2016 USATF Michigan Association Open and Masters
Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Licensed to Flint International Track Club
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/14/2016 05:49 AM

2016 USATF Michigan Open/Master - 6/11/2016                  
Outdoor Track & Field Championship                       
Olivet College, Olivet MI                           
Results                                    
 
100 Meter Run 15 - 29 Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Campbell, Iris            25 Michigan                          12.59   10   
  2 Martinez, Natalie         17 Michigan                          12.73    8   
  3 Olshevska, Alana          16 Det Cheetah T C                   13.02    6   
  4 Dennis, Skyler            15 Michigan                          13.69    5   
 -- Gardner, Asia             18 Det Cheetah T C                      NT  
 -- Thomas, Mizan             16 Det Cheetah T C                      NT  
 
200 Meter Run 15 - 29 Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Iris            25 Michigan                          24.71   10   
  2 Brooks, Chole             24 Michigan                          25.14    8   
  3 Hufnagel, Lindsey         22 Michigan                          25.73    6   
  4 Stringer, Emily           14 Michigan                          28.21    5   
  5 Dennis, Skyler            15 Michigan                          29.81    4   
  6 Martinez, Natalie         17 Michigan                          36.81    3   
 -- Olshevska, Alana          16 Det Cheetah T C                      NT  
 -- Gardner, Asia             18 Det Cheetah T C                      NT  
 
400 Meter Run 15 - 29 Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brooks, Chole             24 Michigan                          57.66   10   
  2 Velderman, Laura          15 Michigan                        1:01.89    8   
  3 Stringer, Emily           14 Michigan                        1:04.72    6   
  4 Dennis, Skyler            15 Michigan                        1:17.93    5   
 -- Gardner, Asia             18 Det Cheetah T C                      NT  
 
800 Meter Run 15 - 29 Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Velderman, Laura          15 Michigan                        2:26.26   10   
  2 Dobson, Charlie           26 Michigan                        2:32.70    8   
 -- Shephard, Shania          16 Det Cheetah T C                      NT  
 
1500 Meter Run 15 - 29 Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ponc De Leon, Xiczel      14 Det Cheetah T C                 7:20.12   10   
  2 Hackerd, Emily            15 Det Cheetah T C                 7:20.15    8   
 -- Shephard, Shania          16 Det Cheetah T C                      NT  
 
5000 Meter Run 15 - 29 Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ponc De Leon, Xiczel      14 Det Cheetah T C                30:45.81   10   
  2 Hackerd, Emily            15 Det Cheetah T C                32:18.29    8   
 
400 Meter Hurdles 15 - 29 Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lycan, Clare              17 Michigan                        1:11.52   10   
  2 Olshevska, Alana          16 Det Cheetah T C                 1:12.44    8   
 
High Jump 15 - 29 Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kieffer-Wright, Claire    20 Michigan                          1.65m   10   
 
Long Jump 15 - 29 Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keyer, Kylie              17 Michigan                          4.40m   10   
 
Shot Put 15 - 29 Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Riley            19 Michigan                         11.49m   10   
 
Discus Throw 15 - 29 Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Riley            19 Michigan                         36.82m   10   
 
Javelin Throw 15 - 29 Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Riley            19 Michigan                         28.63m   10   
 
Shot Put 30-34 Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Henderson, Nia            30 Michigan                         16.57m   10   
 
5000 Meter Run 40 - 44 Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cohen, Tracey             44 Michigan                       25:24.58   10   
 
100 Meter Run 50 - 54 Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ruth             54 Michigan                          14.77   10   
  2 Waugh, Catherine          52 Michigan                          15.49    8   
 
200 Meter Run 50 - 54 Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ruth             54 Michigan                          31.95   10   
  2 Waugh, Catherine          52 Michigan                          34.99    8   
 
Shot Put 50 - 54 Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Delaney, Beth             54 Michigan                          9.75m   10   
  2 Livengood, Katherine      52 Michigan                          8.99m    8   
 
Discus Throw 50 - 54 Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Delaney, Beth             54 Michigan                         21.53m   10   
  2 Livengood, Katherine      52 Michigan                         19.78m    8   
 
Javelin Throw 50 - 54 Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Delaney, Beth             54 Michigan                         25.25m   10   
  2 Livengood, Katherine      52 Michigan                         14.25m    8   
 
5000 Meter Race Walk 50 - 54 Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Benjamin, Rebecca         50 Michigan                       31:54.21   10   
 
Pole Vault 55 - 59 Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Babits, Brenda            56 Michigan                             NH  
 
Shot Put 55 - 59 Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Ward, Penny               59 Michigan                             ND  
 
Javelin Throw 55 - 59 Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Ward, Penny               59 Michigan                             ND  
 
100 Meter Run 60 - 64 Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Protas, Susan             65 Michigan                          18.04   10   
 
High Jump 60 - 64 Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Protas, Susan             65 Michigan                          1.00m   10   
 
100 Meter Run 65 - 69 Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Christine          68 Michigan                          19.15   10   
 -- Sarnaik, Sharada          70 Michigan                             NT  
 
200 Meter Run 65 - 69 Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Davis, Christine          68 Michigan                             NT  
 
Long Jump 65 - 69 Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarnaik, Sharada          70 Michigan                          6.17m   10   
 
Triple Jump 65 - 69 Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarnaik, Sharada          70 Michigan                          2.87m   10   
 
800 Meter Run 70 - 74 Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thelen, Ruth              71 Michigan                        3:42.68   10   
  2 Hill, Cora                73 Michigan                        4:20.85    8   
 
1500 Meter Run 70 - 74 Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thelen, Ruth              71 Michigan                        7:48.57   10   
  2 Hill, Cora                73 Michigan                        8:57.17    8   
 
Shot Put 75 - 79 Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berman, Joan              79 Michigan                          6.33m   10   
 
Discus Throw 75 - 79 Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berman, Joan              79 Michigan                         18.70m   10   
 
Hammer Throw 75 - 79 Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Berman, Joan              79 Michigan                             ND  
 
Javelin Throw 75 - 79 Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berman, Joan              79 Michigan                         11.84m   10   
 
Weight Throw 75 - 79 Women
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Berman, Joan              79 Michigan                             ND  
 
100 Meter Run 15 - 29 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burrell, Donovan          18 Det Cheetah T C                   11.60   10   
 
200 Meter Run 15 - 29 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holman II, Clay           23 Michigan                          22.31   10   
  2 Burrell, Donovan          18 Det Cheetah T C                   24.22    8   
 
400 Meter Run 15 - 29 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Crabtree, Coebryn         17 Det Cheetah T C                      NT  
 -- Tarrance, Jarad           15 Det Cheetah T C                      NT  
 -- Holman II, Clay           23 Michigan                             NT  
 
800 Meter Run 15 - 29 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDade, Colin             22 Michigan                        2:09.85   10   
 -- Crabtree, Coebryn         17 Det Cheetah T C                      NT  
 -- Moore, Cody               17 Det Cheetah T C                      NT  
 -- Tarrance, Jarad           15 Det Cheetah T C                      NT  
 -- Huffer, Craig             26 Michigan                             NT  
 -- Lieberman, Scottie        20 Michigan                             NT  
 -- Spearman, Eric            25 Michigan                             NT  
 
1500 Meter Run 15 - 29 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Killewald, Gage           13 Michigan                        4:38.82   10   
  2 Allen, Ahmad              17 Det Cheetah T C                 4:56.49    8   
  3 Stones, Antonine          16 Det Cheetah T C                 4:59.72    6   
 -- McDade, Colin             22 Michigan                             NT  
 -- Moore, Cody               17 Det Cheetah T C                      NT  
 
5000 Meter Run 15 - 29 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Inosencio, Jacob          17 Michigan                       15:55.73   10   
  2 Allen, Ahmad              17 Det Cheetah T C                21:06.99    8   
  3 Stones, Antonine          16 Det Cheetah T C                22:04.77    6   
 
100 Meter Hurdles 15 - 29 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walker, Daniel            18 Michigan                          16.39   10   
 
110 Meter Hurdles 15 - 29 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Lambert, Evan             19 Michigan                             NT  
 
400 Meter Hurdles 15 - 29 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walker, Daniel            18 Michigan                          57.04   10   
 
High Jump 15 - 29 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walker, Daniel            18 Michigan                          1.85m   10   
  2 Dyer, Nick                22 Michigan                          1.75m    8   
 -- Ritchie, Adam             16 Michigan                             NH  
 
Pole Vault 15 - 29 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Babits, Robert            24 Michigan                          5.20m   10   
  2 Williams, Bryce           17 Michigan                          3.55m    8   
 
Long Jump 15 - 29 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gibson, David             24 Michigan                          7.12m   10   
  2 Dyer, Nick                22 Michigan                          4.95m    8   
 
Shot Put 15 - 29 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blair, Coy                22 Michigan                         19.44m   10   
  2 Jackson, Jaylen           18 Det Cheetah T C                  12.06m    8   
  3 Stears, Trenton           15 Michigan                          9.83m    6   
 
Discus Throw 15 - 29 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bowman, Jonathan          29 Indiana               55.97m     49.71m   10   
  2 VanAsselt, Trevor         21 Michigan                         41.73m    8   
  3 Ault, Chandler            16 Michigan                         38.76m    6   
  4 Gracey, Nick              16 Michigan                         38.55m    5   
  5 Stears, Trenton           15 Michigan                         28.72m    4   
 -- Jackson, Jaylen           18 Det Cheetah T C                      ND  
 
Hammer Throw 15 - 29 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 VanAsselt, Trevor         21 Michigan                         51.52m   10   
  2 Stears, Trenton           15 Michigan                         15.23m    8   
 
Javelin Throw 15 - 29 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ault, Chandler            16 Michigan                         46.89m   10   
 
100 Meter Run 30-34 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Jameel             34 Michigan                          11.88   10   
 -- Johnson, Ray              34 Michigan                             NT  
 
200 Meter Run 30-34 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ray              34 Michigan                          23.48   10   
 
400 Meter Hurdles 30-34 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Jameel             34 Michigan                        1:02.84   10   
 
High Jump 30-34 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White, Richard            35 Michigan                          1.90m   10   
 
Discus Throw 30-34 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Longsworth, Adam          32 Indiana                          44.93m   10   
 
Hammer Throw 30-34 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Horton Jr, Robert         31 Michigan                         39.31m   10   
 
200 Meter Run 35 - 39 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garrett, Patrick          35 Michigan                          24.79   10   
  2 Wisnielski, Scott         36 Ohio                              25.54    8   
 
400 Meter Run 35 - 39 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garrett, Patrick          35 Michigan                          59.55   10   
 -- Wisnielski, Scott         36 Ohio                                 NT  
 
High Jump 35 - 39 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wisnielski, Scott         36 Ohio                              1.70m   10   
 
100 Meter Run 40 - 44 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holliday, Gerald          44 Michigan                          13.41   10   
  2 Moore, Stephen            42 Michigan                          13.44    8   
 
200 Meter Run 40 - 44 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Holliday, Gerald          44 Michigan                             NT  
 -- Moore, Stephen            42 Michigan                             NT  
 
110 Meter Hurdles 40 - 44 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Moore, Stephen            42 Michigan                             NT  
 
High Jump 40 - 44 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Stephen            42 Michigan                          0.95m   10   
 
Long Jump 40 - 44 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Stephen            42 Michigan                          4.70m   10   
 
Triple Jump 40 - 44 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Stephen            42 Michigan                          8.26m   10   
 
Shot Put 40 - 44 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Stephen            42 Michigan                          8.35m   10   
 
Discus Throw 40 - 44 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Stephen            42 Michigan                         22.16m   10   
 
Hammer Throw 40 - 44 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Stephen            42 Michigan                         16.24m   10   
 
Javelin Throw 40 - 44 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Stephen            42 Michigan                         37.42m   10   
 
Throws Pentathlon: #1 Shot Put 40 - 44 Men Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moore, Stephen            42 Michigan                 9.02m     427
 
Throws Pentathlon: #2 Discus Throw 40 - 44 Men Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Moore, Stephen            42 Michigan                    ND  
 
Throws Pentathlon: #4 Hammer Throw 40 - 44 Men Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moore, Stephen            42 Michigan                12.55m      78
 
Throws Pentathlon: #3 Javelin Throw 40 - 44 Men Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moore, Stephen            42 Michigan                29.83m     297
 
Throws Pentathlon: #5 Weight Throw 40 - 44 Men Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moore, Stephen            42 Michigan                 7.49m     313
 
Throws Pentathlon 40 - 44 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Stephen            42 Michigan                           1115   10   
 
100 Meter Run 45 - 49 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stallworth, Daryl         45 Michigan                          12.54   10   
  2 Smith, Eric               49 Michigan                          18.43    8   
 
200 Meter Run 45 - 49 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mehl, Jonathan            46 Michigan                          24.68   10   
  2 Burmeister, Jay           46 Michigan                          25.85    8   
  3 Smith, Eric               49 Michigan                          37.96    6   
 
400 Meter Run 45 - 49 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burmeister, Jay           46 Michigan                          55.94   10   
 
800 Meter Run 45 - 49 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Stephen           48 Michigan                        2:41.42   10   
  2 Thomas, Claude            48 Michigan                        2:51.82    8   
 
1500 Meter Run 45 - 49 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Routhier, Mike            48 Michigan                        3:54.06   10   
  2 Martin, Stephen           48 Michigan                        5:45.82    8   
 
400 Meter Hurdles 45 - 49 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kommebrew, Royce          47 Michigan                        1:26.54   10   
 
High Jump 45 - 49 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCubbins, Matthew        45 Indiana                           1.65m   10   
 
Pole Vault 45 - 49 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kooyer, Jeremy            45 Michigan                          3.75m   10   
 
Long Jump 45 - 49 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mehl, Jonathan            46 Michigan                          5.47m   10   
 
Triple Jump 45 - 49 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mehl, Jonathan            46 Michigan                         10.43m   10   
 
Shot Put 45 - 49 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Eric               49 Michigan                          8.52m   10   
 
Discus Throw 45 - 49 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Collins, John             46 Michigan                         36.80m   10   
  2 Smith, Eric               49 Michigan                         24.48m    8   
 
100 Meter Run 50 - 54 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schuster, Robert          52 Michigan                          13.68   10   
  2 Guest, Stanley            54 Michigan                          17.11    8   
 -- Odoud, Joseph             53 Michigan                             NT  
 -- McBroom, mark             54 Michigan                             NT  
 
200 Meter Run 50 - 54 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schuster, Robert          52 Michigan                          30.89   10   
  2 Guest, Stanley            54 Michigan                          34.67    8   
 -- McBroom, mark             54 Michigan                             NT  
 
400 Meter Run 50 - 54 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lambrecht, Tim            53 Michigan                        1:04.19   10   
 -- Guest, Stanley            54 Michigan                             NT  
 
800 Meter Run 50 - 54 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lambrecht, Tim            53 Michigan                        2:40.29   10   
 
1500 Meter Run 50 - 54 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lambrecht, Tim            53 Michigan                        5:08.33   10   
 
High Jump 50 - 54 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Odoud, Joseph             53 Michigan                          1.55m   10   
  2 Stockard, Guy             51 Michigan                          1.50m    8   
  3 Jorgensen, Russ           53 Michigan                          1.30m    5.50
  3 Schuster, Robert          52 Michigan                          1.30m    5.50
 
Pole Vault 50 - 54 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McLeod, John              53 Michigan                          2.85m   10   
 -- Schuster, Robert          52 Michigan                             NH  
 
Long Jump 50 - 54 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jorgensen, Russ           53 Michigan                          3.76m   10   
 
Shot Put 50 - 54 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Appell, Robert            51 Michigan                          9.82m   10   
  2 Jorgensen, Russ           53 Michigan                          9.29m    8   
  3 Guest, Stanley            54 Michigan                          7.89m    6   
 -- Kenwell, Dan              53 Michigan                             ND  
 
Discus Throw 50 - 54 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pennington, Willis        54 Michigan                         35.68m   10   
  2 Appell, Robert            51 Michigan                         32.48m    8   
 -- Kenwell, Dan              53 Michigan                             ND  
 -- Guest, Stanley            54 Michigan                             ND  
 
Javelin Throw 50 - 54 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pennington, Willis        54 Michigan                         33.81m   10   
  2 Jorgensen, Russ           53 Michigan                         31.64m    8   
  3 Appell, Robert            51 Michigan                         31.32m    6   
 
5000 Meter Race Walk 50 - 54 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Obrien, Dan               51 Michigan                       26:57.75   10   
 
100 Meter Run 55 - 59 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waugh, Daniel             57 Michigan                          13.63   10   
 -- Wilson, Rodney            57 Michigan                             NT  
 
200 Meter Run 55 - 59 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waugh, Daniel             57 Michigan                          28.39   10   
 
400 Meter Run 55 - 59 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Tyrone          57 Michigan                          56.90   10   
  2 Waugh, Daniel             57 Michigan                        1:02.70    8   
 
800 Meter Run 55 - 59 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arch, Stephen             56 Michigan                        2:18.84   10   
 
1500 Meter Run 55 - 59 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arch, Stephen             56 Michigan                        5:02.22   10   
 
5000 Meter Run 55 - 59 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Steve            55 Michigan                       18:42.51   10   
 
100 Meter Hurdles 55 - 59 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hall Jr, Robert           50 Michigan                          20.51   10   
 
Pole Vault 55 - 59 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hunter, Gary              60 Indiana                           3.65m   10   
 -- Babits, Paul              55 Indiana                              NH  
 
Discus Throw 55 - 59 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Don               57 Michigan                         42.46m   10   
 
Javelin Throw 55 - 59 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Rodney            57 Michigan                         29.03m   10   
 
5000 Meter Race Walk 55 - 59 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Terbrack, Paul            56 Michigan                       32:42.70   10   
  2 Martin, Brian             59 Michigan                       33:55.09    8   
  3 Mervis, Michael           57 Michigan                       37:01.32    6   
 
800 Meter Run 60 - 64 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Willis, Marc              64 Michigan                        3:45.14   10   
 
1500 Meter Run 60 - 64 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fleming, Anthony          63 Michigan                        5:35.61   10   
 
High Jump 60 - 64 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chepurny, Taras           61 Michigan                          1.35m   10   
 -- Willis, Marc              64 Michigan                             NH  
 
Pole Vault 60 - 64 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Prether, Craig            65 Michigan                          2.95m   10   
  2 Woodward, Terry           62 Michigan                          2.55m    8   
 
Long Jump 60 - 64 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chepurny, Taras           61 Michigan                          4.40m   10   
  2 Woodward, Terry           62 Michigan                          3.90m    8   
 
Triple Jump 60 - 64 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chepurny, Taras           61 Michigan                          8.84m   10   
 
Shot Put 60 - 64 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Kennedy, Bruce            62 Michigan                             ND  
 -- Cwiek, Mark               61 Michigan                             ND  
 
Discus Throw 60 - 64 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Bruce            62 Michigan                         33.90m   10   
 -- Cwiek, Mark               61 Michigan                             ND  
 
Hammer Throw 60 - 64 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Cwiek, Mark               61 Michigan                             ND  
 
Javelin Throw 60 - 64 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cwiek, Mark               61 Michigan                         35.71m   10   
 
Weight Throw 60 - 64 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cwiek, Mark               61 Michigan                         14.63m   10   
 
Throws Pentathlon: #1 Shot Put 60 - 64 Men Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cwiek, Mark               61 Michigan                11.46m     574
 
Throws Pentathlon: #2 Discus Throw 60 - 64 Men Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cwiek, Mark               61 Michigan                38.98m     644
 
Throws Pentathlon: #4 Hammer Throw 60 - 64 Men Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cwiek, Mark               61 Michigan                39.83m     509
 
Throws Pentathlon: #3 Javelin Throw 60 - 64 Men Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cwiek, Mark               61 Michigan                35.71m     380
 
Throws Pentathlon: #5 Weight Throw 60 - 64 Men Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cwiek, Mark               61 Michigan                14.63m     714
 
Throws Pentathlon 60 - 64 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cwiek, Mark               61 Michigan                           2821   10   
 
5000 Meter Race Walk 60 - 64 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Odonnell, Mark            64 Michigan                       36:42.69   10   
 
100 Meter Run 65 - 69 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zlobicki, Zbigy           66 Michigan                          14.78   10   
  2 Betts, Herbert            65 Michigan                          14.82    8   
 -- Large, John               68 Michigan                             NT  
 
200 Meter Run 65 - 69 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Betts, Herbert            65 Michigan                          30.70   10   
 -- Large, John               68 Michigan                             NT  
 
High Jump 65 - 69 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Betts, Herbert            65 Michigan                          1.64m   10   
  2 Pocan, Jim                65 Michigan                          1.25m    8   
 
Pole Vault 65 - 69 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Large, John               68 Michigan                          3.05m   10   
 
Shot Put 65 - 69 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Goerge, Hilary            68 Michigan                         12.69m   10   
  2 Sznajder, Christopher     66 Michigan                         11.26m    8   
  3 Mueller, Thomas           66 Michigan                          8.67m    6   
 
Discus Throw 65 - 69 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Goerge, Hilary            68 Michigan                         40.25m   10   
  2 Sznajder, Christopher     66 Michigan                         36.67m    8   
  3 Mueller, Thomas           66 Michigan                         24.05m    6   
 
Hammer Throw 65 - 69 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Goerge, Hilary            68 Michigan                         36.22m   10   
 
Javelin Throw 65 - 69 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Goerge, Hilary            68 Michigan                         25.35m   10   
 
Weight Throw 65 - 69 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Goerge, Hilary            68 Michigan                         15.19m   10   
 
Throws Pentathlon: #1 Shot Put 65 - 69 Men Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goerge, Hilary            68 Michigan                12.58m     642
  2 Cederblad, Tim            65 Illnois                 12.15m     616
 
Throws Pentathlon: #2 Discus Throw 65 - 69 Men Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goerge, Hilary            68 Michigan                41.32m     691
  2 Cederblad, Tim            65 Illnois                 34.47m     553
 
Throws Pentathlon: #4 Hammer Throw 65 - 69 Men Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goerge, Hilary            68 Michigan                38.55m     489
  2 Cederblad, Tim            65 Illnois                 36.65m     458
 
Throws Pentathlon: #3 Javelin Throw 65 - 69 Men Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cederblad, Tim            65 Illnois                 32.32m     332
  2 Goerge, Hilary            68 Michigan                25.35m     234
 
Throws Pentathlon: #5 Weight Throw 65 - 69 Men Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goerge, Hilary            68 Michigan                15.19m     746
  2 Cederblad, Tim            65 Illnois                 13.81m     667
 
100 Meter Run 70 - 74 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Booth, Howard             72 Michigan                          15.87   10   
 
200 Meter Run 70 - 74 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Booth, Howard             72 Michigan                             NT  
 
400 Meter Run 70 - 74 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Malaczynski, Gerald       74 Michigan                        1:13.95   10   
  2 Savenas, Leon             71 Michigan                        1:28.57    8   
 
800 Meter Run 70 - 74 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Malaczynski, Gerald       74 Michigan                        2:54.86   10   
 
80 Meter Hurdles 70 - 74 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Booth, Howard             72 Michigan                          18.00   10   
 
Pole Vault 70 - 74 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kilpelainen, Matti        70 Michigan                          3.25m   10   
  2 Booth, Howard             72 Michigan                          2.75m    8   
 
Long Jump 70 - 74 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Savenas, Leon             71 Michigan                          3.15m   10   
  2 Booth, Howard             72 Michigan                          3.12m    8   
 
Shot Put 70 - 74 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vail, Russell             75 Michigan                          6.93m   10   
 
Discus Throw 70 - 74 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Vail, Russell             75 Michigan                             ND  
 
Javelin Throw 70 - 74 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vail, Russell             75 Michigan                         16.77m   10   
  2 Sipes, Victor             73 Michigan                         12.18m    8   
 
5000 Meter Race Walk 70 - 74 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sipes, Victor             73 Michigan                       38:07.27   10   
  2 Vail, Russell             75 Michigan                       42:03.98    8   
 
100 Meter Run 75 - 79 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haines, Forest            77 Michigan                          20.34   10   
 
High Jump 75 - 79 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Haines, Forest            77 Michigan                             NH  
 
Pole Vault 75 - 79 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roth, Jim                 79 Michigan                          2.55m   10   
 
Shot Put 75 - 79 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haines, Forest            77 Michigan                          8.95m   10   
 
Discus Throw 75 - 79 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haines, Forest            77 Michigan                         20.13m   10   
 
Hammer Throw 75 - 79 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haines, Forest            77 Michigan                         21.72m   10   
 
Javelin Throw 75 - 79 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burmeister, William       75 Michigan                         24.59m   10   
 
5000 Meter Race Walk 75 - 79 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wehrly, John              76 Michigan                       36:15.90   10   
  2 Sanders, Marshall         75 Michigan                       37:19.05    8   
 
Javelin Throw 80 - 84 Men
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Koster, Stanley           81 Michigan                         32.85m   10