2015 USATF Michigan Association Open and Masters
Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Licensed to Albion College              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/9/2015 09:07 PM

                  2015 USATF Michigan Open/Master - 6/6/2015                   
                      Outdoor Track & Field Championship                       
                           Olivet College, Olivet MI                           
                                    Results                                    
 
100 Meter Run 14 - 29 Women
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Waite, Savanna            15 Michigan                          12.79   NWI 
  2 Jones, Jamaika            22 Michigan                          13.48   NWI 
 
200 Meter Run 14 - 29 Women
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Cotton, Crystal           17 Michigan                          28.13   NWI 
  2 Bansen, Abigail           16 Michigan                          28.35   NWI 
  3 Jones, Jamaika            22 Michigan                          28.75   NWI 
 
400 Meter Run 14 - 29 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Washington, Jasmine       19 Michigan                        1:06.42  
 
800 Meter Run 14 - 29 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shepard, Shania           15 Michigan                        2:38.14  
 
1500 Meter Run 14 - 29 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shepard, Shania           15 Michigan                        5:41.44  
  2 Lytle, Lauren             15 Michigan                        5:56.07  
 
5000 Meter Run 14 - 29 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Muehlhauser, Liesl        28 Indiana                        19:59.84  
 
100 Meter Hurdles 14 - 29 Women
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Moore, China              23 Michigan                          17.08   NWI 
 
High Jump 14 - 29 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moore, China              23 Michigan                          1.42m  
 
Pole Vault 14 - 29 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hixson, Kristen           22 Michigan                          4.35m  
  2 Shell, Mackenzie          18 Michigan                          4.05m  
  3 Tewksbury, Kathryn        16 Michigan                          3.45m  
  4 Hayter, Lindsey           16 Michigan                         J3.45m  
  5 Read, Charlotte           17 Michigan                          3.30m  
  6 Shell, Avery              14 Michigan                          3.00m  
  7 Roman, Hallie             15 Michigan                         J3.00m  
 -- Schmidt, Carly            20 Unattached                           NH  
 
Long Jump 14 - 29 Women
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bansen, Abigail           16 Michigan                          5.07m   NWI 
  2 Waite, Savanna            15 Michigan                          4.96m   NWI 
 
Triple Jump 14 - 29 Women
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Allison           26 Ohio                             12.25m   4.1 
  2 Bansen, Abigail           16 Michigan                         10.93m   2.7 
 
Discus Throw 14 - 29 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pendleton, Emily          26 Ohio                             53.38m  
 
Hammer Throw 14 - 29 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Laura          22 Michigan                         57.04m  
 
Javelin Throw 14 - 29 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rohlfing, Louisa          17 Michigan                         33.77m  
 
800 Meter Run 30-34 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tukes-Karnick, Ashley     30 Michigan                        2:29.60  
 
400 Meter Hurdles 30-34 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tukes-Karnick, Ashley     30 Michigan                        1:15.57  
 
100 Meter Run 35 - 39 Women
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Brown, Ar;aina            36 Michigan                          13.58   NWI 
 
200 Meter Run 35 - 39 Women
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Brown, Ar;aina            36 Michigan                          28.10   NWI 
 
100 Meter Run 45 - 49 Women
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Schulz, Lisa              49 Michigan                          15.03   NWI 
 
200 Meter Run 45 - 49 Women
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Schulz, Lisa              49 Michigan                          31.05   NWI 
 
400 Meter Run 45 - 49 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schulz, Lisa              49 Michigan                        1:14.09  
 
100 Meter Run 50 - 54 Women
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ruth             53 Michigan                          14.97   NWI 
  2 Hendler, Catherine        51 Michigan                          15.44   NWI 
 
200 Meter Run 50 - 54 Women
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ruth             53 Michigan                          32.28   NWI 
  2 Hendler, Catherine        51 Michigan                          32.91   NWI 
 
400 Meter Run 50 - 54 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morris, Lori              54 Michigan                        1:21.38  
 
800 Meter Run 50 - 54 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morris, Lori              54 Michigan                        3:04.57  
 
Shot Put 50 - 54 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Delaney, Beth             53 Michigan                          9.52m  
  2 Livengood, Katherine      51 Michigan                          8.88m  
 
Discus Throw 50 - 54 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Delaney, Beth             53 Michigan                         21.21m  
  2 Livengood, Katherine      51 Michigan                         19.38m  
 
Javelin Throw 50 - 54 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Delaney, Beth             53 Michigan                         24.71m  
  2 Livengood, Katherine      51 Michigan                         13.96m  
 
Pole Vault 55 - 59 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Babits, Brenda            55 Indiana                           2.40m  
 
Long Jump 55 - 59 Women
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Brady, Janet              57 Michigan                          1.64m   2.8 
 
Shot Put 55 - 59 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hegria-Dybrog, Tamara     56 Ohio                              7.50m  
  2 Brady, Janet              57 Michigan                          6.62m  
 
Discus Throw 55 - 59 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brady, Janet              57 Michigan                         13.67m  
 
Hammer Throw 55 - 59 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hegria-Dybrog, Tamara     56 Ohio                             35.18m  
  2 Brady, Janet              57 Michigan                         12.11m  
 
Javelin Throw 55 - 59 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hegria-Dybrog, Tamara     56 Ohio                             26.09m  
  2 Brady, Janet              57 Michigan                         12.65m  
 
Weight Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 55 - 59 Women Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hegria-Dybrog, Tamara     56 Ohio                     7.50m     367
 
Weight Pentathlon: #3 Discus Throw 55 - 59 Women Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hegria-Dybrog, Tamara     56 Ohio                    24.78m     365
 
Weight Pentathlon: #1 Hammer Throw 55 - 59 Women Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hegria-Dybrog, Tamara     56 Ohio                    35.18m     606
 
Weight Pentathlon: #4 Javelin Throw 55 - 59 Women Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hegria-Dybrog, Tamara     56 Ohio                    26.09m     403
 
Weight Pentathlon: #5 Weight Throw 55 - 59 Women Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hegria-Dybrog, Tamara     56 Ohio                    10.10m     499
 
100 Meter Run 60 - 64 Women
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kay, Mary-Chris           61 Ohio                              17.34   NWI 
 
800 Meter Run 60 - 64 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kay, Mary-Chris           61 Ohio                            2:41.65  
 
Long Jump 60 - 64 Women
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kay, Mary-Chris           61 Ohio                              3.22m   NWI 
 
Triple Jump 60 - 64 Women
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kay, Mary-Chris           61 Ohio                              6.21m   NWI 
 
Javelin Throw 60 - 64 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kay, Mary-Chris           61 Ohio                             22.40m  
 
100 Meter Run 65 - 69 Women
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Davis, Christine          67 Indiana                           18.50   NWI 
 
200 Meter Run 65 - 69 Women
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Davis, Christine          67 Indiana                           43.53   NWI 
 
400 Meter Run 70 - 74 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thelen, Ruth              70 Michigan                        1:35.76  
  2 Hill, Cora                72 Michigan                        1:52.34  
 
800 Meter Run 70 - 74 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thelen, Ruth              70 Michigan                        3:41.44  
  2 Hill, Cora                72 Michigan                        4:23.14  
 
Shot Put 75 - 79 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Berman, Joan              78 Michigan                          6.17m  
 
Discus Throw 75 - 79 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Berman, Joan              78 Michigan                         19.07m  
 
Hammer Throw 75 - 79 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Berman, Joan              78 Michigan                          8.98m  
 
Javelin Throw 75 - 79 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Berman, Joan              78 Michigan                         13.27m  
 
Weight Throw 75 - 79 Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Berman, Joan              78 Michigan                          6.82m  
 
100 Meter Run 14 - 29 Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Brichford, Kenning        21 Michigan                          12.26   NWI 
  2 Podulka, Nicholas         21 Michigan                          15.47   NWI 
 
200 Meter Run 14 - 29 Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Brichford, Kenning        21 Michigan                          25.83   NWI 
 
400 Meter Run 14 - 29 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Adrian           21 Michigan                          50.51  
 
800 Meter Run 14 - 29 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hudson, Nico              20 Michigan                        2:04.41  
  2 Arnold, Nicholas          17 Michigan                        2:19.67  
  3 Hunt, Ryan                18 Michigan                        6:04.83  
 
1500 Meter Run 14 - 29 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hudson, Nico              20 Michigan                        4:35.63  
  2 Williams, Jordan          15 Michigan                        4:57.45  
 
5000 Meter Run 14 - 29 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Skender, Alexander        17 Michigan                       16:10.75  
  2 Williams, Jordan          15 Michigan                       18:53.26  
 
400 Meter Hurdles 14 - 29 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lovelace, Abdulah         18 Michigan                        1:05.33  
 
Pole Vault 14 - 29 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gary, Noah                18 Michigan                          4.80m  
  2 Hunt, Ryan                18 Michigan                          4.35m  
  3 Hanson, Casey             18 Michigan                          4.20m  
  4 Leone, Daniel             16 Michigan                          4.05m  
 
Shot Put 14 - 29 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dechant, Matt             26 Michigan                         18.44m  
  2 Weiler, Kevin             19 Michigan                         17.79m  
  3 Saikalis, Christopher     21 Michigan                         17.20m  
  4 Williams, Brian           20 Michigan                         14.61m  
  5 Foulkes, Sean             28 Michigan                         10.96m  
 
Discus Throw 14 - 29 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Brian           20 Michigan                         52.39m  
  2 Shamoun, Austin           18 Michigan                         41.47m  
  3 Saikalis, Christopher     21 Michigan                         41.11m  
  4 Foulkes, Sean             28 Michigan                         38.28m  
  5 Hunt, Ryan                18 Michigan                         24.84m  
 
Hammer Throw 14 - 29 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shamoun, Austin           18 Michigan                         41.69m  
  2 Foulkes, Sean             28 Michigan                         33.34m  
 -- Williams, Brian           20 Michigan                             ND  
 
Javelin Throw 14 - 29 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shamoun, Austin           18 Michigan                         40.70m  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 14 - 29 Men Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moon, Charles             21 Michigan                13.34m     688
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Discus Throw 14 - 29 Men Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moon, Charles             21 Michigan                43.90m     744
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Hammer Throw 14 - 29 Men Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moon, Charles             21 Michigan                50.85m     691
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Javelin Throw 14 - 29 Men Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moon, Charles             21 Michigan                51.60m     612
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Weight Throw 14 - 29 Men Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moon, Charles             21 Michigan                43.90m    2446
 
Hammer Throw 30-34 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Horton, Robert            30 Michigan                         35.54m  
 
Shot Put 35 - 39 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shaier, Nick              36 Michigan                         12.29m  
 
Javelin Throw 35 - 39 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moore, Brian              36 Michigan                         43.30m  
 
100 Meter Run 40 - 44 Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Holliday, Gerald          43 Michigan                          13.20   NWI 
  2 Moore, Stephen            41 Michigan                          13.71   NWI 
 
200 Meter Run 40 - 44 Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Moore, Stephen            41 Michigan                          25.87   NWI 
  2 Holliday, Gerald          43 Michigan                          28.50   NWI 
 
800 Meter Run 40 - 44 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stears, Brian             40 Michigan                        2:39.72  
 
Long Jump 40 - 44 Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Moore, Stephen            41 Michigan                          4.33m   NWI 
 
Shot Put 40 - 44 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stears, Brian             40 Michigan                          9.59m  
 
Discus Throw 40 - 44 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moore, Stephen            41 Michigan                         24.91m  
 
Javelin Throw 40 - 44 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moore, Stephen            41 Michigan                         28.51m  
 
100 Meter Run 45 - 49 Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Brothers, Barry           49 Michigan                          12.74   NWI 
 
200 Meter Run 45 - 49 Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Brothers, Barry           49 Michigan                          27.07   NWI 
 
400 Meter Run 45 - 49 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Malone, Roger             48 Indiana                         1:03.72  
 
800 Meter Run 45 - 49 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Malone, Roger             48 Indiana                         2:34.69  
  2 Thomas, Claude            47 Michigan                        2:42.46  
 
1500 Meter Run 45 - 49 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brito, Leonardo           45 Michigan                        5:10.43  
 
400 Meter Hurdles 45 - 49 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kinniebrew, Royce         45 Michigan                        1:22.99  
 
High Jump 45 - 49 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stockard, Guy             49 Michigan                          1.47m  
 
Long Jump 45 - 49 Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Schloot, Andrew           48 Indiana                           2.24m   2.3 
 
Shot Put 45 - 49 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pallett, Tobias           48 Michigan                         12.30m  
 
Discus Throw 45 - 49 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pallett, Tobias           48 Michigan                         37.26m  
  2 Schloot, Andrew           48 Indiana                          16.34m  
 
Javelin Throw 45 - 49 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schloot, Andrew           48 Indiana                          15.66m  
 
100 Meter Run 50 - 54 Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McBroom, Mark             53 Michigan                          12.73   NWI 
  2 Jacobs, Tom               54 Michigan                          13.80   NWI 
  3 Walters, Robert           51 Michigan                          14.43   NWI 
 
200 Meter Run 50 - 54 Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McBroom, Mark             53 Michigan                          25.91   NWI 
  2 Jacobs, Tom               54 Michigan                          28.88   NWI 
  3 Walters, Robert           51 Michigan                          31.38   NWI 
 
400 Meter Run 50 - 54 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lambrecht, Tim            52 Michigan                        1:02.24  
  2 Guest, Stanley            53 Michigan                        1:12.70  
  3 Walters, Robert           51 Michigan                        1:21.04  
 
800 Meter Run 50 - 54 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lambrecht, Tim            52 Michigan                        2:20.52  
  2 Guest, Stanley            53 Michigan                        2:49.91  
 
1500 Meter Run 50 - 54 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lambrecht, Tim            52 Michigan                        5:05.54  
 
High Jump 50 - 54 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Netschke, Robert          50 Michigan                          1.47m  
 
Pole Vault 50 - 54 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Babits, Paul              54 Ohio                              4.20m  
  2 Mcleod, John              52 Michigan                          2.55m  
 
Long Jump 50 - 54 Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Tom               54 Michigan                          5.07m   1.5 
  2 Jorgenson, Russ           52 Michigan                          4.13m   0.3 
 
Shot Put 50 - 54 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jorgenson, Russ           52 Michigan                          9.63m  
 
Discus Throw 50 - 54 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pennington, Willis        53 Michigan                         36.31m  
  2 Lytle, Anoy               54 Michigan                         35.77m  
  3 Appell, Robert            50 Michigan                         34.65m  
  4 Teasdale, Tom             53 Michigan                         33.62m  
  5 Clemons, Dean             53 Michigan                         32.34m  
  6 Jorgenson, Russ           52 Michigan                         32.16m  
 
Javelin Throw 50 - 54 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clemons, Dean             53 Michigan                         48.53m  
  2 Jorgenson, Russ           52 Michigan                         34.83m  
  3 Pennington, Willis        53 Michigan                         33.12m  
 -- Appell, Robert            50 Michigan                             ND  
 
5000 Meter Race Walk 50 - 54 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sadlej, Zbigniew          53 Michigan                       22:25.76   10   
 
100 Meter Run 55 - 59 Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hieskell, Steven          56 Ohio                              12.78   NWI 
  2 Waugh, Daniel             56 Michigan                          13.61   NWI 
  3 Wilson, Rodney            56 Michigan                          15.17   NWI 
  4 Knoell, Bob               58 Michigan                          15.25   NWI 
 
200 Meter Run 55 - 59 Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hieskell, Steven          56 Ohio                              26.37   NWI 
  2 Waugh, Daniel             56 Michigan                          27.60   NWI 
  3 Knoell, Bob               58 Michigan                          33.13   NWI 
 
400 Meter Run 55 - 59 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Tyrone          55 Michigan                          58.25  
  2 Waugh, Daniel             56 Michigan                        1:03.34  
  3 Knoell, Bob               58 Michigan                        1:13.70  
 
800 Meter Run 55 - 59 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kuchta, Hugh              57 Michigan                        2:41.28  
 
1500 Meter Run 55 - 59 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kuchta, Hugh              57 Michigan                        5:30.83  
 
5000 Meter Run 55 - 59 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kuchta, Hugh              57 Michigan                       20:36.50  
 
110 Meter Hurdles 55 - 59 Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jakubowski, Mark          58 Indiana                           20.78   NWI 
  2 Knoell, Bob               58 Michigan                          25.00   NWI 
 
Pole Vault 55 - 59 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hieskell, Steven          56 Ohio                              2.25m  
 
Long Jump 55 - 59 Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jakubowski, Mark          58 Indiana                           4.08m   0.1 
 
Shot Put 55 - 59 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Greg             55 Michigan                         10.93m  
  2 Michayluk, Michael        59 Michigan                         10.03m  
 
Discus Throw 55 - 59 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michayluk, Michael        59 Michigan                         37.73m  
 
Hammer Throw 55 - 59 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Ken            56 Michigan                         33.33m  
 
Javelin Throw 55 - 59 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Greene, Chuck             57 Michigan                         50.75m  
  2 Michayluk, Michael        59 Michigan                         32.13m  
  3 Wilson, Rodney            56 Michigan                         27.97m  
  4 Jakubowski, Mark          58 Indiana                          27.92m  
 
Weight Throw 55 - 59 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michayluk, Michael        59 Michigan                          9.20m  
 
Weight Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 55 - 59 Men Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michayluk, Michael        59 Michigan                10.03m     487
 
Weight Pentathlon: #3 Discus Throw 55 - 59 Men Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michayluk, Michael        59 Michigan                37.73m     619
 
Weight Pentathlon: #5 Hammer Throw 55 - 59 Men Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michayluk, Michael        59 Michigan                32.13m     385
 
Weight Pentathlon: #4 Javelin Throw 55 - 59 Men Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michayluk, Michael        59 Michigan                32.13m     329
 
Weight Pentathlon: #1 Weight Throw 55 - 59 Men Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michayluk, Michael        59 Michigan                 9.20m     407
 
5000 Meter Race Walk 55 - 59 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Terbrack, Paul            55 Michigan                       34:03.84  
 
400 Meter Run 60 - 64 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fleming, Anthony          62 Michigan                        1:03.62  
  2 Harper, Turran            63 Michigan                        1:07.29  
 
800 Meter Run 60 - 64 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fleming, Anthony          62 Michigan                        2:26.00  
  2 Harper, Turran            63 Michigan                        2:31.14  
 
High Jump 60 - 64 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pocan, Jim                64 Michigan                          1.22m  
  2 Jersevic, Roland          63 Michigan                          1.12m  
 
Pole Vault 60 - 64 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Prether, Craig            64 Michigan                          3.00m  
  2 Woodward, Terry           61 Michigan                          2.55m  
 
Long Jump 60 - 64 Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jersevic, Roland          63 Michigan                          2.59m   NWI 
 
Shot Put 60 - 64 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jersevic, Roland          63 Michigan                          9.79m  
 
Discus Throw 60 - 64 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jersevic, Roland          63 Michigan                         33.42m  
 
Javelin Throw 60 - 64 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jersevic, Roland          63 Michigan                         26.73m  
 
Weight Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 60 - 64 Men Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cwiek, Mark               60 Michigan                12.45m     634
 
Weight Pentathlon: #3 Discus Throw 60 - 64 Men Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cwiek, Mark               60 Michigan                36.47m     593
 
Weight Pentathlon: #5 Hammer Throw 60 - 64 Men Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cwiek, Mark               60 Michigan                36.60m     457
 
Weight Pentathlon: #4 Javelin Throw 60 - 64 Men Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cwiek, Mark               60 Michigan                33.72m     352
 
Weight Pentathlon: #1 Weight Throw 60 - 64 Men Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cwiek, Mark               60 Michigan                13.45m     647
 
5000 Meter Race Walk 60 - 64 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reed, Bill                62 Michigan                       30:23.41  
 
100 Meter Run 65 - 69 Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bryant, NZ                65 Michigan                          12.60   NWI 
  2 Large, John               67 Michigan                          13.69   NWI 
 
200 Meter Run 65 - 69 Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bryant, NZ                65 Michigan                          26.58   NWI 
  2 Large, John               67 Michigan                          28.73   NWI 
 
Pole Vault 65 - 69 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Large, John               67 Michigan                          3.00m  
 
Shot Put 65 - 69 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Goerge, Hilary            67 Michigan                         12.15m  
  2 Butsch, Michael           65 Ohio                             11.85m  
 
Discus Throw 65 - 69 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Goerge, Hilary            67 Michigan                         39.79m  
  2 Butsch, Michael           65 Ohio                             37.71m  
 
Hammer Throw 65 - 69 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Goerge, Hilary            67 Michigan                         38.40m  
  2 Butsch, Michael           65 Ohio                             34.63m  
 
Javelin Throw 65 - 69 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Butsch, Michael           65 Ohio                             30.88m  
 
Weight Throw 65 - 69 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Goerge, Hilary            67 Michigan                         15.18m  
  2 Butsch, Michael           65 Ohio                             13.88m  
 
Weight Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 65 - 69 Men Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Butsch, Michael           65 Ohio                    11.85m     597
 
Weight Pentathlon: #3 Discus Throw 65 - 69 Men Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Butsch, Michael           65 Ohio                    37.71m     618
 
Weight Pentathlon: #5 Hammer Throw 65 - 69 Men Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Butsch, Michael           65 Ohio                    34.63m     425
 
Weight Pentathlon: #4 Javelin Throw 65 - 69 Men Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Butsch, Michael           65 Ohio                    30.88m     312
 
Weight Pentathlon: #1 Weight Throw 65 - 69 Men Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Butsch, Michael           65 Ohio                    13.88m     671
 
5000 Meter Race Walk 65 - 69 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Belford, Tom              66 Michigan                       34:22.41  
 
100 Meter Run 70 - 74 Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Booth, Howard             71 Michigan                          15.25   NWI 
  2 Bentley, Ray              71 Michigan                          18.02   NWI 
 
200 Meter Run 70 - 74 Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Booth, Howard             71 Michigan                          34.65   NWI 
  2 Bentley, Ray              71 Michigan                          39.73   NWI 
 
1500 Meter Run 70 - 74 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Malaczynski, Gerald       73 Michigan                        5:53.40  
 
Pole Vault 70 - 74 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kilpelainen, Matti        69 Michigan                          2.55m  
 
Long Jump 70 - 74 Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Booth, Howard             71 Michigan                          3.73m   1.6 
  2 Savenas, Leon             70 Michigan                          3.06m   1.9 
  3 Bentley, Ray              71 Michigan                          3.00m   2.5 
 
Triple Jump 70 - 74 Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bentley, Ray              71 Michigan                          6.25m   2.7 
 
Shot Put 70 - 74 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vail, Russell             74 Michigan                          7.25m  
 
Javelin Throw 70 - 74 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Burmeister, William       74 Michigan                         24.80m  
 
Weight Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 70 - 74 Men Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bitsko, Mickey            72 Ohio                    11.24m     560
 
Weight Pentathlon: #3 Discus Throw 70 - 74 Men Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bitsko, Mickey            72 Ohio                    27.60m     417
 
Weight Pentathlon: #5 Hammer Throw 70 - 74 Men Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bitsko, Mickey            72 Ohio                    43.10m     563
 
Weight Pentathlon: #4 Javelin Throw 70 - 74 Men Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bitsko, Mickey            72 Ohio                    18.87m     146
 
Weight Pentathlon: #1 Weight Throw 70 - 74 Men Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bitsko, Mickey            72 Ohio                    14.82m     725
 
5000 Meter Race Walk 70 - 74 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vail, Russell             74 Michigan                       47:11.99  
 
100 Meter Run 75 - 79 Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Haines, Forest            76 Michigan                          19.48   NWI 
 
High Jump 75 - 79 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fritz, Edward             78 Michigan                          1.17m  
 -- Haines, Forest            76 Michigan                             NH  
 
Shot Put 75 - 79 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fritz, Edward             78 Michigan                         11.80m  
  2 Haines, Forest            76 Michigan                         10.81m  
 
Discus Throw 75 - 79 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fritz, Edward             78 Michigan                         25.27m  
  2 Haines, Forest            76 Michigan                         23.05m  
 
Hammer Throw 75 - 79 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Haines, Forest            76 Michigan                         27.68m  
 
100 Meter Run 90 - 94 Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hipple, Jack              91 Michigan                          32.50   NWI 
 
Shot Put 90 - 94 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hipple, Jack              91 Michigan                          4.72m  
 
Javelin Throw 90 - 94 Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hipple, Jack              91 Michigan                         11.83m