2014 USATF Michigan Association Open and Masters
Outdoor Track & Field Championships

            2014 USATF MICHIGAN ASSOCIATION OPEN/MASTERS - 6/8/2014            
                     OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                      
                           Olivet College, Olivet MI                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  5000 Meter Run Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  2772 Lytle, Lauren       14 Michigan              23:21.31  
 
Event 4  5000 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2844 Porinsky, Andrew    29 Michigan              17:01.51  
  2  2854 Baublitz, Kaleb     19 Michigan              18:15.61  
 
Event 5  1600 Meter Race Walk Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2842 Stephenson, Andrea  16 Michigan               8:16.10  
 
Event 6  5000 Meter Race Walk Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2845 Vanderwall, Nate    21 Michigan              21:21.31  
 
Event 8  110 Meter Hurdles Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2862 Wolf, Grant         27 Michigan                 16.76  
  2  2861 Hester, Benjamin    18 Michigan                 16.77  
 
Event 9  800 Meter Run Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2832 Barksdale, Clariss  17 Michigan               2:37.22  
  2  2828 Weaver, Daja        14 Michigan               2:38.93  
  3  2772 Lytle, Lauren       14 Michigan               2:41.18  
  4  2829 Shepard, Shana      14 Michigan               2:55.44  
 
Event 10  800 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2846 Wetzel, Logan       17 Michigan               1:55.55  
  2  2836 Arrivo, Lucas       17 Michigan               1:55.69  
  3  2840 Robbins, Michael    18 Michigan               2:07.03  
  4  2734 Guest, John         15 Michigan               2:42.17  
 
Event 12  200 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2847 Davis, Esan         22 Michigan                 23.19  
  2  2862 Wolf, Grant         27 Michigan                 25.76  
  3  2803 Sell, Joshua        20 Wisconsin                26.31  
 
Event 13  1500 Meter Run Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2772 Lytle, Lauren       14 Michigan               5:53.21  
  2  2786 Piper, Chelsea      22 Michigan               5:57.20  
  3  2830 King, Carrington    14 Michigan               6:22.78  
 
Event 14  1500 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2871 Hill, Ben           17 Michigan               3:55.11  
  2  2853 Tangri, Kunal       16 Michigan               3:57.76  
  3  2788 Prudhomme, Bennett  24 Michigan               4:23.72  
  4  2840 Robbins, Michael    18 Michigan               4:33.08  
  5  2766 Lambrecht, John     17 Michigan               4:54.76  
  6  2833 Woods, Justin       16 Michigan               5:08.94  
  7  2861 Hester, Benjamin    18 Michigan               5:26.85  
 
Event 16  400 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2870 Crechiolo, Andrew   20 Michigan                 51.83  
  2  2847 Davis, Esan         22 Michigan                 54.02  
  3  2788 Prudhomme, Bennett  24 Michigan                 55.40  
  4  2861 Hester, Benjamin    18 Michigan                 58.80  
  5  2734 Guest, John         15 Michigan               1:04.54  
 
Event 17  Pole Vault Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2839 Shell, Mackenzie    17 Michigan              13-06.00      4.11m 
  2  2873 Pierce, Madison     23 Michigan              12-00.00      3.65m 
  2  2872 Schmidt, Carly      20 Michigan              12-00.00      3.65m 
  4  2706 Bauer, Emma         16 Michigan              11-00.00      3.35m 
  5  2859 McKinley, Sheila    18 Michigan              10-06.00      3.20m 
 
Event 18  Pole Vault Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2749 Hunt, Ryan          17 Michigan              14-06.00      4.41m 
  2  2714 Burkhalter, Nick    16 Michigan              14-00.00      4.26m 
 
Event 19  High Jump Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2816 Tambs, Maya         15 Michigan                 1.35m    4-05.00 
 
Event 21  Weight Throw Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2799 Schroeder, Laura    21 Michigan                17.16m   56-03.75 
 
Event 22  Weight Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2808 Smith, Kalen        29 Michigan                10.48m   34-04.75 
 
Event 34  800 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2849 Tundevold, Eric     30 Michigan               2:20.00  
 
Event 45  Weight Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2807 Smith, Kyle         34 Michigan                 8.43m   27-08.00 
 
Event 59  200 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2809 Stears, Brian       39 Michigan                 25.77  
 
Event 79  Long Jump Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2755 Johnson, Hurie      31 Michigan                 6.06m   19-10.75 
 
Event 81  Shot Put Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2807 Smith, Kyle         34 Michigan                 9.72m   31-10.75 
 
Event 82  Long Jump Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2786 Piper, Chelsea      22 Michigan                 4.10m   13-05.50 
 
Event 84  Shot Put Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2864 Henderson, Nia      28 Michigan                17.07m   56-00.00 
  2  2816 Tambs, Maya         15 Michigan                 8.63m   28-03.75 
 
Event 85  Shot Put Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2861 Hester, Benjamin    18 Michigan                13.29m   43-07.25 
  2  2808 Smith, Kalen        29 Michigan                 9.76m   32-00.25 
 
Event 91  110 Meter Hurdles Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2763 Kinniebrew, Royce   44 Michigan                 22.03  
  2  2815 Timpa, Mike         40 Michigan                 22.38  
 
Event 95  200 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2746 Holliday, Gerald    42 Michigan                 27.97  
 
Event 103  High Jump Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2815 Timpa, Mike         40 Michigan                 1.55m    5-01.00 
 
Event 109  Long Jump Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2763 Kinniebrew, Royce   44 Michigan                 4.28m   14-00.50 
 
Event 121  100 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2713 Brothers, Barry     48 Indiana                  12.79  
 
Event 125  200 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2713 Brothers, Barry     48 Indiana                  26.73  
 
Event 133  High Jump Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2863 White, Keith        48 Michigan                 1.60m    5-03.00 
  2  2810 Stockard, Guy       48 Michigan                J1.60m    5-03.00 
 
Event 137  Shot Put Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2783 Pallett, Tobias     47 Michigan                13.06m   42-10.25 
 
Event 143  100 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2847 Davis, Esan         22 Michigan                 11.40  
  2  2803 Sell, Joshua        20 Wisconsin                12.83  
 
Event 145  100 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2856 White, Richard      33 Michigan                 13.05  
 
Event 149  100 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2746 Holliday, Gerald    42 Michigan                 13.39  
 
Event 153  5000 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2851 Arch, Stephen       54 Michigan              18:49.72  
 
Event 156  100 Meter Run Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2742 Hendler, Catherine  50 Michigan                 15.55  
  2  2756 Johnson, Ruth       52 Michigan                 16.53  
  3  2781 Morris, Lori        53 Michigan                 17.97  
 
Event 157  100 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2777 McBroom, Mark       52 Michigan                 13.05  
  2  2820 Walters, Robert     50 Michigan                 14.81  
 
Event 159  800 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2765 Lambecht, Tim       51 Michigan               2:17.19  
  2  2735 Guest, Stanley      52 Michigan               2:47.30  
 
Event 161  200 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2777 McBroom, Mark       52 Michigan                 26.53  
  2  2855 Williams, Jay       50 Michigan                 27.78  
  3  2820 Walters, Robert     50 Michigan                 31.56  
 
Event 162  200 Meter Run Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2742 Hendler, Catherine  50 Michigan                 33.79  
  2  2756 Johnson, Ruth       52 Michigan                 35.28  
  3  2781 Morris, Lori        53 Michigan                 36.77  
 
Event 163  1500 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2851 Arch, Stephen       54 Michigan               4:55.26  
 
Event 165  400 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2735 Guest, Stanley      52 Michigan               1:15.14  
 
Event 166  400 Meter Run Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2781 Morris, Lori        53 Michigan               1:22.76  
 
Event 167  Pole Vault Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2704 Babits, Paul        53 Indiana               14-00.00      4.26m 
 --  2779 McLeod, John        51 Michigan                    NH            
 
Event 168  Pole Vault Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2703 Babits, Brenda      54 Indiana                7-06.00      2.28m 
 
Event 172  Weight Throw Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2819 Viroen, Kimberly    52 Wisconsin               10.18m   33-04.75 
  2  2724 Ducat, Kathy        52 Wisconsin                4.60m   15-01.25 
 
Event 173  Weight Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2865 Heathcote, Jerry    53 Michigan                10.47m   34-04.25 
 
Event 174  Shot Put Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2774 Margraves, Sharri   51 Indiana                 10.38m   34-00.75 
  2  2819 Viroen, Kimberly    52 Wisconsin                9.58m   31-05.25 
  3  2721 Delaney, Beth       52 Michigan                 8.84m   29-00.00 
  4  2769 Livengood, Katheri  50 Michigan                 8.76m   28-09.00 
  5  2724 Ducat, Kathy        52 Wisconsin                6.45m   21-02.00 
 
Event 175  Shot Put Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2718 Cahill, Lawrence    52 Ohio Entry              13.43m   44-00.75 
  2  2865 Heathcote, Jerry    53 Michigan                10.96m   35-11.50 
  3  2758 Jorgenson, Russ     51 Michigan                 9.59m   31-05.75 
  4  2771 Lytle, Andrew       53 Michigan                 9.55m   31-04.00 
 
Event 184  5000 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2852 Kutchta, Hugh       56 Michigan              20:56.93  
 
Event 186  100 Meter Hurdles Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2752 Jakubowski, Mark    57 Michigan                 20.23  
 
Event 188  100 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2743 Hieskell, Steven    55 Ohio Entry               12.94  
  2  2821 Waugh, Daniel       55 Michigan                 13.34  
  3  2825 Wilson, Rodney      55 Michigan                 15.69  
 
Event 192  200 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2743 Hieskell, Steven    55 Ohio Entry               26.51  
  2  2821 Waugh, Daniel       55 Michigan                 27.68  
 
Event 194  1500 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2852 Kutchta, Hugh       56 Michigan               5:18.44  
  2  2725 DuCharme, Michael   58 Michigan               5:38.80  
 
Event 196  400 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2821 Waugh, Daniel       55 Michigan               1:05.18  
 
Event 198  Pole Vault Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 --  2826 Woodward, Terry     60 Michigan                    NH            
 
Event 200  High Jump Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2826 Woodward, Terry     60 Michigan                 1.25m    4-01.25 
 
Event 202  Weight Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2798 Schroeder, Kenneth  55 Michigan                11.36m   37-03.25 
 
Event 203  Shot Put Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2712 Brady, Janet        56 Indiana                  6.40m   21-00.00 
 
Event 204  Shot Put Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2705 Bailey, Donald      55 Michigan                11.75m   38-06.75 
 
Event 207  Long Jump Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2712 Brady, Janet        56 Indiana                  1.45m    4-09.25 
 
Event 208  Long Jump Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2752 Jakubowski, Mark    57 Michigan                 3.81m   12-06.00 
 
Event 210  5000 Meter Race Walk Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2841 Reed, Bill          61 Michigan              30:32.72  
 
Event 214  100 Meter Hurdles Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2823 White, Robert       64 Michigan                 22.04  
 
Event 216  100 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2827 Zlobicki, Zbigy     64 Michigan                 13.84  
  2  2823 White, Robert       64 Michigan                 14.24  
 
Event 217  800 Meter Run Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2727 Feltz, Deborah      61 Michigan               3:00.20  
 
Event 218  800 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2739 Harper, Turan       62 Michigan               2:25.35  
 
Event 219  200 Meter Run Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2710 Bolley, Jean        62 Michigan                 39.95  
  2  2768 Levack, Carol       60 Michigan                 41.13  
 
Event 220  200 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2827 Zlobicki, Zbigy     64 Michigan                 28.84  
 
Event 224  400 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2739 Harper, Turan       62 Michigan               1:06.48  
 
Event 226  Pole Vault Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2787 Prether, Craig      63 Michigan               9-06.00      2.89m 
  2  2753 Jersevic, Roland    62 Michigan               7-06.00      2.28m 
 
Event 228  High Jump Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2753 Jersevic, Roland    62 Michigan                 1.15m    3-09.25 
 
Event 230  Weight Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2850 Butsch, Michael     64 Ohio Entry              12.77m   41-10.75 
  2  2789 Renner, Wayne       61 Ohio Entry              12.27m   40-03.25 
 
Event 232  Shot Put Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2761 Kennedy, Bruce      60 Michigan                12.48m   40-11.50 
  2  2850 Butsch, Michael     64 Ohio Entry              11.95m   39-02.50 
  3  2789 Renner, Wayne       61 Ohio Entry              10.24m   33-07.25 
  4  2753 Jersevic, Roland    62 Michigan                 9.82m   32-02.75 
 
Event 236  Long Jump Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2823 White, Robert       64 Michigan                 4.06m   13-04.00 
  2  2753 Jersevic, Roland    62 Michigan                 2.67m    8-09.25 
 
Event 243  100 Meter Run Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2796 Sarniak, Sharada    68 Michigan                 18.66  
 
Event 244  100 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2719 Covey, Bruce        67 Michigan                 13.96  
  2  2767 Large, John         66 Michigan                 14.47  
 
Event 246  800 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2794 Ruffin, Ronald      66 Tennissee              2:58.66  
 
Event 247  200 Meter Run Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2814 Thelen, Ruth        69 Michigan                 39.09  
 
Event 248  200 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2767 Large, John         66 Michigan                 28.32  
  2  2719 Covey, Bruce        67 Michigan                 28.77  
 
Event 250  1500 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2794 Ruffin, Ronald      66 Tennissee              6:03.31  
 
Event 254  Pole Vault Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2767 Large, John         66 Michigan              10-06.00      3.20m 
  2  2762 Kilpehien, Matti    68 Michigan              10-00.00      3.04m 
 
Event 257  Weight Throw Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2869 Hartzler, Mary.     65 Ohio Entry              12.46m   40-10.50 
 
Event 258  Weight Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2731 George, Hilary      66 Michigan                15.91m   52-02.50 
  2  2717 Butzin, William     66 Ohio Entry              10.22m   33-06.50 
 
Event 259  Shot Put Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2740 Hartzler, Mary      65 Ohio Entry               9.37m   30-09.00 
 
Event 260  Shot Put Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2731 George, Hilary      66 Michigan                13.87m   45-06.25 
  2  2717 Butzin, William     66 Ohio Entry               8.96m   29-04.75 
 
Event 262  Triple Jump Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2707 Bentley, Ray        70 Michigan                 5.93m   19-05.50 
 
Event 263  Long Jump Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2796 Sarniak, Sharada    68 Michigan                 3.12m   10-03.00 
 
Event 264  Long Jump Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2719 Covey, Bruce        67 Michigan                 4.48m   14-08.50 
  2  2843 Savenas, Leon2      69 Michigan                 3.24m   10-07.75 
 
Event 266  5000 Meter Race Walk Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2818 Vail, Russell       73 Michigan              37:37.45  
 
Event 272  100 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2716 Butts, Tim          71 Michigan                 15.49  
  2  2858 Booth, Howard       70 Michigan                 15.54  
  3  2707 Bentley, Ray        70 Michigan                 17.65  
 
Event 273  800 Meter Run Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2744 Hill, Cora          71 Michigan               4:11.58  
 
Event 274  800 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2773 Malaczynski, Gerar  72 Michigan               2:50.90  
 
Event 276  200 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2858 Booth, Howard       70 Michigan                 34.65  
  2  2707 Bentley, Ray        70 Michigan                 37.81  
 
Event 277  1500 Meter Run Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2744 Hill, Cora          71 Michigan               8:45.63  
 
Event 282  Pole Vault Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2858 Booth, Howard       70 Michigan               9-06.00      2.89m 
 
Event 286  Weight Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2709 Bitsko, Mickey      71 Ohio Entry              15.12m   49-07.25 
 
Event 288  Shot Put Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2748 Houtman, Dan        71 Michigan                11.85m   38-10.50 
  2  2709 Bitsko, Mickey      71 Ohio Entry              11.63m   38-02.00 
  3  2764 Krauss, Gary        74 Michigan                 8.87m   29-01.25 
  4  2818 Vail, Russell       73 Michigan                 6.96m   22-10.00 
 
Event 292  Long Jump Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2858 Booth, Howard       70 Michigan                 3.71m   12-02.25 
  2  2707 Bentley, Ray        70 Michigan                 3.05m   10-00.25 
 
Event 296  5000 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2722 Desenberg, Jon      79 Michigan              36:10.62  
 
Event 312  High Jump Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2730 Fritz, Edward       77 Michigan                 1.20m    3-11.25 
 
Event 313  Weight Throw Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2708 Berman, Joan        77 Michigan                 7.38m   24-02.50 
 
Event 315  Shot Put Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2708 Berman, Joan        77 Michigan                 6.52m   21-04.75 
 
Event 316  Shot Put Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2867 Haines, Forest.     75 Michigan                10.90m   35-09.25 
  2  2730 Fritz, Edward       77 Michigan                10.61m   34-09.75 
  3  2775 Matheis, Albert     76 Illinois                 9.40m   30-10.25 
 
Event 320  Long Jump Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2775 Matheis, Albert     76 Illinois                 3.35m   11-00.00 
 
Event 382  100 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2745 Hipple, Jack        90 Michigan                 27.49  
 
Event 386  200 Meter Run Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2745 Hipple, Jack        90 Michigan               1:01.92  
 
Event 489  Discus Throw Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2874 Pendleton, Emily    25 Michigan                54.55m     179-00 
  2  2799 Schroeder, Laura    21 Michigan                36.22m     118-10 
  3  2816 Tambs, Maya         15 Michigan                26.43m      86-08 
 
Event 490  Discus Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2860 Stokes, Willie      17 Michigan                44.86m     147-02 
  2  2857 Williams, Brian     19 Michigan                40.83m     133-11 
  3  2808 Smith, Kalen        29 Michigan                35.26m     115-08 
 
Event 523  Javelin Throw Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2837 Hufnagel, Allison   17 Michigan                20.29m      66-07 
  2  2786 Piper, Chelsea      22 Michigan                20.22m      66-04 
 
Event 524  Javelin Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2808 Smith, Kalen        29 Michigan                30.14m      98-11 
  2  2861 Hester, Benjamin    18 Michigan                29.26m      96-00 
  3  2860 Stokes, Willie      17 Michigan                27.83m      91-04 
 
Event 526  Javelin Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2807 Smith, Kyle         34 Michigan                26.88m      88-02 
 
Event 530  Javelin Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2815 Timpa, Mike         40 Michigan                41.76m     137-00 
 
Event 533  Javelin Throw Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2819 Viroen, Kimberly    52 Wisconsin               27.05m      88-09 
  2  2721 Delaney, Beth       52 Michigan                25.84m      84-09 
  3  2769 Livengood, Katheri  50 Michigan                15.87m      52-01 
  4  2724 Ducat, Kathy        52 Wisconsin                8.76m      28-09 
 
Event 534  Javelin Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2758 Jorgenson, Russ     51 Michigan                34.91m     114-06 
  2  2785 Pennington, Willis  51 Michigan                29.12m      95-06 
  3  2865 Heathcote, Jerry    53 Michigan                18.53m      60-09 
 
Event 536  Javelin Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2825 Wilson, Rodney      55 Michigan                29.96m      98-03 
  2  2752 Jakubowski, Mark    57 Michigan                26.55m      87-01 
 
Event 538  Javelin Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2850 Butsch, Michael     64 Ohio Entry              33.39m     109-06 
  2  2789 Renner, Wayne       61 Ohio Entry              32.46m     106-06 
  3  2753 Jersevic, Roland    62 Michigan                28.61m      93-10 
 
Event 539  Javelin Throw Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2740 Hartzler, Mary      65 Ohio Entry              23.00m      75-05 
 
Event 540  Javelin Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2717 Butzin, William     66 Ohio Entry              19.62m      64-04 
 
Event 542  Javelin Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2715 Burmeister, Willia  73 Michigan                27.31m      89-07 
  2  2709 Bitsko, Mickey      71 Ohio Entry              20.12m      66-00 
 
Event 543  Javelin Throw Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2708 Berman, Joan        77 Michigan                12.57m      41-03 
 
Event 548  Javelin Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2745 Hipple, Jack        90 Michigan                12.52m      41-01 
 
Event 560  Discus Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2815 Timpa, Mike         40 Michigan                27.37m      89-09 
 
Event 562  Discus Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2783 Pallett, Tobias     47 Michigan                37.00m     121-05 
 
Event 563  Discus Throw Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2819 Viroen, Kimberly    52 Wisconsin               23.30m      76-05 
  2  2769 Livengood, Katheri  50 Michigan                21.20m      69-07 
  3  2721 Delaney, Beth       52 Michigan                18.52m      60-09 
  4  2724 Ducat, Kathy        52 Wisconsin               15.64m      51-04 
 
Event 564  Discus Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2785 Pennington, Willis  51 Michigan                35.53m     116-07 
  2  2865 Heathcote, Jerry    53 Michigan                33.57m     110-02 
  3  2771 Lytle, Andrew       53 Michigan                33.48m     109-10 
  4  2758 Jorgenson, Russ     51 Michigan                28.98m      95-01 
 
Event 565  Discus Throw Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2712 Brady, Janet        56 Indiana                 15.17m      49-09 
 
Event 566  Discus Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2705 Bailey, Donald      55 Michigan                37.49m     123-00 
  2  2752 Jakubowski, Mark    57 Michigan                28.04m      92-00 
 
Event 568  Discus Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2789 Renner, Wayne       61 Ohio Entry              38.50m     126-04 
  2  2850 Butsch, Michael     64 Ohio Entry              37.76m     123-11 
  3  2761 Kennedy, Bruce      60 Michigan                36.91m     121-01 
  4  2753 Jersevic, Roland    62 Michigan                32.88m     107-10 
 
Event 569  Discus Throw Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2740 Hartzler, Mary      65 Ohio Entry              24.28m      79-08 
 
Event 570  Discus Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2868 Hume, Robert        65 Michigan                45.99m     150-11 
  2  2731 George, Hilary      66 Michigan                43.77m     143-07 
  3  2717 Butzin, William     66 Ohio Entry              33.89m     111-02 
 
Event 572  Discus Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2709 Bitsko, Mickey      71 Ohio Entry              28.88m      94-09 
  2  2764 Krauss, Gary        74 Michigan                26.01m      85-04 
 
Event 573  Discus Throw Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2708 Berman, Joan        77 Michigan                19.55m      64-02 
 
Event 574  Discus Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2730 Fritz, Edward       77 Michigan                23.50m      77-01 
  2  2867 Haines, Forest.     75 Michigan                23.01m      75-06 
  3  2775 Matheis, Albert     76 Illinois                22.46m      73-08 
 
Event 612  400 Meter Hurdles Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2763 Kinniebrew, Royce   44 Michigan               1:27.11  
 
Event 617  400 Meter Hurdles Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2837 Hufnagel, Allison   17 Michigan               1:12.94  
  2  2859 McKinley, Sheila    18 Michigan               1:20.35  
  3  2706 Bauer, Emma         16 Michigan               1:22.30  
 
Event 619  Hammer Throw Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2799 Schroeder, Laura    21 Michigan                54.90m     180-01 
 
Event 620  Hammer Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2808 Smith, Kalen        29 Michigan                26.44m      86-09 
 
Event 623  Hammer Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2807 Smith, Kyle         34 Michigan                27.97m      91-09 
 
Event 631  Hammer Throw Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2819 Viroen, Kimberly    52 Wisconsin               31.31m     102-09 
  2  2774 Margraves, Sharri   51 Indiana                 19.34m      63-05 
  3  2724 Ducat, Kathy        52 Wisconsin                8.84m      29-00 
 
Event 632  Hammer Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2865 Heathcote, Jerry    53 Michigan                27.78m      91-02 
 
Event 635  Hammer Throw Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2712 Brady, Janet        56 Indiana                 13.30m      43-08 
 
Event 636  Hammer Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2798 Schroeder, Kenneth  55 Michigan                32.29m     105-11 
 
Event 638  Hammer Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2789 Renner, Wayne       61 Ohio Entry              35.26m     115-08 
  2  2850 Butsch, Michael     64 Ohio Entry              33.34m     109-04 
 
Event 640  Hammer Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2731 George, Hilary      66 Michigan                40.67m     133-05 
  2  2717 Butzin, William     66 Ohio Entry              27.34m      89-08 
 
Event 641  Hammer Throw Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2740 Hartzler, Mary      65 Ohio Entry              30.29m      99-04 
 
Event 643  Hammer Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2709 Bitsko, Mickey      71 Ohio Entry              42.16m     138-04 
  2  2764 Krauss, Gary        74 Michigan                22.50m      73-10 
 
Event 645  Hammer Throw Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2867 Haines, Forest.     75 Michigan                23.96m      78-07 
 
Event 672  400 Meter Hurdles Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2855 Williams, Jay       50 Michigan               1:07.41  
 
Event 682  4x400 Meter Relay Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Detroit Cheetahs  'A'                               5:21.33  
  2 Playmakers  'A'                                     5:55.31  
 
Event 683  4x400 Meter Relay Mixed
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Playmakers  'A'                                     4:53.02