2013 USATF Michigan Association Open and Masters
Outdoor Track & Field Championships

            2013 USATF MICHIGAN ASSOCIATION OPEN/MASTERS - 6/8/2013            
                     OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                      
                           Olivet College, Olivet MI                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 4  5000 Meter Run Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tundevold, Eric           29 Michigan                       19:46.66  
 
Event 7  100 Meter Hurdles Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Willford, Elizabeth       22 Michigan                          18.02  
  2 Archibald, Margie         23 Michigan                          18.55  
 
Event 8  110 Meter Hurdles Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Andrew          15 Michigan                          17.82  
 
Event 11  200 Meter Run Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Jamaika            20 Michigan                          27.76  
  2 Zelt, Emily               20 Michigan                          30.73  
  3 Archibald, Margie         23 Michigan                          31.00  
 
Event 12  200 Meter Run Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Holman, Norman            20 Michigan                          22.54  
  2 Dewberry, Aaron           21 Michigan                          23.44  
 
Event 16  400 Meter Run Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Holman, Norman            20 Michigan                          48.65  
  2 Robinson, Andrew          15 Michigan                          54.09  
 
Event 17  Pole Vault Women
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Willford, Elizabeth       22 Michigan                          3.20m   10-06.00 
 
Event 18  Pole Vault Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Schultz, Jonah            16 Michigan                          3.36m   11-00.25 
 
Event 37  200 Meter Run Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Robert          32 Michigan                          27.46  
 
Event 59  200 Meter Run Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Ryan              38 Michigan                          24.13  
  2 Stears, Brian             38 Michigan                          25.17  
 
Event 61  100 Meter Run Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stears, Brian             38 Michigan                          12.23  
 
Event 71  Shot Put Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Youngs, Christian         39 Michigan                         14.06m   46-01.50 
 
Event 75  Long Jump Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Ryan              38 Michigan                       19-10.00      6.04m 
 
Event 79  Long Jump Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Adriel            30 Michigan                       22-07.50      6.89m 
  2 Williams, Robert          32 Michigan                       17-00.75      5.20m 
 
Event 83  Long Jump Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dewberry, Aaron           21 Michigan                       22-10.00      6.95m 
  2 Robinson, Andrew          15 Michigan                       17-07.00      5.35m 
 
Event 85  Shot Put Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bowman, John              26 Michigan                         16.03m   52-07.25 
 
Event 93  800 Meter Run Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Don              44 Michigan                        2:27.65  
 
Event 94  200 Meter Run Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aultman, Michelle         43 Michigan                          32.86  
 
Event 95  200 Meter Run Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Holliday, Gerald          41 Michigan                          29.30  
 
Event 99  400 Meter Run Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Don              44 Michigan                        1:00.93  
 
Event 103  High Jump Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Negoita, Ovdin            41 Michigan                          1.75m    5-08.75 
  2 McCubbins, Mattnew        42 Indiana                           1.70m    5-07.00 
 
Event 104  Shot Put Women
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gibson, Lisa              40 Michigan                          6.90m   22-07.75 
 
Event 107  Triple Jump Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Negoita, Ovdin            41 Michigan                       36-03.00     11.04m 
 
Event 109  Long Jump Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Negoita, Ovdin            41 Michigan                       18-08.25      5.69m 
 
Event 120  100 Meter Run Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hendler, Catherine        49 Michigan                          15.46  
  2 Rich, Kelly               47 Michigan                          16.09  
 
Event 121  100 Meter Run Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Walters Jr., Robert       49 Michigan                          14.54  
 
Event 125  200 Meter Run Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Walters Jr., Robert       49 Michigan                          31.23  
 
Event 130  Pole Vault Women
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rieger, Karen             49 Indiana                           2.40m    7-10.50 
 
Event 131  Pole Vault Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Schuster, Robert          49 Michigan                          3.36m   11-00.25 
  2 Fast, Jim                 46 Michigan                          3.05m   10-00.00 
 
Event 133  High Jump Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stockard, Guy             47 Michigan                          1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Schuster, Robert          49 Michigan                          1.47m    4-09.75 
 
Event 137  Shot Put Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pallett, Tobias           46 Michigan                         13.43m   44-00.75 
  2 Mayer, John               48 Michigan                          9.13m   29-11.50 
 
Event 141  Long Jump Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Schuster, Robert          49 Michigan                       14-00.50      4.27m 
 
Event 142  100 Meter Run Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Jamaika            20 Michigan                          13.37  
 
Event 149  100 Meter Run Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Holliday, Gerald          41 Michigan                          13.25  
 
Event 151  5000 Meter Race Walk Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Sadley, Zbigniew          51 Michigan                      X12:57.71  
 
Event 155  100 Meter Hurdles Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ashford, Dave             50 Michigan                          14.42  
 
Event 157  100 Meter Run Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Waugh, Daniel             54 Michigan                          13.12  
 
Event 159  800 Meter Run Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Guest, Stanley            51 Michigan                        2:43.28  
 
Event 161  200 Meter Run Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Waugh, Daniel             54 Michigan                          27.20  
 
Event 165  400 Meter Run Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Waugh, Daniel             54 Michigan                        1:01.72  
  2 Guest, Stanley            51 Michigan                        1:10.99  
 
Event 167  Pole Vault Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Babits, Paul              52 Indiana                           4.65m   15-03.00 
 -- McLeod, John              50 Michigan                             NH            
 
Event 168  Pole Vault Women
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Babits, Brenda            53 Indiana                           2.40m    7-10.50 
 
Event 172  Weight Throw Women
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Virden, Kimberly          51 Wisconsin                         8.20m   26-11.00 
  2 Ducat, Kathy              51 Wisconsin                         6.10m   20-00.25 
 
Event 173  Weight Throw Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Kenneth        54 Michigan                         11.36m   37-03.25 
 
Event 174  Shot Put Women
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Virden, Kimberly          51 Wisconsin                         9.19m   30-02.00 
  2 Ducat, Kathy              51 Wisconsin                         5.31m   17-05.25 
 
Event 175  Shot Put Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Gregory          53 Michigan                         11.50m   37-08.75 
 
Event 198  Pole Vault Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hunter, Gary              57 Indiana                           4.32m   14-02.00 
  2 Woodward, Terry           59 Michigan                          2.90m    9-06.25 
 
Event 200  High Jump Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Woodward, Terry           59 Michigan                          1.32m    4-04.00 
 
Event 209  5000 Meter Race Walk Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lolli, Susan              61 Michigan                       40:05.94  
 
Event 214  100 Meter Hurdles Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 White, Robert             63 Michigan                          21.37  
  2 Jersevic, Roland          61 Michigan                          24.96  
 
Event 216  100 Meter Run Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zlobicki, Zbigy           63 Michigan                          13.58  
  2 White, Robert             63 Michigan                          14.06  
 
Event 217  800 Meter Run Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Feltz, Deborah            60 Michigan                        2:59.83  
 
Event 218  800 Meter Run Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harper, Turan             61 Michigan                        2:31.20  
 
Event 220  200 Meter Run Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zlobicki, Zbigy           63 Michigan                          27.99  
 
Event 221  1500 Meter Run Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Feltz, Deborah            60 Michigan                        6:24.13  
 
Event 224  400 Meter Run Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harper, Turan             61 Michigan                        1:08.25  
 
Event 226  Pole Vault Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Prether, Craig            62 Michigan                          2.90m    9-06.25 
  2 Jersevic, Roland          61 Michigan                          2.27m    7-05.25 
 
Event 228  High Jump Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jersevic, Roland          61 Michigan                          1.17m    3-10.00 
 
Event 232  Shot Put Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sznajder, Christopher     63 Michigan                         11.49m   37-08.50 
  2 Jersevic, Roland          61 Michigan                          9.77m   32-00.75 
 
Event 234  Triple Jump Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Bruce          62 Ohio Entry                     32-01.50      9.79m 
 
Event 236  Long Jump Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Bruce          62 Ohio Entry                     14-00.25      4.27m 
  2 White, Robert             63 Michigan                       13-02.00      4.01m 
  3 Jersevic, Roland          61 Michigan                       10-03.00      3.12m 
 
Event 240  5000 Meter Run Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hammond, Thomas           65 Michigan                       23:34.41  
 
Event 244  100 Meter Run Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Covey, Bruce              66 Michigan                          13.50  
  1 Large, John               65 Michigan                          13.50  
  3 Bentley, Ray              69 Michigan                          16.77  
 
Event 245  800 Meter Run Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thelen, Ruth              68 Michigan                        3:14.01  
 
Event 248  200 Meter Run Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Covey, Bruce              66 Michigan                          28.25  
  2 Large, John               65 Michigan                          28.67  
  3 Bentley, Ray              69 Michigan                          36.85  
 
Event 249  1500 Meter Run Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thelen, Ruth              68 Michigan                        6:50.63  
 
Event 252  400 Meter Run Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Covey, Bruce              66 Michigan                        1:13.37  
  2 Savenas, Leon             68 Michigan                        1:20.91  
 
Event 254  Pole Vault Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Large, John               65 Michigan                          3.12m   10-02.75 
  2 Booth, Howard             69 Michigan                          2.97m    9-09.00 
 
Event 258  Weight Throw Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 George, Hilary            65 Michigan                         16.07m   52-08.75 
  2 Butzin, William           65 Ohio Entry                        9.88m   32-05.00 
 
Event 260  Shot Put Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 George, Hilary            65 Michigan                         13.47m   44-02.50 
  2 Butzin, William           65 Ohio Entry                        8.65m   28-04.50 
 
Event 262  Triple Jump Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bentley, Ray              69 Michigan                       20-08.75      6.31m 
 
Event 264  Long Jump Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Covey, Bruce              66 Michigan                       16-03.75      4.97m 
  2 Booth, Howard             69 Michigan                       14-00.50      4.27m 
 -- Bentley, Ray              69 Michigan                           FOUL            
 
Event 266  5000 Meter Race Walk Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vail, Russell             72 Michigan                       22:41.30  
 
Event 272  100 Meter Run Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bonham, Frank             70 Michigan                          14.60  
  2 Butts, Tim                70 Michigan                          14.76  
 
Event 274  800 Meter Run Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 malaczynski, Gerard       71 Michigan                        2:42.77  
 
Event 276  200 Meter Run Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bonham, Frank             70 Michigan                          30.55  
 
Event 278  1500 Meter Run Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 malaczynski, Gerard       71 Michigan                        5:49.15  
 
Event 286  Weight Throw Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bitsko, Mickey            70 Ohio Entry                       15.86m   52-00.50 
  2 Small, Ronald             74 Ohio Entry                       12.20m   40-00.50 
 
Event 288  Shot Put Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bitsko, Mickey            70 Ohio Entry                       12.46m   40-10.50 
  2 Small, Ronald             74 Ohio Entry                       10.60m   34-09.50 
  3 Haines, Forest            74 Michigan                         10.53m   34-06.75 
 
Event 310  Pole Vault Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Root, Bob                 79 Michigan                          2.10m    6-10.75 
 
Event 312  High Jump Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Root, Bob                 79 Michigan                          1.10m    3-07.25 
 
Event 313  Weight Throw Women
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Berman, Joan              76 Michigan                          8.71m   28-07.00 
 
Event 315  Shot Put Women
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Berman, Joan              76 Michigan                          6.32m   20-09.00 
 
Event 316  Shot Put Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fritz, Edward             76 Michigan                          9.21m   30-02.75 
  2 Matheis, Al               75 Illinois                          9.04m   29-08.00 
 
Event 318  Triple Jump Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Matheis, Al               75 Illinois                       19-09.25      6.02m 
  2 Root, Bob                 79 Michigan                       18-10.50      5.75m 
 
Event 320  Long Jump Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Matheis, Al               75 Illinois                       11-06.00      3.50m 
  2 Root, Bob                 79 Michigan                        9-11.00      3.02m 
 
Event 322  5000 Meter Race Walk Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davis, Robert             80 Michigan                       39:07.99  
 
Event 382  100 Meter Run Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hipple, Jack              89 Michigan                          24.45  
 
Event 386  200 Meter Run Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hipple, Jack              89 Michigan                          55.17  
 
Event 398  Shot Put Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hipple, Jack              89 Michigan                          5.33m   17-06.00 
 
Event 402  Long Jump Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hipple, Jack              89 Michigan                        4-05.00      1.34m 
 
Event 489  Discus Throw Women
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Laura          20 Michigan                         41.70m     136-10 
 
Event 490  Discus Throw Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bowman, John              26 Michigan                         53.37m     175-01 
 
Event 528  Javelin Throw Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Chad               39 Michigan                         46.78m     153-06 
  2 Taylor, Ryan              38 Michigan                         44.79m     146-11 
 
Event 533  Javelin Throw Women
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Virden, Kimberly          51 Wisconsin                        26.03m      85-05 
  2 Ducat, Kathy              51 Wisconsin                        10.46m      34-04 
 
Event 534  Javelin Throw Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Clemons, Dean             51 Michigan                         48.41m     158-10 
 
Event 538  Javelin Throw Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jersevic, Roland          61 Michigan                         26.30m      86-03 
 
Event 540  Javelin Throw Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Butzin, William           65 Ohio Entry                       19.97m      65-06 
 
Event 542  Javelin Throw Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Small, Ronald             74 Ohio Entry                       26.31m      86-04 
  2 Burmeister, William       72 Michigan                         22.47m      73-09 
  3 Bitsko, Mickey            70 Ohio Entry                       21.26m      69-09 
 
Event 543  Javelin Throw Women
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Berman, Joan              76 Michigan                         10.45m      34-03 
 
Event 548  Javelin Throw Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hipple, Jack              89 Michigan                         12.35m      40-06 
 
Event 558  Discus Throw Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Chad               39 Michigan                         40.67m     133-05 
  2 Taylor, Ryan              38 Michigan                         36.25m     118-11 
  3 Youngs, Christian         39 Michigan                         35.12m     115-03 
 
Event 559  Discus Throw Women
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gibson, Lisa              40 Michigan                         16.80m      55-01 
 
Event 562  Discus Throw Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pallett, Tobias           46 Michigan                         37.80m     124-00 
  2 Mayer, John               48 Michigan                         26.69m      87-07 
 
Event 563  Discus Throw Women
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Virden, Kimberly          51 Wisconsin                        24.36m      79-11 
  2 Ducat, Kathy              51 Wisconsin                        16.07m      52-09 
 
Event 566  Discus Throw Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Clemons, Dean             51 Michigan                         28.96m      95-00 
  2 Cunningham, James         58 Wisconsin                        23.87m      78-04 
 
Event 568  Discus Throw Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sznajder, Christopher     63 Michigan                         37.12m     121-09 
  2 Jersevic, Roland          61 Michigan                         33.51m     109-11 
 
Event 570  Discus Throw Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 George, Hilary            65 Michigan                         44.22m     145-01 
  2 Butzin, William           65 Ohio Entry                       30.25m      99-03 
 
Event 572  Discus Throw Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Small, Ronald             74 Ohio Entry                       30.41m      99-09 
  2 Bitsko, Mickey            70 Ohio Entry                       28.82m      94-07 
  3 Haines, Forest            74 Michigan                         18.74m      61-06 
 
Event 573  Discus Throw Women
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Berman, Joan              76 Michigan                         19.31m      63-04 
 
Event 574  Discus Throw Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Matheis, Al               75 Illinois                         23.42m      76-10 
  2 Fritz, Edward             76 Michigan                         19.10m      62-08 
 
Event 591  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Hammer Throw Women Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Virden, Kimberly          51 Wisconsin               26.86m      88-01    590
  2 Ducat, Kathy              51 Wisconsin                8.55m      28-01     94
 
Event 591  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Women Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Virden, Kimberly          51 Wisconsin                9.06m   29-08.75    623
  2 Ducat, Kathy              51 Wisconsin                5.20m   17-00.75    306
 
Event 591  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Discus Throw Women Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Virden, Kimberly          51 Wisconsin               24.36m      79-11    500
  2 Ducat, Kathy              51 Wisconsin               16.07m      52-09    297
 
Event 591  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Javelin Throw Women Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Virden, Kimberly          51 Wisconsin               24.58m      80-08    520
  2 Ducat, Kathy              51 Wisconsin               10.46m      34-04    174
 
Event 598  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Men Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Butzin, William           65 Ohio Entry               8.65m   28-04.50    592
 
Event 598  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Discus Throw Men Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Butzin, William           65 Ohio Entry              30.23m      99-02    567
 
Event 598  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Javelin Throw Men Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Butzin, William           65 Ohio Entry              18.81m      61-08    290
 
Event 598  Weight Pentathlon: #5 Weight Throw Men Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Butzin, William           65 Ohio Entry               9.62m   31-06.75    492
 
Event 600  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Hammer Throw Men Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Small, Ronald             74 Ohio Entry              37.11m     121-09    778
 
Event 600  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Men Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Small, Ronald             74 Ohio Entry              10.41m   34-02.00    730
 
Event 600  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Discus Throw Men Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Small, Ronald             74 Ohio Entry              30.41m      99-09    641
 
Event 600  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Javelin Throw Men Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Small, Ronald             74 Ohio Entry              26.31m      86-04    503
 
Event 600  Weight Pentathlon: #5 Weight Throw Men Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Small, Ronald             74 Ohio Entry              20.20m   66-03.25   1201
 
Event 616  4x100 Meter Relay Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michigan  'A'                                                  57.07  
     1) Willford, Elizabeth 22          2) Archibald, Margie 23           
     3) Zelt, Emily 20                  4)                                
 
Event 619  Hammer Throw Women
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Laura          20 Michigan                         53.91m     176-10 
 
Event 620  Hammer Throw Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Welch, Justin             21 Ohio Entry                       65.55m     215-01 
 
Event 631  Hammer Throw Women
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Virden, Kimberly          51 Wisconsin                        26.86m      88-01 
  2 Ducat, Kathy              51 Wisconsin                         8.55m      28-01 
 
Event 632  Hammer Throw Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Kenneth        54 Michigan                         31.56m     103-06 
 
Event 636  Hammer Throw Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cunningham, James         58 Wisconsin                        26.03m      85-05 
 
Event 640  Hammer Throw Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 George, Hilary            65 Michigan                         40.54m     133-00 
  2 Butzin, William           65 Ohio Entry                       24.30m      79-09 
 
Event 643  Hammer Throw Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bitsko, Mickey            70 Ohio Entry                       41.31m     135-06 
  2 Small, Ronald             74 Ohio Entry                       29.40m      96-05 
  3 Haines, Forest            74 Michigan                         20.56m      67-05