2012 USATF Michigan Association Open and Masters
Outdoor Track & Field Championships

2012 USATF MICHIGAN ASSOC. OPEN AND MASTERS OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS
6/9/2012            
Olivet College, Olivet MI
Results                                    
 
Event 7  100 Meter Hurdles Women
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1    32 Napp, Heather       28 Michigan                          37.09  -4.3 
 
Event 8  110 Meter Hurdles Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    25 Hembrough, Joshua   24 Michigan                          14.61  -1.2 
 
Event 11  200 Meter Run Women
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    56 King, Adella        22 Indiana                           23.40  -1.6 
  2    73 Ludwig, Ella        14 Michigan                          29.00  -1.6 
 
Event 12  200 Meter Run Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    36 Puhalla, Michael    23 Michigan               21.79      23.00  -2.5 
  2    68 Clayborne II, Jona  26 Michigan                          26.20  -2.5 
 
Event 15  400 Meter Run Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    32 Napp, Heather       28 Michigan                        1:04.20  
 
Event 16  400 Meter Run Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    70 McTear, Jamael      19 Michigan                          48.00  
  2    36 Puhalla, Michael    23 Michigan               45.47      53.50  
 
Event 17  Pole Vault Women
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    67 Hemingway, Jessica  23 Michigan                          3.90m   12-09.50 
  2    60 Ferguson, Nicole    18 Michigan                          3.45m   11-03.75 
  3    78 Conter, Micaela     18 Michigan                         J3.45m   11-03.75 
  4    77 Tewksbury, Claire   18 Michigan                          3.00m    9-10.00 
  5    75 Saul, Hannah        16 Michigan                         J3.00m    9-10.00 
  6    37 Rose, Jordan        16 Michigan                          2.85m    9-04.25 
 --     3 Babits, May         20 Michigan                             NH            
 --    76 Powell, Kamie       15 Michigan                             NH            
 
Event 18  Pole Vault Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    82 Babits, Max         20 Michigan                          4.90m   16-00.75 
  2    79 McMillan, Adam      24 Michigan                          4.40m   14-05.25 
  3    38 Rose, Todd          46 Michigan                          2.85m    9-04.25 
 --     1 Babits, Alex        15 Michigan                             NH            
 
Event 21  Weight Throw Women
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    41 Schroeder, Laura    19 Michigan                         13.91m   45-07.75 
 
Event 24  Triple Jump Men
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1    79 McMillan, Adam      24 Michigan                         11.13m   NWI  36-06.25 
 
Event 55  100 Meter Run Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    43 Sters, Brian        37 Michigan                          12.69   NWI 
 
Event 57  800 Meter Run Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    43 Sters, Brian        37 Michigan                        2:52.70  
 
Event 59  200 Meter Run Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    45 Timpa, Milhael      38 Michigan                          32.10  -2.5 
 
Event 63  400 Meter Run Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     8 Borgman, Aaron      37 Michigan                        1:03.20  
 
Event 65  Pole Vault Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    80 Brademayer, Joe     36 Michigan                          4.10m   13-05.25 
 
Event 67  High Jump Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1     8 Borgman, Aaron      37 Michigan                          1.65m    5-05.00 
  2    45 Timpa, Milhael      38 Michigan                          1.55m    5-01.00 
 
Event 75  Long Jump Men
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1    45 Timpa, Milhael      38 Michigan                          4.46m   NWI  14-07.75 
 
Event 82  Long Jump Women
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1    73 Ludwig, Ella        14 Michigan                          4.13m   NWI  13-06.75 
 
Event 85  Shot Put Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  2    17 Conley, Tyrus       18 Michigan                         13.56m   44-06.00 
 
Event 91  110 Meter Hurdles Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    66 Kinnebrew, Royce    42 Michigan                          21.57  -1.2 
 
Event 95  200 Meter Run Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    12 Burmeister, Jay     42 Michigan                          24.70  -2.5 
  2    66 Kinnebrew, Royce    42 Michigan                          30.80  -2.5 
 
Event 99  400 Meter Run Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    12 Burmeister, Jay     42 Michigan                          54.20  
 
Event 109  Long Jump Men
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1    66 Kinnebrew, Royce    42 Michigan                          4.74m   NWI  15-06.75 
 
Event 120  100 Meter Run Women
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    72 Ludwig, Kim         45 Michigan                          15.74  -1.2 
 
Event 121  100 Meter Run Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    10 Brothers, Barry     46 Michigan                          12.60  -1.9 
  2    74 Ludwig, James       48 Michigan                          12.72  -1.9 
 
Event 125  200 Meter Run Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    10 Brothers, Barry     46 Michigan                          26.30  -2.5 
  2    74 Ludwig, James       48 Michigan                          26.50  -2.5 
 
Event 130  Pole Vault Women
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    63 Rieger, Karen       48 Indiana                           2.40m    7-10.50 
 
Event 131  Pole Vault Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    61 White, Paul         45 Dorchester Ontar       3.65m      3.30m   10-10.00 
  2    69 Schuster, Robert    48 Michigan                          3.15m   10-04.00 
 --    20 Fast, Jim           45 Michigan                             NH            
 
Event 133  High Jump Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    81 Stockord, Guy       46 Michigan                          1.55m    5-01.00 
  2    61 White, Paul         45 Dorchester Ontar                  1.50m    4-11.00 
 
Event 137  Shot Put Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    34 Pallett, Tobias     45 Michigan                         12.82m   42-00.75 
 
Event 140  Long Jump Women
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1    72 Ludwig, Kim         45 Michigan                          4.19m   NWI  13-09.00 
 
Event 141  Long Jump Men
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1    74 Ludwig, James       48 Michigan                          4.94m   NWI  16-02.50 
 
Event 142  100 Meter Run Women
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    56 King, Adella        22 Indiana                           11.85  -1.2 
  2    73 Ludwig, Ella        14 Michigan                          14.02  -1.2 
 
Event 143  100 Meter Run Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    25 Hembrough, Joshua   24 Michigan                          11.08  -1.9 
  2    36 Puhalla, Michael    23 Michigan               10.89      11.25  -1.9 
  3    68 Clayborne II, Jona  26 Michigan                          12.64  -1.9 
 
Event 151  5000 Meter Race Walk Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 --    50 Zlobicki, Zbigy     53 Michigan                            DNF  
 
Event 157  100 Meter Run Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    54 Hieskell, Steven    53 Ohio Entry                        12.75  +0.0 
  2    30 McBroom, Mark       50 Michigan                          13.12  +0.0 
  3    50 Zlobicki, Zbigy     53 Michigan                          13.68  +0.0 
 
Event 161  200 Meter Run Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    54 Hieskell, Steven    53 Ohio Entry                        26.34  -4.7 
  2    30 McBroom, Mark       50 Michigan                          27.30  -4.7 
 
Event 165  400 Meter Run Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    49 Williams, Tyrane    52 Michigan                          54.80  
 
Event 167  Pole Vault Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1     2 Babits, Robert      53 Michigan                          3.60m   11-09.75 
 
Event 168  Pole Vault Women
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    51 Babits, Brenda      52 Indiana                           2.25m    7-04.50 
 
Event 169  Pole Vault Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    52 Babits, Paul        51 Indiana                           4.50m   14-09.00 
 
Event 171  High Jump Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    16 Clemons, Dean       50 Michigan               4.60m      1.55m    5-01.00 
 
Event 173  Weight Throw Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    33 O'Higgins, Robert   52 Michigan                         17.40m   57-01.00 
  2    42 Schroeder, Ken      53 Michigan                         10.28m   33-08.75 
 
Event 175  Shot Put Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1     4 Bailey, Don         53 Michigan                         13.71m   44-11.75 
  2    33 O'Higgins, Robert   52 Michigan                         12.67m   41-07.00 
  3    24 Heathcote, Jermy    51 Michigan                         10.97m   36-00.00 
 
Event 179  Long Jump Men
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1    15 Carroll, Charles    50 Michigan                          3.33m   NWI  10-11.25 
 
Event 182  5000 Meter Race Walk Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    44 Topham, Debbie      59 Michigan                       30:20.00  
 
Event 186  100 Meter Hurdles Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    27 Jakubonski, Mark    55 Michigan                          19.13  -4.3 
 
Event 188  100 Meter Run Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    27 Jakubonski, Mark    55 Michigan                          14.57  +0.0 
 
Event 192  200 Meter Run Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    27 Jakubonski, Mark    55 Michigan                          30.56  -4.7 
 
Event 196  400 Meter Run Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    47 Wasson, Charles     57 Michigan                          59.40  
 
Event 198  Pole Vault Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    55 Hunter, Gary        56 Indiana                           4.10m   13-05.25 
 
Event 203  Shot Put Women
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1     9 Brady, Janet        57 Michigan                          6.92m   22-08.50 
 
Event 204  Shot Put Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    28 Kennedy, Bruce      58 Michigan                         11.40m   37-05.00 
 
Event 208  Long Jump Men
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1    27 Jakubonski, Mark    55 Michigan                          4.16m   NWI  13-07.75 
 
Event 214  100 Meter Hurdles Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    48 White, Robert       62 Michigan                          21.02  -1.2 
 
Event 216  100 Meter Run Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    22 Hale, Les           60 Michigan                          13.12   NWI 
  2    48 White, Robert       62 Michigan                          14.06   NWI 
 
Event 218  800 Meter Run Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    23 Harper, Turran      60 Michigan                        2:25.10  
 
Event 220  200 Meter Run Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    48 White, Robert       62 Michigan                          30.50  -4.7 
 
Event 226  Pole Vault Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    71 Prether, Craig      61 Michigan                          3.00m    9-10.00 
 
Event 228  High Jump Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    57 Patterson, Bruce    61 Ohio Entry                        1.40m    4-07.00 
  2    35 Pocan, Jim          61 Michigan                          1.35m    4-05.00 
 --    48 White, Robert       62 Michigan                             NH            
 
Event 230  Weight Throw Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    21 Goerge, Hilary      64 Michigan                         16.44m   53-11.25 
 
Event 232  Shot Put Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    21 Goerge, Hilary      64 Michigan                         13.71m   44-11.75 
 
Event 234  Triple Jump Men
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1    57 Patterson, Bruce    61 Ohio Entry                       10.57m   NWI  34-08.25 
 
Event 236  Long Jump Men
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1    48 White, Robert       62 Michigan                          4.52m   NWI  14-10.00 
  2    57 Patterson, Bruce    61 Ohio Entry                        4.35m   NWI  14-03.25 
  3    22 Hale, Les           60 Michigan                          4.19m   NWI  13-09.00 
 
Event 240  5000 Meter Run Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    65 Shaw, John          69 Michigan                       29:20.03  
 
Event 242  100 Meter Hurdles Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1     7 Booth, Howard       68 Michigan                          21.74  -1.2 
 
Event 244  100 Meter Run Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    18 Covey, Bruce        65 Michigan                          13.60  -3.1 
  2     5 Bentley, Ray        68 Michigan                          18.46  -3.1 
 
Event 246  800 Meter Run Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    65 Shaw, John          69 Michigan                        4:24.10  
 
Event 248  200 Meter Run Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    18 Covey, Bruce        65 Michigan                          28.13  -4.7 
  2     5 Bentley, Ray        68 Michigan                          41.08  -4.7 
 
Event 254  Pole Vault Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    29 Kilpelainen, Matti  66 Michigan                          3.00m    9-10.00 
  2     7 Booth, Howard       68 Michigan                          2.70m    8-10.25 
 
Event 262  Triple Jump Men
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1     5 Bentley, Ray        68 Michigan                          6.32m   NWI  20-09.00 
 
Event 264  Long Jump Men
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1    18 Covey, Bruce        65 Michigan                          4.97m   NWI  16-03.75 
  2     7 Booth, Howard       68 Michigan                          3.94m   NWI  12-11.25 
  3     5 Bentley, Ray        68 Michigan                          3.14m   NWI  10-03.75 
 
Event 266  5000 Meter Race Walk Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    40 Sanders, Marshall   71 Michigan                       34:14.00  
 
Event 276  200 Meter Run Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    46 Vail, Russell       71 Michigan                        1:33.14  -4.7 
 
Event 288  Shot Put Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    64 Krauss, Gary        72 Michigan                          8.66m   28-05.00 
 
Event 313  Weight Throw Women
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1     6 Berman, Joan        75 Michigan                          8.68m   28-05.75 
 
Event 315  Shot Put Women
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1     6 Berman, Joan        75 Michigan                          6.24m   20-05.75 
 
Event 382  100 Meter Run Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    26 Hipple, Jack        88 Michigan                          24.82  -3.1 
 
Event 386  200 Meter Run Men
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    26 Hipple, Jack        88 Michigan                          53.03   NWI 
 
Event 398  Shot Put Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    19 Ezerins, Karlis     85 Michigan                          9.71m   31-10.25 
  2    26 Hipple, Jack        88 Michigan                          5.18m   17-00.00 
 
Event 402  Long Jump Men
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1    26 Hipple, Jack        88 Michigan                          1.78m   NWI   5-10.25 
 
Event 412  Super Weight Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    33 O'Higgins, Robert   52 Michigan                          9.14m   30-00.00 
 
Event 523  Javelin Throw Women
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    37 Rose, Jordan        16 Michigan                         24.30m      79-09 
  2    73 Ludwig, Ella        14 Michigan                         20.53m      67-04 
 
Event 528  Javelin Throw Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    45 Timpa, Milhael      38 Michigan                         41.51m     136-02 
 
Event 532  Javelin Throw Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    38 Rose, Todd          46 Michigan                         44.95m     147-06 
  2    74 Ludwig, James       48 Michigan                         34.41m     112-11 
 
Event 534  Javelin Throw Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    16 Clemons, Dean       50 Michigan                         49.88m     163-08 
 
Event 535  Javelin Throw Women
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1     9 Brady, Janet        57 Michigan                         12.72m      41-09 
 
Event 536  Javelin Throw Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    27 Jakubonski, Mark    55 Michigan                         30.60m     100-05 
 
Event 542  Javelin Throw Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    13 Burmeister, Willia  71 Michigan                         28.20m      92-06 
  2    64 Krauss, Gary        72 Michigan                         12.95m      42-06 
 
Event 548  Javelin Throw Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    19 Ezerins, Karlis     85 Michigan                         19.66m      64-06 
  2    26 Hipple, Jack        88 Michigan                         13.78m      45-02 
 
Event 558  Discus Throw Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    45 Timpa, Milhael      38 Michigan                         26.89m      88-03 
 
Event 562  Discus Throw Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    34 Pallett, Tobias     45 Michigan                         38.67m     126-10 
 
Event 564  Discus Throw Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1     4 Bailey, Don         53 Michigan                         42.13m     138-03 
  2    24 Heathcote, Jermy    51 Michigan                         36.67m     120-04 
 
Event 566  Discus Throw Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    28 Kennedy, Bruce      58 Michigan                         36.57m     120-00 
  2    27 Jakubonski, Mark    55 Michigan                         28.08m      92-01 
 
Event 568  Discus Throw Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    21 Goerge, Hilary      64 Michigan                         41.52m     136-03 
 
Event 570  Discus Throw Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    59 Truax, Bill         65 Ohio Entry                       40.76m     133-09 
 
Event 572  Discus Throw Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    64 Krauss, Gary        72 Michigan                         25.29m      83-00 
 
Event 578  Discus Throw Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    19 Ezerins, Karlis     85 Michigan                         23.81m      78-01 
 
Event 582  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Hammer Throw Men Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    17 Conley, Tyrus       18 Michigan                46.32m     152-00    616
 
Event 582  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Men Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    17 Conley, Tyrus       18 Michigan                13.56m   44-06.00    701
 
Event 600  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Hammer Throw Men Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    64 Krauss, Gary        72 Michigan                19.41m      63-08    183
 
Event 600  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Men Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    64 Krauss, Gary        72 Michigan                 8.52m   27-11.50    397
 
Event 600  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Discus Throw Men Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    64 Krauss, Gary        72 Michigan                25.29m      83-00    373
 
Event 600  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Javelin Throw Men Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    64 Krauss, Gary        72 Michigan                12.95m      42-06     69
 
Event 611  Discus Throw Women
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    41 Schroeder, Laura    19 Michigan                         35.94m     117-11 
 
Event 623  Discus Throw Women
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1     9 Brady, Janet        57 Michigan                         15.62m      51-03 
 
Event 631  Discus Throw Women
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1     6 Berman, Joan        75 Michigan                         18.27m      59-11 
 
Event 641  Hammer Throw Women
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    41 Schroeder, Laura    19 Michigan                         53.31m     174-11 
 
Event 642  Hammer Throw Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    17 Conley, Tyrus       18 Michigan                         46.32m     152-00 
 
Event 652  Hammer Throw Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    33 O'Higgins, Robert   52 Michigan                         48.47m     159-00 
  2    24 Heathcote, Jermy    51 Michigan                         32.17m     105-06 
  3    42 Schroeder, Ken      53 Michigan                         30.48m     100-00 
 
Event 653  Hammer Throw Women
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1     9 Brady, Janet        57 Michigan                         16.84m      55-03 
 
Event 654  Hammer Throw Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    31 Michayluk, Michael  56 Michigan                         24.90m      81-08 
 
Event 656  Hammer Throw Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    21 Goerge, Hilary      64 Michigan                         40.08m     131-06 
 
Event 660  Hammer Throw Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    64 Krauss, Gary        72 Michigan                         22.93m      75-03 
 
Event 661  Hammer Throw Women
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1     6 Berman, Joan        75 Michigan                          8.88m      29-02 
 
Event 666  Hammer Throw Men
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    19 Ezerins, Karlis     85 Michigan                         30.07m      98-08