2010 USATF Michigan Association Open and Masters
Outdoor Track & Field Championships

              Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/12/2010 07:43 PM
                      USATF-Michigan Masters - 6/12/2010                       
                               Hillsdale College                               
                                   6/12/2010                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 29&U 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Drake, Johnie             27 Michigan                 10.57   0.2 
  2 Gill, Alexander           28 Michigan                 11.36   0.2 
  3 Fulgoni, John A           16 Michigan                 11.61   0.2 
 
Event 2  Men 35-39 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dufeal, Nigel             39 Michigan                 11.58   1.8  4 
 
Event 2  Men 40-44 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brothers, Barry           44 Michigan                 12.43   1.8  4 
  2 Kinniebrew, Royce         40 Michigan                 14.67   1.8  4 
 
Event 2  Men 45-49 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Parris, Russell           46 Michigan                 11.76   0.4  2 
  2 Schuster, Bob             46 Michigan                 12.90   0.4  2  12.895
  3 McBroom, Mark             48 Michigan                 12.90   0.4  2  12.899
  4 Anderson, Sherrick        45 Wisconsin                13.32   0.4  2 
  5 Kidd, Michael             48 Michigan                 13.57   0.4  2 
 
Event 2  Men 50-54 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hieskell, Steve           51 Michigan                 12.22   1.8  4 
  2 Santos, Lou               53 Michigan                 13.95  -0.3  3 
 
Event 2  Men 55-59 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hale, Lester              58 Michigan                 13.41   1.8  4 
  2 Fulgoni, John D           55 Michigan                 15.63   1.8  4 
  3 Wieber, Tim               57 Michigan                 15.90   1.8  4 
 
Event 2  Men 60-64 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Covey, Bruce              63 Michigan                 13.07  -0.3  3 
  2 Zlovicki, Zbigy           60 Michigan                 13.30  -0.3  3 
 
Event 2  Men 65-69 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Butts, Tim                67 Michigan                 14.38  -0.3  3 
  2 Bentley, Ray              66 Michigan                 16.70  -0.3  3 
 
Event 2  Men 85-89 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hipple, Jack              86 Michigan                 21.62  -0.3  3 
 
Event 3  Women 29&U 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hufnagel, Lindsey         16 Michigan                 27.32  -1.0 
 
Event 4  Men 29&U 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Glenn, Koby               23 Michigan                 23.62  -1.4 
  2 Rouse, Darryl             19 Michigan                 23.72  -1.4 
 
Event 4  Men 35-39 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dufeal, Nigel             39 Michigan                 24.15  -1.4 
 
Event 4  Men 40-44 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Burmeister, Jay           40 Michigan                 24.79   0.2  4 
  2 Brothers, Barry           44 Michigan                 26.27   0.2  4 
  3 Hall, Jr, Robert          44 Michigan                 29.37   0.2  4 
  4 Kinniebrew, Royce         40 Michigan                 31.61   0.2  4 
 
Event 4  Men 45-49 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Parris, Russell           46 Michigan                 25.16  +0.0  2 
  2 McBroom, Mark             48 Michigan                 26.45  +0.0  2 
  3 Anderson, Sherrick        45 Wisconsin                27.64  +0.0  2 
 
Event 4  Men 50-54 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hieskell, Steve           51 Michigan                 25.12  +0.0  2 
  2 Moses, Mitdell            50 Michigan                 29.18  +0.0  2 
 
Event 4  Men 55-59 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hale, Lester              58 Michigan                 27.49  +0.0  2 
 
Event 4  Men 60-64 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Covey, Bruce              63 Michigan                 27.08  +0.0  3 
 
Event 4  Men 65-69 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Butts, Tim                67 Michigan                 29.70  +0.0  3 
  2 Bentley, Ray              66 Michigan                 34.84  +0.0  3 
 
Event 4  Men 85-89 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hipple, Jack              86 Michigan                 47.16  +0.0  3 
 
Event 6  Men 29&U 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gill, Alexander           28 Michigan                 51.30  
  2 Williams, Derrek          17 Michigan                 53.33  
 
Event 6  Men 40-44 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burmeister, Jay           40 Michigan                 53.58  
 
Event 6  Men 45-49 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Sherrick        45 Wisconsin              1:11.22  
 
Event 6  Men 60-64 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Covey, Bruce              63 Michigan               1:08.40   2 
 
Event 6  Men 65-69 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Malaqczynsui, Gerard      68 Michigan               1:09.79   2 
  2 Savenas, Leon             65 Michigan               1:15.65   2 
 
Event 7  Women 29&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hufnagel, Lindsey         16 Michigan               2:32.24  
 
Event 8  Men 35-39 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bates, Bob                37 Michigan               2:49.22  
 
Event 8  Men 65-69 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malaqczynsui, Gerard      68 Michigan               2:50.48  
 
Event 9  Women 35-39 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burmeister, Diana         37 Michigan               6:43.93  
 
Event 10  Men 35-39 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bates, Bob                37 Michigan               4:45.50  
 
Event 12  Men 35-39 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bates, Bob                37 Michigan              19:50.76  
 
Event 18  Men 50-54 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jakubowski, Mark          53 Michigan                 17.77   1.2 
 
Event 20  Men 40-44 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hall, Jr, Robert          44 Michigan                 24.91   0.4 
 
Event 20  Men 45-49 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hall, Ben                 48 Indiana                  21.75   0.4 
 
Event 24  Men 29&U 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gill, Alexander           28 Michigan                 55.29  
  2 Williams, Derrek          17 Michigan                 59.71  
  3 Rouse, Darryl             19 Michigan               1:07.93  
 
Event 24  Men 45-49 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hall, Ben                 48 Indiana                1:16.12  
 
Event 26  Men 45-49 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hall, Ben                 48 Indiana                  1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Event 26  Men 50-54 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moses, Mitdell            50 Michigan                 1.45m    4-09.00 
 
Event 26  Men 55-59 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pocan, Jim                59 Michigan                 1.35m    4-05.00 
  2 Woodward, Terry           56 Michigan                 1.30m    4-03.25 
 
Event 26  Men 60-64 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Knott, Dave               62 Indiana                  1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Event 26  Men 65-69 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Booth, Howard             66 Michigan                 1.10m    3-07.25 
 
Event 26  Men 75-79 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Root, Bob                 76 Michigan                 1.10m    3-07.25 
 
Event 27  Women 29&U Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Saul, Hannah              14 Michigan                 3.20m   10-06.00 
 
Event 27  Women 50-54 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Babits, Brenda            50 Indiana                  2.15m    7-00.50 
 
Event 28  Men 29&U Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zollner, Andrew           24 Indiana                  4.90m   16-00.75 
  2 Lechlitner, Kyle          24 Indiana                  4.70m   15-05.00 
  3 Bates, Jordan             17 Michigan                 4.10m   13-05.25 
  4 Bort, Kyle                17 Michigan                 3.95m   12-11.50 
  4 Deal, Luke                17 Michigan                 3.95m   12-11.50 
  6 Shepard, Zach             14 Indiana                  3.20m   10-06.00 
 
Event 28  Men 45-49 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Babits, Paul              49 Indiana                  4.70m   15-05.00 
  2 Schuster, Bob             46 Michigan                 3.65m   11-11.75 
 
Event 28  Men 50-54 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Williams, Brett           51 Michigan                    NH            
 
Event 28  Men 55-59 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Woodward, Terry           56 Michigan                 3.05m   10-00.00 
  2 Schrock, John             59 Michigan                 2.90m    9-06.25 
  3 Prether, Craig            59 Michigan                J2.90m    9-06.25 
 
Event 28  Men 60-64 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kilpelaninen, Matti       64 Michigan                 3.65m   11-11.75 
  2 Large, John               62 Michigan                 3.35m   10-11.75 
 
Event 28  Men 65-69 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Booth, Howard             66 Michigan                 2.90m    9-06.25 
 
Event 28  Men 70-74 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Roth, Jim                 73 Michigan                 2.30m    7-06.50 
 -- Zimmerman, Don            74 Indiana                     NH            
 
Event 28  Men 75-79 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Root, Bob                 76 Michigan                 2.30m    7-06.50 
 
Event 30  Men 29&U Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Condelee, Mahluli         18 Michigan                 6.78m   NWI  22-03.00 
  2 Glenn, Koby               23 Michigan                 6.17m   NWI  20-03.00 
 -- Wesley, John              14 Michigan                    ND   NWI           
 
Event 30  Men 40-44 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Jr, Robert          44 Michigan                 5.17m   NWI  16-11.50 
 
Event 30  Men 45-49 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Sherrick        45 Wisconsin                4.54m   NWI  14-10.75 
 
Event 30  Men 50-54 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jakubowski, Mark          53 Michigan                 4.32m   NWI  14-02.25 
  2 Santos, Lou               53 Michigan                 3.96m   NWI  13-00.00 
 
Event 30  Men 55-59 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hale, Lester              58 Michigan                 5.61m   NWI  18-05.00 
  2 Pocan, Jim                59 Michigan                 3.49m   NWI  11-05.50 
  3 Wieber, Tim               57 Michigan                 2.67m   NWI   8-09.25 
 
Event 30  Men 60-64 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Covey, Bruce              63 Michigan                 5.21m   NWI  17-01.25 
 
Event 30  Men 65-69 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley, Ray              66 Michigan                 3.61m   NWI  11-10.25 
 -- Booth, Howard             66 Michigan                    ND   NWI           
 
Event 30  Men 75-79 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Root, Bob                 76 Michigan                 3.26m   NWI  10-08.50 
 
Event 30  Men 85-89 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hipple, Jack              86 Michigan                 1.24m   NWI   4-01.00 
 
Event 32  Men 29&U Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Rouse, Darryl             19 Michigan                12.30m   NWI  40-04.25 
  2 Glenn, Koby               23 Michigan                11.26m   NWI  36-11.50 
  3 Wesley, John              14 Michigan                 5.01m   NWI  16-05.25 
 
Event 32  Men 45-49 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Ben                 48 Indiana                  8.33m   NWI  27-04.00 
 
Event 32  Men 55-59 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Pocan, Jim                59 Michigan                 7.51m   NWI  24-07.75 
 
Event 32  Men 65-69 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley, Ray              66 Michigan                 6.93m   NWI  22-09.00 
 
Event 33  Women 29&U Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Leppelmeier, Jackie       17 Ohio                    42.35m     138-11 
  2 Lawton, Jeaniae           26 Michigan                39.32m     129-00 
  3 Leppelmeier, Becca        15 Ohio                    32.84m     107-09 
  4 Thayer, McKennanis           Michigan                25.02m      82-01 
 
Event 33  Women 45-49 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Neer, Penny               49 Michigan                36.85m     120-11 
 
Event 33  Women 70-74 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Berman, Joan              73 Michigan                17.95m      58-11 
 
Event 34  Men 29&U Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Powell, Chris             19 Illinois                45.83m     150-04 
  2 Leong, Joel               23 Michigan                43.80m     143-08 
  3 Stasa, Jacob              19 Michigan                38.61m     126-08 
  4 Herzberg, Jeremy          17 Michigan                36.36m     119-03 
  5 Hauck, Travis             17 Michigan                31.46m     103-02 
  6 Wesley, John              14 Michigan                30.57m     100-03 
 
Event 34  Men 30-34 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coakley, Lee              33 Illinois                45.90m     150-07 
 
Event 34  Men 40-44 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Andy              40 Illinois                38.97m     127-10 
 
Event 34  Men 45-49 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Powell, Michael           45 Michigan                30.77m     100-11 
 
Event 34  Men 50-54 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bailey, Don               51 Michigan                50.18m     164-07 
  2 O'Higgins, Robert         50 Michigan                42.81m     140-05 
 
Event 34  Men 55-59 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Bruce            56 Michigan                36.29m     119-01 
 
Event 34  Men 60-64 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hume, Robert              61 Florida                 49.77m     163-03 
  2 Truax, Bill               63 Ohio                    47.14m     154-08 
  3 Goerge, Hilary            62 Michigan                44.21m     145-00 
  4 Knott, Dave               62 Indiana                 39.34m     129-01 
  5 Butzin, William           62 Ohio                    33.61m     110-03 
 
Event 34  Men 65-69 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bitski, Mickey            67 Ohio                    32.52m     106-08 
 
Event 34  Men 70-74 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cohen, Stephen            71 Illinois                32.39m     106-03 
 
Event 35  Women 29&U Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pleger, Brooke            17 Michigan                45.57m     149-06 
  2 Leppelmeier, Jackie       17 Ohio                    44.12m     144-09 
  3 Nass, Catherine           20 Michigan                43.03m     141-02 
  4 Lawton, Jeaniae           26 Michigan                38.63m     126-09 
  5 Leppelmeier, Becca        15 Ohio                    30.73m     100-10 
 
Event 35  Women 55-59 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weienhall, Kathy          56 Ohio                    33.10m     108-07 
  2 Lawton, Linda             56 Michigan                19.25m      63-02 
 
Event 36  Men 29&U Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stomps, Jason             22 Michigan                62.42m     204-09 
  2 Leong, Joel               23 Michigan                56.30m     184-08 
  3 Szwpka, Brad              17 Ohio                    53.91m     176-10 
  4 Stasa, Jacob              19 Michigan                46.30m     151-11 
  5 Grant, Austin             16 Michigan                45.20m     148-03 
  6 Hauck, Travis             17 Michigan                29.54m      96-11 
 -- Cwiek, Andrew             16 Michigan                    ND            
 
Event 36  Men 30-34 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coakley, Lee              33 Illinois                35.58m     116-09 
 
Event 36  Men 40-44 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Andy              40 Illinois                48.70m     159-09 
 
Event 36  Men 50-54 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 O'Higgins, Robert         50 Michigan                52.39m     171-10 
 
Event 36  Men 55-59 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wetenhall, Jim            55 Ohio                    49.21m     161-05 
  2 Cwiek, Mark               56 Michigan                34.48m     113-01 
 
Event 36  Men 60-64 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Goerge, Hilary            62 Michigan                35.31m     115-10 
  2 Butzin, William           62 Ohio                    27.92m      91-07 
 
Event 36  Men 65-69 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bitski, Mickey            67 Ohio                    37.41m     122-09 
 
Event 36  Men 70-74 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Zimmerman, Don            74 Indiana                     ND            
 
Event 37  Women 29&U Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cwiek, Christa            19 Michigan                29.33m      96-03 
  2 Nass, Catherine           20 Michigan                25.88m      84-11 
  3 Hufnagel, Lindsey         16 Michigan                24.30m      79-09 
 
Event 37  Women 70-74 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Berman, Joan              73 Michigan                12.34m      40-06 
 
Event 38  Men 29&U Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wesley, John              14 Michigan                29.38m      96-05 
 
Event 38  Men 30-34 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coakley, Lee              33 Illinois                46.46m     152-05 
 
Event 38  Men 50-54 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jakubowski, Mark          53 Michigan                32.40m     106-03 
 
Event 38  Men 55-59 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cwiek, Mark               56 Michigan                41.58m     136-05 
  2 Schrock, John             59 Michigan                36.16m     118-08 
 
Event 38  Men 60-64 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Knott, Dave               62 Indiana                 37.71m     123-09 
  2 Butzin, William           62 Ohio                    22.67m      74-04 
  3 Belford, Tom              61 Michigan                17.58m      57-08 
 
Event 38  Men 65-69 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Burmeister, William       69 Michigan                24.03m      78-10 
  2 Bitski, Mickey            67 Ohio                    21.73m      71-03 
 
Event 38  Men 85-89 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hipple, Jack              86 Michigan                15.07m      49-05 
 
Event 39  Women 29&U Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Leppelmeier, Jackie       17 Ohio                    13.60m   44-07.50 
  2 Lawton, Jeaniae           26 Michigan                11.71m   38-05.00 
  3 Leppelmeier, Becca        15 Ohio                     9.71m   31-10.25 
  4 Lynch, Katherine          14 Michigan                 9.26m   30-04.75 
 
Event 39  Women 55-59 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lawton, Linda             56 Michigan                 6.33m   20-09.25 
 
Event 39  Women 70-74 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Berman, Joan              73 Michigan                 5.77m   18-11.25 
 
Event 40  Men 29&U Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hauck, Travis             17 Michigan                14.16m   46-05.50 
  2 Stasa, Jacob              19 Michigan                11.87m   38-11.50 
  3 Wesley, John              14 Michigan                 9.24m   30-03.75 
 
Event 40  Men 45-49 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Powell, Michael           45 Michigan                 9.71m   31-10.25 
 
Event 40  Men 50-54 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bailey, Don               51 Michigan                14.49m   47-06.50 
  2 O'Higgins, Robert         50 Michigan                14.06m   46-01.50 
 
Event 40  Men 55-59 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Bruce            56 Michigan                11.90m   39-00.50 
  2 Wieber, Tim               57 Michigan                 7.76m   25-05.50 
 
Event 40  Men 60-64 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Goerge, Hilary            62 Michigan                12.99m   42-07.50 
  2 Butzin, William           62 Ohio                     9.20m   30-02.25 
 
Event 40  Men 65-69 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bitski, Mickey            67 Ohio                    10.80m   35-05.25 
 
Event 40  Men 70-74 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cohen, Stephen            71 Illinois                10.48m   34-04.75 
 
Event 40  Men 85-89 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hipple, Jack              86 Michigan                 5.88m   19-03.50 
 
Event 43  Women 50-54 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heinlein, Lynette         53 Michigan              31:12.26  
 
Event 44  Men 45-49 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Swarts, David             45 Michigan              27:41.17  
 
Event 44  Men 60-64 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Knight, Don               64 Michigan              32:16.17  
  2 Belford, Tom              61 Michigan              33:05.44  
  3 Phillips, Lynn            60 Michigan              34:16.42  
 
Event 44  Men 65-69 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drysdale, Ray             68 Michigan              37:03.08  
 
Event 46  Men 29&U Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stomps, Jason             22 Michigan                19.79m   64-11.25 
 
Event 46  Men 40-44 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Andy              40 Illinois                13.79m   45-03.00 
 
Event 46  Men 50-54 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 O'Higgins, Robert         50 Michigan                16.75m   54-11.50 
 
Event 46  Men 55-59 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wetenhall, Jim            55 Ohio                    18.33m   60-01.75 
 
Event 46  Men 60-64 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Butzin, William           62 Ohio                    11.79m   38-08.25 
 -- Goerge, Hilary            62 Michigan                    ND            
 
Event 48  Men 40-44 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michigan  'B'                                         49.81  
  2 Michigan  'C'                                         50.09  
  3 Michigan                                              56.08  
     1) Wieber, Tim 57                  2)                                
 
Event 51  Men 29&U Super Weight
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stomps, Jason             22 Michigan                12.38m   40-07.50 
 
Event 51  Men 50-54 Super Weight
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 O'Higgins, Robert         50 Michigan                 8.79m   28-10.25 
 
Event 51  Men 55-59 Super Weight
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wetenhall, Jim            55 Ohio                     9.75m   32-00.00 
 
Event 51  Men 60-64 Super Weight
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Butzin, William           62 Ohio                     5.54m   18-02.25 
 
Event 54  Women 29&U Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nass, Catherine           20 Michigan                13.18m   43-03.00 
 
Event 54  Women 55-59 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weienhall, Kathy          56 Ohio                    11.18m   36-08.25 
 
Event 55  Women 29&U High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hufnagel, Lindsey         16 Michigan                 1.46m    4-09.50 
 
Event 56  Women 55-59 Super Weight
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weienhall, Kathy          56 Ohio                     7.98m   26-02.25