2009 USATF Michigan Association Open and Masters
Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/8/2009 06:47 AM

                       USATF-Michigan Masters - 6/6/2009                       
                               Hillsdale College                               
                                   6/6/2009                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 29&U 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tukes, Ashley             24 Michigan                 26.92  -1.1 
 
Women 29&U 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tukes, Ashley             24 Michigan                 58.84  
 
Women 40-44 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benjamin, Becky           42 Michigan               1:16.49  
 
Women 60-64 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thelan, Ruth              64 Michigan               1:29.70  
 
Women 29&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 VanSkyock, Nicole         23 Michigan               2:30.64  
 
Women 55-59 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Feltz, Deborah            56 Michigan               3:06.56  
 
Women 60-64 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thelan, Ruth              64 Michigan               3:35.51  
 
Women 29&U 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 VanSkyock, Nicole         23 Michigan               5:07.77  
 
Women 55-59 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Feltz, Deborah            56 Michigan               6:28.52  
 
Women 60-64 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thelan, Ruth              64 Michigan               6:53.81  
 
Women 29&U 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peabody, Breanna          18 Michigan               1:04.16  
  2 Urdahl, Nicole            16 Michigan               1:17.92  
 
Women 29&U Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Haines, Amanda            24 Michigan                 3.63m   11-10.75 
     1.98 2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Pinkerton, Rebecca        18 Michigan                 3.48m   11-05.00 
     1.98 2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Wesley, Tori              16 Michigan                 3.33m   10-11.00 
     1.98 2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Lynch, Danielle           15 Michigan                 3.18m   10-05.25 
     1.98 2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Saul, Hannah              13 Michigan                 2.88m    9-05.25 
     1.98 2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Women 45-49 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Babits, Brenda            49 Ohio                     2.13m    6-11.75 
     1.98 2.13 2.28 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Women 29&U Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Urdahl, Nicole            16 Michigan                 9.89m   NWI  32-05.50 
     9.41m(NWI) 9.89m(NWI) 9.44m(NWI) 9.50m(NWI)       
 -- Zarzycki, Melissa         21 Michigan                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Women 29&U Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lawton, Jeaniae           25 Michigan                12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.78m  FOUL  12.80m  FOUL  FOUL  12.61m
  2 Beaver, Ashley            21 Michigan                12.01m   39-05.00 
      11.76m  12.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Altaffer, Ashley          15 Ohio                     7.19m   23-07.25 
      7.19m  6.77m  6.66m  6.81m  7.07m  6.61m
 
Women 40-44 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Redissi, DeAnna           42 Michigan                 7.24m   23-09.00 
      7.24m  6.54m  7.11m  7.02m  7.00m  6.53m
 
Women 50-54 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wood, Jacquelyn           51 Michigan                 6.69m   21-11.50 
      5.78m  5.87m  5.51m  5.75m  6.69m  6.19m
 
Women 70-74 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Berman, Joan              72 Michigan                 6.30m   20-08.00 
      4.06m  3.94m  6.30m  6.15m  6.04m  5.25m
 
Women 29&U Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Jamie              19 Michigan                41.11m     134-10 
      FOUL  41.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39.13m
  2 Lawton, Jeaniae           25 Michigan                39.93m     131-00 
      39.39m  FOUL  FOUL  37.13m  39.93m  39.42m
  3 Beaver, Ashley            21 Michigan                38.24m     125-05 
      FOUL  34.68m  FOUL  34.13m  FOUL  38.24m
  4 Flanary, Shana            16 Michigan                37.46m     122-11 
      33.62m  34.88m  32.67m  37.46m  36.05m  32.93m
  5 Altaffer, Ashley          15 Ohio                    25.67m      84-03 
      25.67m  24.55m  22.41m  FOUL  24.17m  FOUL
 
Women 40-44 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Redissi, DeAnna           42 Michigan                22.41m      73-06 
      21.38m  FOUL  FOUL  22.41m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women 50-54 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wood, Jacquelyn           51 Michigan                11.91m      39-01 
      10.86m  9.68m  11.63m  11.58m  11.91m  10.57m
 
Women 70-74 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Berman, Joan              72 Michigan                18.27m      59-11 
      18.27m  16.87m  15.08m  15.98m  16.65m  FOUL
 
Women 29&U Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hartman, Whitney          23 Ohio                    56.51m     185-05 
      56.51m  FOUL  53.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Flanary, Shana            16 Michigan                39.81m     130-07 
      32.20m  FOUL  35.50m  FOUL  FOUL  39.81m
  3 Lawton, Jeaniae           25 Michigan                38.45m     126-02 
      FOUL  34.90m  37.01m  38.45m  38.01m  38.14m
  4 Beaver, Ashley            21 Michigan                32.98m     108-02 
      31.75m  32.17m  32.98m  32.46m  31.04m  31.89m
 
Women 70-74 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Berman, Joan              72 Michigan                13.73m      45-00 
      11.12m  7.73m  12.92m  13.36m  FOUL  13.73m
 
Women 40-44 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benjamin, Becky           42 Michigan              30:45.44  
 
Men 29&U 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Drake, Johnie             26 Michigan                 10.60   1.5  3 
  2 Tutskey, Danny            29 Illinois                 10.72   1.5  3 
 
Men 40-44 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brothers, Barry           43 Michigan                 12.59   1.5  3 
 
Men 45-49 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Parris, Russell           45 Michigan                 11.73   1.5  3 
  2 Zelmanski, Paul           49 Michigan                 13.49   1.5  3 
  3 Berry, Brent              48 Michigan                 15.48   1.5  3 
 
Men 50-54 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hockersmith, Dave         53 Arizona                  12.68  -0.2  2 
  2 Beasley, Ron              51 Michigan                 12.81  -0.2  2 
  3 Wilson, Rodney            50 Michigan                 13.93  -0.2  2 
 
Men 55-59 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Zlobicki, Zbigy           59 Mich-Pol                 13.18  -0.2  2 
  2 Theut, Patrick            55 Michigan                 17.17  -0.2  2 
 
Men 60-64 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Covey, Bruce              62 Michigan                 12.96   1.7 
  2 Bryant, James             60 Michigan                 14.10   1.7 
 
Men 65-69 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Booth, Howard             65 Michigan                 13.91   1.7 
  2 Bentley, Ray              65 Michigan                 15.71   1.7 
 
Men 85-89 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hipple, Jack              85 Michigan                 21.85   1.7 
 
Men 40-44 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Goree, Kenon              42 Michigan                 25.67  -1.1  3 
  2 Brothers, Barry           43 Michigan                 26.31  -1.1  3 
 
Men 45-49 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
 -- Bednarski, John           47 Michigan                   DNF  -1.1  3 
 
Men 50-54 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hockersmith, Dave         53 Arizona                  25.43   1.3  2 
  2 Beasley, Ron              51 Michigan                 26.00   1.3  2 
 
Men 55-59 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Zlobicki, Zbigy           59 Mich-Pol                 27.01   1.3  2 
  2 Hale, Les                 57 Michigan                 28.96   1.3  2 
  3 Hall, David               55 Michigan                 32.81   1.3  2 
 
Men 60-64 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Covey, Bruce              62 Michigan                 26.66  -1.0 
  2 Bryant, James             60 Michigan                 29.86  -1.0 
  3 Savenas, Leon             64 Michigan                 30.59  -1.0 
 
Men 65-69 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Booth, Howard             65 Michigan                 29.56  -1.0 
  2 Bonham, Frank             66 Michigan                 29.57  -1.0 
  3 Bentley, Ray              65 Michigan                 33.15  -1.0 
 
Men 85-89 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hipple, Jack              85 Michigan                 47.70  -1.0 
 
Men 50-54 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Scotto-Divetta, Chris     52 Michigan                 56.45   2 
  2 Beasley, Ron              51 Michigan                 56.53   2 
  3 Hockersmith, Dave         53 Arizona                  58.02   2 
 
Men 55-59 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bryant, N.Z.              59 Michigan               1:02.45   2 
  2 Hall, David               55 Michigan               1:06.40   2 
 
Men 60-64 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Covey, Bruce              62 Michigan               1:06.06  
  2 Bryant, James             60 Michigan               1:08.44  
  3 Savenas, Leon             64 Michigan               1:08.94  
 
Men 65-69 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bonham, Frank             66 Michigan               1:11.12  
 
Men 29&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cooper, John              26 Indiana                2:17.60  
 
Men 40-44 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Don              40 Michigan               2:09.11  
 
Men 55-59 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harper, Turran            58 Michigan               2:30.40  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Midwest Dist
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Currie, Adam                 Montreal TC            1:49.51  
  2 Pawlaczyk, Luke              Siena Heights          1:49.93  
  3 Suing, Nick                  Unattached             1:51.24  
  4 Crowe, Jake                  Playmakers             1:52.67  
  5 Saalfeld, Michael            Concordia              1:52.70  
  6 Johnson, Kyle                Playmakers             1:56.87  
  7 Simmons, Adrian              Siena Heights          1:59.62  
 
Men 29&U 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cooper, John              26 Indiana                4:46.48  
 
Men 30-34 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stanbrough, Michael       33 Michigan               5:11.55  
 
Men 40-44 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walters, Bill             40 Michigan               5:00.15  
  2 Goree, Kenon              42 Michigan               5:13.83  
 
Men 45-49 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Homan, Michael            48 Michigan               4:46.97  
 
Men 50-54 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scotto-Divetta, Chris     52 Michigan               4:48.32  
 
Men 60-64 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ruffin, Ronald            61 Michigan               5:36.98  
 
Men 65-69 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shaw, John                66 Michigan               8:07.56  
 
Men 40-44 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goree, Kenon              42 Michigan              20:14.56  
 
Men 65-69 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shaw, John                66 Michigan              27:19.14  
 
Men 55-59 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hall, David               55 Michigan                 24.16  -2.1 
 
Men 29&U 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jimmerson, Chris          19 Michigan                 15.36  -2.1 
 
Men 55-59 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hall, David               55 Michigan               1:25.29  
 
Men 29&U High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jimmerson, Chris          19 Michigan                 2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.22 1.37 1.40 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.83 1.88 2.02 2.11 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Men 40-44 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stockard, Guy             43 Michigan                 1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.22 1.37 1.40 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Men 55-59 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gustovich, George         58 Lake Erie                1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.22 1.37 1.40 
        O   XO  XXX 
  2 Theut, Patrick            55 Michigan                 1.22m    4-00.00 
     1.22 1.37 
        O  XXX 
 
Men 29&U Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Babits, Max               17 Michigan                 4.72m   15-05.75 
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 4.72 4.91 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Howe III, James           17 Michigan                 4.23m   13-10.50 
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Blankenship, Jake         15 Ohio                     4.08m   13-04.50 
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Salidburg, Jamie          15 Michigan                 3.63m   11-10.75 
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men 45-49 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Babits, Paul              48 Ohio                     4.72m   15-05.75 
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 4.72 4.91 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Howe Jr, James            45 Michigan                 3.78m   12-04.75 
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men 55-59 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schrock, John             58 Michigan                 3.03m    9-11.25 
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Gustovich, George         58 Lake Erie               J3.03m    9-11.25 
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Woodward, Terry           55 Michigan                 2.88m    9-05.25 
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Theut, Patrick            55 Michigan                 2.43m    7-11.50 
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 
Men 60-64 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kilpelainen, Matti        63 Michigan                 3.63m   11-10.75 
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XX 
  2 Large, John               61 Michigan                 3.33m   10-11.00 
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Banhagel, Robert          63 Ohio                     3.18m   10-05.25 
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 
Men 65-69 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Booth, Howard             65 Michigan                    NH            
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 
        P    P    P  XXP    X 
 
Men 29&U Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Clinton         22 Michigan                 5.92m   NWI  19-05.25 
     5.92m(NWI) 5.84m(NWI) 5.67m(NWI) FOUL      5.78m(NWI) 5.79m(NWI)
 
Men 45-49 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Zelmanski, Paul           49 Michigan                 4.72m   NWI  15-06.00 
     4.72m(NWI) FOUL      4.49m(NWI)           
 
Men 50-54 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Beasley, Ron              51 Michigan                 4.39m   NWI  14-05.00 
     4.39m(NWI)    x             
 
Men 55-59 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Gustovich, George         58 Lake Erie                4.57m   NWI  15-00.00 
     FOUL      4.57m(NWI) 4.53m(NWI)           
  2 Hale, Les                 57 Michigan                 3.94m   NWI  12-11.25 
     3.94m(NWI)    x             
 
Men 60-64 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Covey, Bruce              62 Michigan                 5.17m   NWI  16-11.50 
     5.17m(NWI) FOUL      5.15m(NWI)           
 
Men 65-69 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Booth, Howard             65 Michigan                 4.53m   NWI  14-10.50 
     FOUL      3.64m(NWI) 4.53m(NWI) 4.26m(NWI) 4.22m(NWI) FOUL     
  2 Bentley, Ray              65 Michigan                 3.76m   NWI  12-04.00 
     3.44m(NWI) 3.76m(NWI) FOUL      3.42m(NWI) 3.48m(NWI) FOUL     
 
Men 85-89 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hipple, Jack              85 Michigan                 1.17m   NWI   3-10.25 
     1.02m(NWI) 1.17m(NWI)               
 
Men 29&U Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Clinton         22 Michigan                12.27m   NWI  40-03.25 
     FOUL      12.08m(NWI) 11.81m(NWI) 12.27m(NWI) 12.08m(NWI) 12.16m(NWI)
 
Men 55-59 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Gustovich, George         58 Lake Erie                9.32m   NWI  30-07.00 
     FOUL      9.32m(NWI) FOUL                
 
Men 65-69 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley, Ray              65 Michigan                 7.17m   NWI  23-06.25 
     FOUL      6.90m(NWI) FOUL      7.17m(NWI) FOUL      6.91m(NWI)
 
Men 29&U Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hauck, Travis             16 Michigan                13.12m   43-00.50 
      11.76m  FOUL  12.82m  FOUL  12.56m  13.12m
  2 Cwiek, Andrew             15 Michigan                 6.79m   22-03.50 
      6.62m  6.56m  6.11m  6.79m  FOUL  6.56m
 
Men 35-39 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Altaffer, Troy            37 Ohio                     9.52m   31-03.00 
      FOUL  8.90m  FOUL  9.20m  FOUL  9.52m
 
Men 40-44 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pallett, Tobias           42 Michigan                13.40m   43-11.75 
      12.89m  13.40m  FOUL  12.81m  FOUL  13.05m
  2 Woods, John               43 Michigan                10.68m   35-00.50 
      10.59m  10.44m  10.68m  10.01m  FOUL  10.10m
 
Men 45-49 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 O'Higgins, Robert         49 Michigan                13.09m   42-11.50 
      12.59m  12.53m  FOUL  13.09m  12.68m  13.01m
 
Men 50-54 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bailey, Don               50 Michigan                13.82m   45-04.25 
      12.43m  13.82m  13.77m  FOUL  13.11m  13.54m
 
Men 55-59 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Bruce            55 Michigan                11.25m   36-11.00 
      10.77m  FOUL  11.25m  FOUL  11.11m  FOUL
 
Men 60-64 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Goerge, Hilary            60 Michigan                14.65m   48-00.75 
      14.65m  13.71m  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Butzin, William           61 Ohio                     8.89m   29-02.00 
      8.89m  8.69m  8.77m  8.28m  8.70m  8.40m
 
Men 70-74 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cohen, Stephen B.         70 Illinois                11.66m   38-03.25 
      11.64m  10.47m  11.14m  FOUL  11.66m  FOUL
  2 LaRose, Dan               70 Michigan                11.18m   36-08.25 
      10.27m  11.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.84m
 
Men 29&U Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bildstein, Eric           27 Lake Erie               58.50m     191-11 
      57.07m  FOUL  56.62m  56.63m  58.50m  57.12m
  2 Hauck, Travis             16 Michigan                36.38m     119-04 
      30.14m  36.38m  FOUL  35.62m  35.52m  FOUL
 
Men 35-39 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Altaffer, Troy            37 Ohio                    22.27m      73-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  22.27m  FOUL
 
Men 40-44 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pallett, Tobias           42 Michigan                39.28m     128-10 
      39.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Woods, John               43 Michigan                35.69m     117-01 
      34.10m  33.85m  33.32m  FOUL  33.59m  35.69m
 
Men 50-54 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bailey, Don               50 Michigan                49.95m     163-10 
      FOUL  45.28m  43.89m  48.59m  49.95m  47.50m
 
Men 55-59 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Bruce            55 Michigan                38.04m     124-10 
      34.82m  FOUL  35.43m  38.04m  37.95m  FOUL
 
Men 60-64 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Goerge, Hilary            60 Michigan                48.14m     157-11 
      48.14m  46.87m  47.04m  41.10m  47.57m  45.62m
  2 Truax, Bill               62 Ohio                    43.60m     143-00 
      43.49m  42.45m  FOUL  36.00m  43.60m  42.22m
  3 Butzin, William           61 Ohio                    33.50m     109-11 
      33.50m  30.72m  33.07m  32.61m  32.89m  FOUL
 
Men 70-74 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cohen, Stephen B.         70 Illinois                36.07m     118-04 
      FOUL  33.27m  FOUL  36.07m  31.22m  33.04m
  2 LaRose, Dan               70 Michigan                27.31m      89-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.91m  27.31m  FOUL  26.42m
 
Men 85-89 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hipple, Jack              85 Michigan                10.66m      35-00 
      8.49m  10.66m  10.39m  FOUL       
 
Men 29&U Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stomps, Jason             21 Michigan                61.80m     202-09 
      59.31m  FOUL  FOUL  61.80m  FOUL  61.40m
  2 Austin, Grant             15 Michigan                37.88m     124-03 
      37.88m  FOUL  37.88m  FOUL  34.00m  33.55m
  3 Hauck, Travis             16 Michigan                31.49m     103-04 
      FOUL  28.95m  30.80m  29.62m  31.49m  FOUL
  4 Cwiek, Andrew             15 Michigan                19.14m      62-09 
      19.14m  14.88m  17.14m  16.38m  17.48m  14.10m
 
Men 45-49 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 O'Higgins, Robert         49 Michigan                44.76m     146-10 
      FOUL  43.38m  44.20m  44.76m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 50-54 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cwiek, Mark               54 Michigan                32.10m     105-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.10m  31.76m  31.94m  31.85m
 
Men 55-59 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Porter, David             55 Indiana                 36.28m     119-00 
      31.94m  36.28m  30.08m  FOUL  32.56m  31.49m
 
Men 60-64 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Goerge, Hilary            60 Michigan                38.75m     127-01 
      36.82m  FOUL  36.84m  38.39m  FOUL  38.75m
  2 Butzin, William           61 Ohio                    23.69m      77-09 
      FOUL  23.69m  21.54m  21.90m  PASS  PASS
 
Men 29&U Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cwiek, Andrew             15 Michigan                14.70m      48-03 
      13.00m  12.34m  13.70m  13.19m  FOUL  14.70m
 
Men 45-49 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cleveland, Rick           46 Michigan                46.47m     152-05 
      46.47m  43.69m  44.97m  44.43m  40.95m  FOUL
  2 Clemons, Dean             47 Michigan                41.79m     137-01 
      40.98m  41.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 50-54 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cwiek, Mark               54 Michigan                39.32m     129-00 
      37.45m  FOUL  33.28m  39.32m  FOUL  36.83m
  2 Wilson, Rodney            50 Michigan                33.63m     110-04 
      29.49m  30.10m  33.63m  FOUL  FOUL  30.39m
 
Men 55-59 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schrock, John             58 Michigan                35.54m     116-07 
      33.50m  30.34m  30.43m  30.98m  32.51m  35.54m
  2 Hale, Les                 57 Michigan                26.73m      87-08 
      22.85m  24.09m  26.73m  21.09m  FOUL  23.23m
 
Men 60-64 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Butzin, William           61 Ohio                    22.31m      73-02 
      18.35m  19.50m  20.55m  22.31m  19.83m  20.78m
 
Men 85-89 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hipple, Jack              85 Michigan                15.10m      49-06 
      12.79m  13.31m  FOUL  13.81m  15.10m  13.58m
 
Men 45-49 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 O'Higgins, Robert         49 Michigan                13.32m   43-08.50 
      13.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Men 55-59 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Porter, David             55 Indiana                 12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.13m  12.28m  12.80m  12.05m       
 
Men 60-64 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Goerge, Hilary            60 Michigan                13.87m   45-06.25 
      10.51m  13.87m  13.68m  12.90m       
  2 Butzin, William           61 Ohio                     8.25m   27-01.00 
      8.25m  7.50m  FOUL  8.01m       
 
Men 55-59 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reed, Bill                56 Michigan              29:16.04  
 
Men 60-64 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Belford, Tom              60 Michigan              33:06.80  
 
Men 65-69 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanders, Marshall         68 Michigan              33:29.40  
  2 Drysdale, Ray             67 Michigan              35:20.20