2008 USATF Michigan Association Open and Masters
Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/7/2008 11:41 PM
USATF Michigan Masters - 6/7/2008
Hillsdale College
Results
 
Event 1  Women 29&U 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kristen Furseth-Mullaney     Michigan              25:05.04  
 
Event 1  Women 55-59 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Susan Lolli               56 Michigan              38:52.59  
 
Event 1  Women 65-69 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Janet Higlue              66 Indiana               33:25.86  
  2 Walda Tichy               67 Michigan              35:13.61  
 
Event 2  Men 45-49 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Heath             46 Michigan              29:40.87  
 
Event 2  Men 65-69 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marshall Sanders          67 Michigan              33:25.59  
 
Event 3  Women 29&U 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tempestt Sanford          21 Ohio                     24.91  -0.8 
  2 Wendh-Ann Clarke          25 Canada                   25.68  -0.8 
  3 Nanci Sweazey                Canada                   35.93  -0.8 
 
Event 3  Women 30-34 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sandra Marcantonio        31 Canada                   27.89  -0.8 
 
Event 3  Women 40-44 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kisha Browning            42 Indiana                  31.82  -0.8 
 
Event 3  Women 60-64 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ruth Thelen               63 Michigan                 35.94  -0.8 
  2 Sharada Sharnaik          62 Michigan                 36.34  -0.8 
 
Event 4  Men 29&U 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mat Stiver-Balla          23 Canada                   22.84  -1.5 
  2 Michael Puhalla           19 Michigan                 22.86  -1.5 
  3 Arron Davis               19 Michigan                 23.76  -1.5 
  4 Benjamin Richardson       26 Michigan                 23.85  -1.5 
  5 Calvin Chan               21 Canada                   24.51  -1.5 
  6 Travis Ash                24 Michigan                 25.57  -1.5 
 
Event 4  Men 40-44 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kenon Goree               41 Michigan                 25.98  -2.9  2 
 
Event 4  Men 50-54 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ron Beasley               50 Michigan                 25.90  -2.9  2 
  2 David Hall                54 Michigan                 28.70  -2.9  2 
 
Event 5  Women 29&U 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Wells               18 Canada                   59.68  
  2 Liane Heale                  Canada                 1:00.44  
 
Event 9  Women 35-39 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sharon Beck               37 Michigan               5:19.27  
 
Event 9  Women 45-49 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Catherine Wills           49 Canada                 6:23.55  
 
Event 10  Men 29&U 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor Heath              15 Michigan               4:49.58  
 
Event 4  Men 55-59 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Zbigy Zlobicki            58 Poland                   27.76  -2.9  2 
 
Event 4  Men 60-64 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bruce Covey               61 Michigan                 27.62  -1.5  3 
  2 Ray Bentley               64 Michigan                 33.07  -1.5  3 
 
Event 4  Men 65-69 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tim Butts                 65 Michigan                 29.53  -1.5  3 
  2 Frank Bonham              65 Michigan                 30.21  -1.5  3 
 
Event 4  Men 80-84 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jack Hipple               84 Michigan                 48.86  -1.5  3 
 
Event 10  Men 40-44 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steve Mills               40 Michigan               4:44.29  
  2 Kenon Goree               41 Michigan               5:10.28  
 
Event 10  Men 45-49 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Heath             46 Michigan               5:53.45  
 
Event 10  Men 55-59 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sam Torres                55 Ohio                   4:51.49  
 
Event 10  Men 60-64 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ronald Ruffin             60 Michigan               5:35.95  
 
Event 10  Men 65-69 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Shaw                 65 Michigan               7:12.56  
 
Event 11  Women 29&U 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wendh-Ann Clarke          25 Canada                   12.92  -3.0 
  2 Ashley Gavitt             17 Michigan                 13.29  -3.0 
 
Event 11  Women 30-34 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sandra Marcantonio        31 Canada                   13.73  -3.0 
 
Event 11  Women 40-44 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kisha Browning            42 Indiana                  14.35  -3.0 
 
Event 11  Women 60-64 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sharada Sharnaik          62 Michigan                 17.23  -3.0 
 
Event 12  Men 29&U 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mat Stiver-Balla          23 Canada                   11.20  -0.2 
  2 Michael Puhalla           19 Michigan                 11.42  -0.2 
  3 Benjamin Richardson       26 Michigan                 11.58  -0.2 
  4 Calvin Chan               21 Canada                   11.90  -0.2 
  5 Travis Ash                24 Michigan                 12.38  -0.2 
 
Event 12  Men 45-49 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Paul Zelmanski            48 Michigan                 13.55  -2.3  2 
  2 Brent Berry               47 Michigan                 16.02  -2.3  2 
 -- Rodney Wilson             49 Michigan                   DNF  -2.3  2 
 
Event 12  Men 50-54 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ron Beasley               50 Michigan                 12.83  -2.3  2 
 
Event 12  Men 60-64 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bruce Covey               61 Michigan                 13.58  -2.0  3 
  2 Ziggy Pakiet              63 Michigan                 14.02  -2.0  3 
  3 Howard Booth              64 Michigan                 14.49  -2.0  3 
  4 Ray Bentley               64 Michigan                 15.68  -2.0  3 
 
Event 12  Men 65-69 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tim Butts                 65 Michigan                 14.20  -2.0  3 
 
Event 12  Men 80-84 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jack Hipple               84 Michigan                 22.91  -2.0  3 
 
Event 15  Women 29&U 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sarah Wells               18 Canada                   16.24  -1.4 
 
Event 16  Men 50-54 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mark Jakubowsk            51 Michigan                 18.58  -1.2 
  2 David Hall                54 Michigan                 22.72  -1.2 
 
Event 18  Men 29&U 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mark Stewart              23 Canada                   14.89  -1.5 
 
Event 19  Women 29&U 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wendh-Ann Clarke          25 Canada                   56.50  
 
Event 19  Women 30-34 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sandra Marcantonio        31 Canada                 1:01.94  
 
Event 19  Women 60-64 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ruth Thelen               63 Michigan               1:28.31  
 
Event 20  Men 29&U 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brian Soash               22 Michigan                 51.42  
  2 Arron Davis               19 Michigan                 51.83  
  3 Travis Ash                24 Michigan               1:02.04  
 
Event 20  Men 40-44 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kenon Goree               41 Michigan                 58.73  
 
Event 20  Men 50-54 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ron Beasley               50 Michigan                 55.85   2 
  2 David Hall                54 Michigan               1:06.59   2 
 
Event 20  Men 55-59 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nz Bryant                 58 Michigan               1:01.05   2 
 
Event 20  Men 60-64 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leon Savenas              63 Michigan               1:09.99   2 
 
Event 20  Men 65-69 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Frank Bonham              65 Michigan               1:17.52   2 
 
Event 21  Women 65-69 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sharon Dolan              66 Michigan              20:37.31  
 
Event 22  Men 60-64 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ronald Ruffin             60 Michigan              19:29.75  
 
Event 22  Men 65-69 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Shaw                 65 Michigan              24:00.15  
 
Event 23  Women 35-39 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sharon Beck               37 Michigan               2:32.21  
 
Event 24  Men 35-39 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Don Jackson               39 Michigan               2:14.03  
 
Event 24  Men 55-59 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sam Torres                55 Ohio                   2:28.83  
 
Event 25  Women 29&U High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley Gavitt             17 Michigan                 1.47m    4-09.75 
 
Event 26  Men 29&U High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jacob McDonal             19 Michigan                 1.90m    6-02.75 
 
Event 26  Men 45-49 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Dean Clemons              46 Michigan                    NH            
 
Event 26  Men 50-54 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Terry Woodward            54 Michigan                 1.32m    4-04.00 
 
Event 27  Women 29&U Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ellie McCazdwell             Unattached               3.65m   11-11.75 
  2 Abby Sutton                  Unattached               3.50m   11-05.75 
 -- Amanda Haines             24 Michigan                    NH            
 
Event 28  Men 29&U Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tucker Fields                Unattached               4.65m   15-03.00 
  2 Derik Peterman            17 Michigan                 4.50m   14-09.00 
  3 Adam McMillan             20 Michigan                 4.10m   13-05.25 
  4 Kevin Jackson                Unattached               3.95m   12-11.50 
 -- Jason Scott               23 Ohio                        NH            
 
Event 28  Men 45-49 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Paul Babbits              47 Indiana                  4.95m   16-02.75 
 
Event 28  Men 50-54 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Terry Woodward            54 Michigan                 2.90m    9-06.25 
 
Event 28  Men 55-59 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 John Schrock              57 Michigan                 3.05m   10-00.00 
 
Event 28  Men 60-64 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matti Kilpelainen         62 Michigan                 3.50m   11-05.75 
  2 Robert Banhagel           62 Ohio                     3.35m   10-11.75 
  3 John Large                60 Michigan                 3.05m   10-00.00 
  4 Howard Booth              64 Michigan                 2.90m    9-06.25 
 
Event 29  Women 60-64 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Sharada Sharnaik          62 Michigan                 3.37m   NWI  11-00.75 
 
Event 30  Men 29&U Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Glenn Koby                21 Michigan                 6.35m   NWI  20-10.00 
  2 Adam McMillan             20 Michigan                 4.87m   NWI  15-11.75 
 -- Kuby Glenn                21 Michigan                    ND   NWI           
 
Event 30  Men 50-54 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ron Beasley               50 Michigan                 4.42m   NWI  14-06.00 
  2 Harold Schenider          52 Michigan                 4.17m   NWI  13-08.25 
  3 David Hall                54 Michigan                 3.63m   NWI  11-11.00 
 
Event 30  Men 60-64 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ziggy Pakiet              63 Michigan                 4.51m   NWI  14-09.75 
  2 Howard Booth              64 Michigan                 4.39m   NWI  14-05.00 
  3 Ray Bentley               64 Michigan                 3.82m   NWI  12-06.50 
 -- Bruce Covey               61 Michigan                    ND   NWI           
 
Event 32  Men 29&U Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Adam McMillan             20 Michigan                10.52m   NWI  34-06.25 
 
Event 32  Men 50-54 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Harold Schenider          52 Michigan                 8.67m   NWI  28-05.50 
 
Event 32  Men 60-64 Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ziggy Pakiet              63 Michigan                 8.35m   NWI  27-04.75 
  2 Ray Bentley               64 Michigan                 7.08m   NWI  23-02.75 
 
Event 33  Women 29&U Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Makiba Batten             27 Michigan                44.82m     147-00 
  2 Allison Liske             18 Michigan                42.43m     139-02 
  3 Ashley Beaver             20 Michigan                35.44m     116-03 
 
Event 33  Women 70-74 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joan Berman               71 Michigan                18.63m      61-01 
 
Event 34  Men 29&U Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alekasa Abromavicius      23 Lithluania              54.77m     179-08 
  2 Greg Pilling              25 Michigan                54.63m     179-03 
  3 John Pilling              27 Michigan                46.75m     153-04 
 
Event 34  Men 30-34 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Loren Burkey              33 Ohio                        ND            
 
Event 34  Men 40-44 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tobias Pallett            41 Michigan                39.50m     129-07 
 
Event 34  Men 45-49 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Don Bailey                49 Michigan                44.57m     146-03 
 
Event 34  Men 60-64 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hilary Goerge             60 Michigan                47.68m     156-05 
  2 William Butzin            60 Ohio                    33.39m     109-06 
 
Event 34  Men 80-84 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jack Hipple               84 Michigan                12.42m      40-09 
 
Event 36  Men 29&U Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Casey Fechter             24 Michigan                59.41m     194-11 
  2 Jason Stomps              20 Michigan                59.36m     194-09 
  3 Greg Pilling              25 Michigan                55.78m     183-00 
  4 John Pilling              27 Michigan                53.02m     173-11 
 
Event 36  Men 60-64 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hilary Goerge             60 Michigan                43.27m     141-11 
  2 William Butzin            60 Ohio                    25.81m      84-08 
 
Event 37  Women 29&U Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allison Jakubowsk         20 Michigan                40.92m     134-03 
  2 Christa Cwiek             17 Michigan                30.75m     100-11 
 
Event 37  Women 70-74 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joan Berman               71 Michigan                15.30m      50-02 
 
Event 38  Men 29&U Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cody Armstrong            17 Michigan                34.71m     113-10 
 -- Adam Greathouse           13 Michigan                    ND            
 
Event 38  Men 45-49 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dean Clemons              46 Michigan                40.75m     133-08 
  2 Rodney Wilson             49 Michigan                29.99m      98-05 
 
Event 38  Men 50-54 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mark Cwiek                53 Michigan                41.29m     135-05 
  2 Harold Schenider          52 Michigan                32.63m     107-01 
  3 Mark Jakubowsk            51 Michigan                32.16m     105-06 
 
Event 38  Men 55-59 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 John Schrock              57 Michigan                41.73m     136-11 
 
Event 38  Men 60-64 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 William Butzin            60 Ohio                    24.85m      81-06 
 
Event 38  Men 80-84 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jack Hipple               84 Michigan                17.32m      56-10 
 
Event 39  Women 29&U Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allison Liske             18 Michigan                14.62m   47-11.75 
  2 Ashley Beaver             20 Michigan                11.18m   36-08.25 
 
Event 40  Men 29&U Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alekasa Abromavicius      23 Lithluania              16.67m   54-08.25 
 
Event 40  Men 40-44 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tobias Pallett            41 Michigan                12.89m   42-03.50 
 
Event 40  Men 45-49 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Don Bailey                49 Michigan                13.09m   42-11.50 
 
Event 40  Men 60-64 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hilary Goerge             60 Michigan                14.01m   45-11.75 
  2 William Butzin            60 Ohio                     9.52m   31-03.00 
 
Event 40  Men 80-84 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jack Hipple               84 Michigan                 6.45m   21-02.00 
 -- Sam Madia                 84 Pennsylvania                ND