2007 USATF Michigan Association Open and Masters
Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Licensed to Eastern Michigan Univ.
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/18/2007 09:09 AM
USATF MICHIGAN ASSOCIATION - 6/16/2007
Open and Masters, Track & Field Championships
Olds-Marshall Track, Eastern Michigan Univ., Ypsilanti, MI
Results
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Wendy          39 Michigan                          15.46  -1.3 
  2 Robinson, Mary            65 Ohio                              17.25  -1.3 
  3 Sarnaik, Sharada          61 Michigan                          17.35  -1.3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sarnaik, Sharada          61 Michigan                          35.88   NWI 
  2 Robinson, Mary            65 Ohio                              36.89   NWI 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hartzler, Mary            58 Ohio                            1:23.38  
  2 Thelen, Ruth              62 Michigan                        1:24.64  
  3 Robinson, Mary            65 Ohio                            1:26.26  
 -- Feltz, Deborah            54 Michigan                            DNF  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tukes, Ashley             22 Michigan                        2:22.13  
  2 Thelen, Ruth              62 Michigan                        3:17.67  
  3 Hartzler, Mary            58 Ohio                            3:19.93  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dolan, Sharon             65 Michigan                       22:59.59  
 
Women 5000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Topham, Debbie            54 Michigan                       29:11.30  
  2 Berman, Joan              70 Michigan                       37:49.91  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jakubowski, Allison       19 Michigan                          18.07  -2.1 
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jakubowski, Allison       19 Michigan                        4-02.00      1.27m 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Haines, Amanda            23 Michigan                          3.45m   11-03.75 
  2 Novakoski, Jessica        18 Michigan                         J3.45m   11-03.75 
  3 Ural, Eren                17 Michigan                          3.00m    9-10.00 
  4 Rieger, Karen             43 Indiana                           2.85m    9-04.25 
  5 Babits, Brenda            47 Indiana                           2.10m    6-10.75 
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Jakubowski, Allison       19 Michigan                          4.64m   NWI  15-02.75 
  2 Sarnaik, Sharada          61 Michigan                          3.51m   NWI  11-06.25 
  3 Carpenter, Wendy          39 Michigan                          3.46m   NWI  11-04.25 
  4 Thornton, Monica          47 Michigan                          2.66m   NWI   8-08.75 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Beaver, Ashley            16 Michigan                         11.90m   39-00.50 
  2 Fedewa, Julie             18 Michigan                          7.74m   25-04.75 
  3 Thornton, Monica          47 Michigan                          7.13m   23-04.75 
  4 Fedewa, Amy               15 Michigan                          5.40m   17-08.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Beaver, Ashley            16 Michigan                         34.47m     113-01 
  2 Hartzler, Mary            58 Ohio                             27.96m      91-09 
  3 Greathouse, Kaitlin       16 Michigan                         24.16m      79-03 
  4 Fedewa, Julie             18 Michigan                         23.66m      77-07 
  5 Robinson, Mary            65 Ohio                             18.41m      60-05 
  6 Berman, Joan              70 Michigan                         16.37m      53-08 
  7 Fedewa, Amy               15 Michigan                         16.04m      52-07 
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hartzler, Mary            58 Ohio                             37.12m     121-09 
  2 Fedewa, Julie             18 Michigan                         22.73m      74-07 
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jakubowski, Allison       19 Michigan                         34.67m     113-09 
  2 Thornton, Monica          47 Michigan                         14.73m      48-04 
  3 Greathouse, Kaitlin       16 Michigan                         12.83m      42-01 
  4 Berman, Joan              70 Michigan                         11.58m      38-00 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Howell, Christopher       23 Michigan                          11.25  -0.9  1 
  2 Rabb, Brian               19 Indiana                           11.44  -0.9  1 
  3 Awada, Michael            19 Michigan                          11.81  -0.9  1 
  4 Glenn, Koby               20 Michigan                          11.91  -0.9  1 
  5 Richardson, Shawn         20 Michigan                          12.13  -0.9  1 
  6 Thomas, Robert            40 Indiana                           12.25  -0.9  2 
  7 Green, Ambrose            28 Michigan                          12.39  -0.9  1 
  8 Hieskell, Steve           48 Ohio                              12.56  -0.9  2 
  9 Hockersmith, Dave         51 Arizona                           12.99  -0.9  2 
 10 Zlobicki, Zbigniew        57 Michigan                          13.15  -2.6  3 
 11 Carr Jr., Jim             48 Michigan                          13.38  -0.9  2 
 12 Pakiet, Ziggy             62 Michigan                          14.03  -2.6  3 
 13 Butts, Tim                64 Michigan                          14.04  -2.6  3 
 14 Bonham, Frank             64 Michigan                          14.80  -2.6  3 
 15 Cilevitz, Ralph           53 Virginia                          15.60  -2.6  3 
 16 Bentley, Ray              63 Michigan                          15.95  -2.6  3 
 17 Hipple, Jack              83 Michigan                          22.69  -2.6  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Howell, Christopher       23 Michigan                          21.74  -0.9  1 
  2 Green, Tyron              23 Indiana                           21.75  -0.9  1 
  3 Rabb, Brian               19 Indiana                           22.41  -0.9  1 
  4 Thomas, Robert            40 Indiana                           22.94  -0.9  1 
  5 Green, Ambrose            28 Michigan                          25.36  -0.9  1 
  6 Hockersmith, Dave         51 Arizona                           25.77   NWI  2 
  7 Zlobicki, Zbigniew        57 Michigan                          26.39   NWI  2 
  8 Carr Jr., Jim             48 Michigan                          27.02   NWI  2 
  9 Hall, David               53 Michigan                          28.32   NWI  2 
 10 Butts, Tim                64 Michigan                          29.40   NWI  2 
 11 Bonham, Frank             64 Michigan                          29.84   NWI  2 
 12 Cilevitz, Ralph           53 Virginia                          32.11  -0.9  1 
 13 Bentley, Ray              63 Michigan                          33.72   NWI  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Green, Tyron              23 Indiana                           47.33  
  2 Thomas, Robert            40 Indiana                           50.32  
  3 Silver, Brian             27 Ohio                              51.22  
  4 Farahani, Cyrus           19 Michigan                          58.10  
  5 Hendrickson, David        22 Michigan                        1:02.18  
  6 Carr Jr., Jim             48 Michigan                        1:05.38  
  7 Buffin, Gerald            36 Michigan                        1:09.12  
 -- Butts, Tim                64 Michigan                            DNF  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Soash, Brian              21 Michigan                        2:12.69  
  2 Perry, Wade               44 Michigan                        2:17.31  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Perry, Wade               44 Michigan                        4:30.67  
  2 Davis, John               22 Michigan                        5:06.02  
  3 Malaczynski, Gerald       65 Michigan                        5:11.09  
  4 Stanbrough, Michael       31 Michigan                        5:16.95  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Walters, William          38 Michigan                       18:05.58  
  2 Becker, Tim               36 Michigan                       18:42.71  
  3 Ruffin, Ronald            59 Michigan                       20:58.30  
  4 Shaw, John                64 Michigan                       25:20.58  
 
Men 5000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reed, Bill                54 Michigan                       27:50.05  
  2 Knight, Don               61 Michigan                       30:54.77  
  3 Sanders, Marshall         66 Michigan                       31:48.13  
  4 Drysdale, Ray             65 Michigan                       35:09.66  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jakubowski, Mark          50 Michigan                          18.14  -2.1 
  2 Hall, David               53 Michigan                          21.69  -2.1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Chris             26 Indiana                           13.92  -1.6 
  2 Andrews, Ronald           27 Indiana                           14.01  -1.6 
  3 Zelmanski, Paul           47 Michigan                          20.02  -1.6 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cilevitz, Ralph           53 Virginia                        1:25.17  
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Franceschi, Eric          17 Michigan                        5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 Stockard, Guy             41 Michigan                        5-06.00      1.67m 
  2 Loria, Jeff               42 Michigan                        5-06.00      1.67m 
  4 Hendrickson, David        22 Michigan                        4-08.00      1.42m 
  5 Jones, John               57 Ohio                            4-06.00      1.37m 
  5 Cilevitz, Ralph           53 Virginia                        4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Jakubowski, Mark          50 Michigan                        4-04.00      1.32m 
  7 Woodward, Terry           53 Michigan                        4-04.00      1.32m 
  9 Bentley, Ray              63 Michigan                        3-10.00      1.16m 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Babits, Paul              46 Indiana                           4.65m   15-03.00 
  2 Hunter, Gary              51 Indiana                           4.50m   14-09.00 
  3 McMillan, Adam            19 Michigan                          4.35m   14-03.25 
  4 Langdon, Jeffrey          18 Michigan                          4.05m   13-03.50 
  5 Babits, Bob               47 Michigan                          3.60m   11-09.75 
  6 Babits, Max               15 Michigan                          3.45m   11-03.75 
  7 Banhagel, Robert          61 Ohio                              3.15m   10-04.00 
  7 Woodward, Terry           53 Michigan                          3.15m   10-04.00 
  9 Roth, Mitch               16 Michigan                          3.00m    9-10.00 
 10 Lynn, Randy               55 Michigan                          2.85m    9-04.25 
 11 Booth, Howard             63 Michigan                          2.70m    8-10.25 
 12 Roth, Jim                 70 Michigan                          2.40m    7-10.50 
 -- Kipelainen, Matti         61 Michigan                             NH            
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Glenn, Koby               20 Michigan                          6.10m   NWI  20-00.25 
  2 Franceschi, Eric          17 Michigan                          5.48m   NWI  17-11.75 
  3 Loria, Jeff               42 Michigan                          5.00m   NWI  16-05.00 
  4 Hendrickson, David        22 Michigan                          4.98m   NWI  16-04.25 
  5 McMillan, Adam            19 Michigan                          4.91m   NWI  16-01.50 
  6 Cilevitz, Ralph           53 Virginia                          4.64m   NWI  15-02.75 
  7 Jakubowski, Mark          50 Michigan                          4.57m   NWI  15-00.00 
  8 Pakiet, Ziggy             62 Michigan                          4.49m   NWI  14-08.75 
  9 Booth, Howard             63 Michigan                          4.33m   NWI  14-02.50 
 10 Jones, John               57 Ohio                              4.31m   NWI  14-01.75 
 11 Bentley, Ray              63 Michigan                          3.92m   NWI  12-10.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Jones, John               57 Ohio                              9.14m   NWI  30-00.00 
  2 Cilevitz, Ralph           53 Virginia                          8.99m   NWI  29-06.00 
 


Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pallett, Tobias           40 Michigan                         13.81m   45-03.75 
  2 O'Higgins, Robert         47 Michigan                         13.24m   43-05.25 
  3 Goerge, Hilary            59 Michigan                         13.05m   42-09.75 
  4 Walderzak, Cole           14 Michigan                         12.81m   42-00.50 
  5 Bailey, Don               48 Michigan                         12.17m   39-11.25 
  6 Momberger, Eric           39 Michigan                         12.15m   39-10.50 
  7 Walderzak, Paul           51 Michigan                         11.59m   38-00.25 
  8 Fedewa, Matt              16 Michigan                         11.24m   36-10.50 
  9 Hehler, Wayne             53 Michigan                          9.97m   32-08.50 
 10 Butzin, William           59 Ohio                              9.25m   30-04.25 
 11 Hipple, Jack              83 Michigan                          6.19m   20-03.75 
 12 Greathouse, Adam          12 Michigan                          5.49m   18-00.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Burkey, Loren             32 Ohio                             47.19m     154-10 
  2 Bailey, Don               48 Michigan                         42.04m     137-11 
  3 O'Higgins, Robert         47 Michigan                         41.13m     134-11 
  4 Goerge, Hilary            59 Michigan                         39.33m     129-00 
  5 Pallett, Tobias           40 Michigan                         38.33m     125-09 
  6 Momberger, Eric           39 Michigan                         37.97m     124-07 
  7 Walderzak, Cole           14 Michigan                         37.07m     121-07 
  8 Walderzak, Paul           51 Michigan                         36.58m     120-00 
  9 Harding, Joe              49 Canada                           33.62m     110-04 
 10 Butzin, William           59 Ohio                             31.33m     102-09 
 11 Fedewa, Matt              16 Michigan                         29.62m      97-02 
 12 Hipple, Jack              83 Michigan                         13.91m      45-08 
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 O'Higgins, Robert         47 Michigan                         47.35m     155-04 
  2 Goerge, Hilary            59 Michigan                         35.43m     116-03 
  3 Fedewa, Matt              16 Michigan                         32.74m     107-05 
  4 Butzin, William           59 Ohio                             23.33m      76-06 
  5 Cilevitz, Ralph           53 Virginia                         22.11m      72-06 
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Greene, Chuck             49 Ohio                             52.41m     171-11 
  2 Clemons, Dean             45 Michigan                         45.18m     148-03 
  3 Hendrickson, David        22 Michigan                         39.32m     129-00 
  4 Jakubowski, Mark          50 Michigan                         29.77m      97-08 
  5 Butzin, William           59 Ohio                             26.11m      85-08 
  6 Hipple, Jack              83 Michigan                         17.66m      57-11 
  7 Greathouse, Adam          12 Michigan                         16.93m      55-06