2017 USATF Michigan Open/Masters Indoor T&F Championships

Last Updated: 3/21/2017 6:00PM

Licensed to Flint International Track Club
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/12/2017 03:57 PM

           2017 USATF MICHIGAN ASSOCIATION OPEN/MASTERS - 3/12/2017            
                      INDOOR TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                       
                            UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN                             
                                    Results                                    
 
W13-29 Shot Put Open
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pallett, Valadian        W14 Michigan Athlete                 10.95m   35-11.25 
 
W13-29 Weight Throw Open
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pallett, Valadian        W14 Michigan Athlete                  8.63m   28-03.75 
 
W30 800 Meter Run Masters 30 - 34
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tukes-Karnick, Ashley    W31 Michigan Athlete                2:27.39  
 
W30 Shot Put Masters 30 - 34
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Beaver, Ashley           W29 Michigan Athlete                  9.22m   30-03.00 
 
W30 Weight Throw Masters 30 - 34
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Beaver, Ashley           W29 Michigan Athlete                 10.63m   34-10.50 
 
W35 60 Meter Run Masters 35 - 39
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bentley, Sarah           W39 Michigan Athlete                  10.16  
 
W35 200 Meter Run Masters 35 - 39
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bentley, Sarah           W39 Michigan Athlete                  36.59  
 
W35 Shot Put Masters 35 - 39
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bentley, Sarah           W39 Michigan Athlete                  5.81m   19-00.75 
 
W45 200 Meter Run Masters 45 - 49
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Tonya            W44 Michigan Athlete                  38.56  
 
W50 60 Meter Run Masters 50 - 54
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marable, April           W51 Indiana                            9.90  
 
W50 3000 Meter Race Walk Masters 50 - 54
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Benjamin, Rebecca        W51 Michigan Athlete               19:43.05  
 
W55 60 Meter Run Masters 55 - 59
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ruth            W55 Michigan Athlete                   9.27  
 
W55 200 Meter Run Masters 55 - 59
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ruth            W55 Michigan Athlete                  33.07  
 
W55 400 Meter Run Masters 55 - 59
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ruth            W55 Michigan Athlete                1:25.00  
 
W60 3000 Meter Race Walk Masters 60 - 64
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Topham, Debbie           W64 Michigan Athlete               18:01.39  
 
W65 400 Meter Run Masters 65 - 69
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Feltz, Deborah           W64 Michigan Athlete                1:28.31  
 
W65 800 Meter Run Masters 65 - 69
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Feltz, Deborah           W64 Michigan Athlete                3:16.25  
 
W65 Pole Vault Masters 65 - 69
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McGiness, Linda          W66 Michigan Athlete                  1.30m    4-03.25 
 
W65 Shot Put Masters 65 - 69
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McGiness, Linda          W66 Michigan Athlete                  6.03m   19-09.50 
 
W70 60 Meter Run Masters 70 - 74
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sarnaik, Sharada         W70 Michigan Athlete                  11.61  
 
W70 400 Meter Run Masters 70 - 74
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thelen, Ruth             W72 Michigan Athlete                1:38.64  
 
W70 800 Meter Run Masters 70 - 74
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thelen, Ruth             W72 Michigan Athlete                3:47.46  
 
W70 Long Jump Masters 70 - 74
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sarnaik, Sharada         W70 Michigan Athlete                  2.55m    8-04.50 
 
W70 Triple Jump Masters 70 - 74
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sarnaik, Sharada         W70 Michigan Athlete                  6.02m   19-09.00 
 
W80 Shot Put Masters 80 - 84
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Berman, Joan             W79 Michigan Athlete                  5.84m   19-02.00 
 
W80 Weight Throw Masters 80 - 84
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Berman, Joan             W79 Michigan Athlete                  9.85m   32-03.75 
 
M13-29 60 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Myree, Darell            M26 Michigan Athlete                   7.43  
  2 Lota, Joseph             M27 Indiana                            7.61  
  3 Dufeal Jr., Nigel        M16 Michigan Athlete                   7.63  
  4 Mills, Dorian            M29 Michigan Athlete                   8.19  
 
M13-29 200 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Myree, Darell            M26 Michigan Athlete                  25.22  
 
M13-29 3000 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Voorheis, Thomas         M25 Michigan Athlete                9:35.16  
 
M13-29 High Jump Open
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chepurny, Taras          M62 Michigan Athlete                  1.40m    4-07.00 
  2 Pocan, Jim               M66 Michigan Athlete                  1.30m    4-03.25 
 -- Root, Bob                M82 Michigan Athlete                     NH            
 
M13-29 3000 Meter Race Walk Open
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Risch, Cody              M26 Michigan Athlete               12:47.83  
 
M30 High Jump Masters 30 - 34
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McRobert, Josh           M32 Michigan Athlete                  1.55m    5-01.00 
 
M30 Long Jump Masters 30 - 34
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Caine, Justin            M33 Michigan Athlete                  4.26m   13-11.75 
 
M30 Shot Put Masters 30 - 34
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Caine, Justin            M33 Michigan Athlete                 11.20m   36-09.00 
 
M35 High Jump Masters 35 - 39
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 White, Richard           M36 Michigan Athlete                  1.95m    6-04.75 
 
M40 60 Meter Run Masters 40 - 44
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moore, Stephen           M43 Michigan Athlete                   8.42  
 
M40 60 Meter Hurdles Masters 40 - 44
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bentley, Steve           M41 Michigan Athlete                  10.75  
  2 Moore, Stephen           M43 Michigan Athlete                  12.05  
 
M40 High Jump Masters 40 - 44
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moore, Stephen           M43 Michigan Athlete                  1.35m    4-05.00 
 
M40 Long Jump Masters 40 - 44
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bentley, Steve           M41 Michigan Athlete                  4.55m   14-11.25 
  2 Moore, Stephen           M43 Michigan Athlete                  4.38m   14-04.50 
 
M40 Triple Jump Masters 40 - 44
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moore, Stephen           M43 Michigan Athlete                  9.19m   30-02.00 
  2 Bentley, Steve           M41 Michigan Athlete                  9.10m   29-10.25 
 
M40 Shot Put Masters 40 - 44
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moore, Stephen           M43 Michigan Athlete                  9.19m   30-02.00 
  2 Bentley, Steve           M41 Michigan Athlete                  8.79m   28-10.25 
 
M40 Weight Throw Masters 40 - 44
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moore, Stephen           M43 Michigan Athlete                  5.74m   18-10.00 
 
M45 60 Meter Run Masters 45 - 49
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Holliday, Gerald         M45 Michigan Athlete                   8.44  
  2 Oates, Patrick           M47 Michigan Athlete                   8.80  
  3 Snyder, Ilya             M47 Michigan Athlete                   9.04  
 
M45 200 Meter Run Masters 45 - 49
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Holliday, Gerald         M45 Michigan Athlete                  29.06  
 
M45 400 Meter Run Masters 45 - 49
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Oates, Patrick           M47 Michigan Athlete                1:04.56  
 
M45 800 Meter Run Masters 45 - 49
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Oates, Patrick           M47 Michigan Athlete                2:41.26  
 
M45 1600 Meter Run Masters 45 - 49
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Snyder, Ilya             M47 Michigan Athlete                7:48.78  
 
M45 Pole Vault Masters 45 - 49
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kooyer, Jeremy           M46 Michigan Athlete                  3.30m   10-10.00 
 
M45 Long Jump Masters 45 - 49
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Snyder, Ilya             M47 Michigan Athlete                  3.75m   12-03.75 
 
M45 Shot Put Masters 45 - 49
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pallett, Tobias          M49 Michigan Athlete                 12.39m   40-07.75 
  2 Snyder, Ilya             M47 Michigan Athlete                  9.07m   29-09.25 
  3 Frey, Zach               M49 Michigan Athlete                  7.09m   23-03.25 
 
M45 3000 Meter Race Walk Masters 45 - 49
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Close, Michael           M48 Michigan Athlete               18:58.48  
 
M50 60 Meter Run Masters 50 - 54
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ivy, Douglas             M53 Michigan Athlete                   8.03  
  2 Parris, Russell          M53 Michigan Athlete                   8.20  
  3 Malone, Roger            M50 Michigan Athlete                   8.44  
  4 Schuster, Robert         M53 Michigan Athlete                   8.76  
  5 Smith, Eric              M50 Michigan Athlete                  10.41  
 
M50 200 Meter Run Masters 50 - 54
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ivy, Douglas             M53 Michigan Athlete                  27.72  
  2 Schuster, Robert         M53 Michigan Athlete                  31.38  
  3 Smith, Eric              M50 Michigan Athlete                  35.07  
 
M50 400 Meter Run Masters 50 - 54
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schuster, Robert         M53 Michigan Athlete                1:23.11  
 
M50 800 Meter Run Masters 50 - 54
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Claude           M49 Michigan Athlete                2:42.52  
 
M50 1600 Meter Run Masters 50 - 54
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ogden, Doug              M54 Michigan Athlete                5:45.64  
 
M50 60 Meter Hurdles Masters 50 - 54
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Malone, Roger            M50 Michigan Athlete                  11.37  
 
M50 High Jump Masters 50 - 54
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stockard, Guy            M51 Michigan Athlete                  1.50m    4-11.00 
 
M50 Pole Vault Masters 50 - 54
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Schuster, Robert         M53 Michigan Athlete                  2.85m    9-04.25 
 
M50 Shot Put Masters 50 - 54
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kenwell, Dan             M53 Michigan Athlete                 13.40m   43-11.75 
  2 Smith, Eric              M50 Michigan Athlete                  8.75m   28-08.50 
 
M50 3000 Meter Race Walk Masters 50 - 54
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Swarts, David            M51 Michigan Athlete               13:40.62  
 
M55 60 Meter Run Masters 55 - 59
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McBroom, Mark            M55 Michigan Athlete                   8.31  
 
M55 200 Meter Run Masters 55 - 59
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McBroom, Mark            M55 Michigan Athlete                  27.51  
 
M55 400 Meter Run Masters 55 - 59
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Tyrone         M57 Michigan Athlete                1:01.29  
  2 Guest, Stanley           M55 Michigan Athlete                1:12.38  
 
M55 800 Meter Run Masters 55 - 59
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Guest, Stanley           M55 Michigan Athlete                2:47.38  
 
M55 60 Meter Hurdles Masters 55 - 59
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zelmanski, Paul          M57 Michigan Athlete                  11.32  
 
M55 Shot Put Masters 55 - 59
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hagy, Russ               M59 Michigan Athlete                  8.38m   27-06.00 
  2 Guest, Stanley           M55 Michigan Athlete                  7.97m   26-01.75 
 
M55 3000 Meter Race Walk Masters 55 - 59
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sadlej, Zbigniew         M55 Michigan Athlete               13:00.28  
  2 Terbrack, Paul           M56 Michigan Athlete               19:31.53  
  3 Mervis, Michael          M57 Michigan Athlete               21:31.84  
 
M60 60 Meter Run Masters 60 - 64
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hall, David              M63 Michigan Athlete                   9.91  
 
M60 200 Meter Run Masters 60 - 64
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hall, David              M63 Michigan Athlete                  33.45  
 
M60 400 Meter Run Masters 60 - 64
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hall, David              M63 Michigan Athlete                1:18.31  
 
M60 1600 Meter Run Masters 60 - 64
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miller, Patrick          M62 Ohio Athlete                    6:02.86  
 
M60 3000 Meter Run Masters 60 - 64
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miller, Patrick          M62 Ohio Athlete                   11:37.92  
 
M60 High Jump Masters 60 - 64
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chepurny, Taras          M62 Michigan Athlete                  1.40m    4-07.00 
 
M60 Pole Vault Masters 60 - 64
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Woodward, Terry          M62 Michigan Athlete                  2.70m    8-10.25 
 
M60 Long Jump Masters 60 - 64
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Woodward, Terry          M62 Michigan Athlete                  3.76m   12-04.00 
  2 Chepurny, Taras          M62 Michigan Athlete                  3.61m   11-10.25 
 
M60 Triple Jump Masters 60 - 64
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chepurny, Taras          M62 Michigan Athlete                  7.87m   25-10.00 
 
M60 Shot Put Masters 60 - 64
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cwiek, Mark              M62 Michigan Athlete                 11.57m   37-11.50 
  2 Kennedy, Bruce           M63 Michigan Athlete                 10.63m   34-10.50 
  3 Braun, Mark              M60 Michigan Athlete                  7.82m   25-08.00 
 
M60 Weight Throw Masters 60 - 64
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cwiek, Mark              M62 Michigan Athlete                 14.47m   47-05.75 
 
M65 60 Meter Run Masters 65 - 69
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bryant, NZ               M67 Michigan Athlete                   8.33  
  2 Hale, Lester             M65 Michigan Athlete                   8.86  
  3 Chen, Peter              M66 Indiana                            9.59  
  4 Jersevic, Roland         M64 Michigan Athlete                  11.72  
 
M65 200 Meter Run Masters 65 - 69
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chen, Peter              M66 Indiana                           32.53  
  2 Schneider, John          M66 Michigan Athlete                  37.63  
 
M65 400 Meter Run Masters 65 - 69
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McDonald, Robert         M66 Michigan Athlete                1:24.39  
 
M65 800 Meter Run Masters 65 - 69
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harper, Turran           M65 Michigan Athlete                2:44.15  
  2 McDonald, Robert         M66 Michigan Athlete                3:08.36  
 
M65 60 Meter Hurdles Masters 65 - 69
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schneider, John          M66 Michigan Athlete                  13.02  
  2 Jersevic, Roland         M64 Michigan Athlete                  15.29  
 
M65 High Jump Masters 65 - 69
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pocan, Jim               M66 Michigan Athlete                  1.30m    4-03.25 
  2 Jersevic, Roland         M64 Michigan Athlete                  1.10m    3-07.25 
 
M65 Pole Vault Masters 65 - 69
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jersevic, Roland         M64 Michigan Athlete                  2.10m    6-10.75 
 
M65 Long Jump Masters 65 - 69
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Schneider, John          M66 Michigan Athlete                  2.77m    9-01.25 
  2 Jersevic, Roland         M64 Michigan Athlete                  2.52m    8-03.25 
 
M65 Triple Jump Masters 65 - 69
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Schneider, John          M66 Michigan Athlete                  6.75m   22-01.75 
  2 Jersevic, Roland         M64 Michigan Athlete                  6.00m   19-08.25 
 
M65 Shot Put Masters 65 - 69
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Goerge, Hilary           M68 Michigan Athlete                 12.16m   39-10.75 
  2 Jersevic, Roland         M64 Michigan Athlete                  9.71m   31-10.25 
  3 Mueller, Thomas          M67 Michigan Athlete                  8.90m   29-02.50 
 
M65 Weight Throw Masters 65 - 69
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Goerge, Hilary           M68 Michigan Athlete                 15.22m   49-11.25 
 
M70 Pole Vault Masters 70 - 74
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kilpelainen, Matti       M71 Michigan Athlete                  2.70m    8-10.25 
  1 Lange, John              M69 Michigan Athlete                  2.70m    8-10.25 
 
M75 60 Meter Run Masters 75 - 79
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Haines, Forest           M78 Michigan Athlete                  12.31  
 
M75 400 Meter Run Masters 75 - 79
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Malaczynski, Gerard      M74 Michigan Athlete                1:15.28  
 
M75 800 Meter Run Masters 75 - 79
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Malaczynski, Gerard      M74 Michigan Athlete                2:56.59  
 
M75 High Jump Masters 75 - 79
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Haines, Forest           M78 Michigan Athlete                  1.15m    3-09.25 
 
M75 Shot Put Masters 75 - 79
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bitsko, Mickey           M74 Ohio Athlete                      9.13m   29-11.50 
  2 Haines, Forest           M78 Michigan Athlete                  8.72m   28-07.50 
  3 Krauss, Gary             M77 Michigan Athlete                  8.66m   28-05.00 
  4 Vail, Russell            M76 Michigan Athlete                  6.41m   21-00.50 
 
M75 Weight Throw Masters 75 - 79
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bitsko, Mickey           M74 Ohio Athlete                     13.01m   42-08.25 
  2 Haines, Forest           M78 Michigan Athlete                 11.61m   38-01.25 
  3 Krauss, Gary             M77 Michigan Athlete                  8.07m   26-05.75 
 
M75 3000 Meter Race Walk Masters 75 - 79
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vail, Russell            M76 Michigan Athlete               26:30.24  
 
M80 High Jump Masters 80 - 84
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fritz, Edward            M79 Michigan Athlete                  1.20m    3-11.25 
 -- Root, Bob                M82 Michigan Athlete                     NH            
 
M80 Pole Vault Masters 80 - 84
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Root, Bob                M82 Michigan Athlete                  1.30m    4-03.25 
 
M80 Long Jump Masters 80 - 84
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fritz, Edward            M79 Michigan Athlete                  1.96m    6-05.25 
  2 Root, Bob                M82 Michigan Athlete                  1.86m    6-01.25 
 
M80 Triple Jump Masters 80 - 84
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Root, Bob                M82 Michigan Athlete                  4.88m   16-00.25 
 
M80 Shot Put Masters 80 - 84
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fritz, Edward            M79 Michigan Athlete                 10.13m   33-03.00 
 
M80 Weight Throw Masters 80 - 84
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fritz, Edward            M79 Michigan Athlete                  8.90m   29-02.50