2015 USATF Michigan Open/Masters Indoor T&F Championships

Last Updated: 3/6/2015 6:30AM

Licensed to Flint International Track Club
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/16/2015 11:09 PM

             2015 USATF MICHIGAN ASSOCIATION OPEN/MASTERS - 3/8/2015
                      INDOOR TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                       
                            UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN                             
                                    Results                                    
 
W50 60 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Ruth            W53 Michigan Athlete                   9.41  
 
W14-29 200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Karnick, Ashley          W29 Michigan Athlete                  28.11  
 
W50 200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ruth            W53 Michigan Athlete                  32.22  
 
W60 200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bolley, Jean             W63 Playmakers Elite                  40.87  
 
W70 200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thelen, Ruth             W70 Playmakers Elite                  39.77  
 
W70 400 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hill, Cora               W71 Michigan Athlete                1:48.21  
 
W14-29 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barksdale, Clarrissa     W17 Detroit Cheetah                 2:46.55  
  2 Shepard, Shania          W14 Detroit Cheetah                 2:51.02  
 
W40 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Becker, Sharon           W44 Michigan Athlete                2:35.72  
 
W60 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Feltz, Deborah           W62 Playmakers Elite                3:06.96  
 
W70 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hill, Cora               W71 Michigan Athlete                4:20.39  
 
W14-29 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barksdale, Clarrissa     W17 Detroit Cheetah                 6:49.73  
  2 Shepard, Shania          W14 Detroit Cheetah                 6:55.01  
 
W40 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kessler, Serena          W42 Michigan Athlete                5:48.57  
  2 Becker, Sharon           W44 Michigan Athlete                6:16.20  
 
W40 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kessler, Serena          W42 Michigan Athlete               11:14.75  
 
W14-29 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shell, Mackenzie         W18 Michigan Athlete                  4.10m  
  2 Tewksbury, Kathryn       W16 Detroit Cheetah                   3.35m  
  3 Mussio, Kelsey           W15 Detroit Cheetah                   2.90m  
  4 Shell, Avery             W14 Michigan Athlete                  1.85m  
 
W60 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McGiness, Linda          W64 Michigan Athlete                  1.55m  
 
W14-29 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Enciso, Alyssa           W15 Detroit Cheetah                   8.92m  
  2 Tewksbury, Kathryn       W16 Detroit Cheetah                   8.64m  
 
W60 Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McGiness, Linda          W64 Michigan Athlete                  6.93m  
 
W75 Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Berman, Joan             W77 Michigan Athlete                  5.95m  
 
W75 Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Berman, Joan             W77 Michigan Athlete                  8.51m  
 
W45 3000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jacobsen, Zofia          W48 Michigan Athlete               18:05.32  
 
W60 3000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Topham, Debbie           W62 Michigan Athlete               20:09.44  
 
M14-29 60 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Puhalla, Michael         M25 Michigan Athlete                   7.23  
 
M30 60 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ray             M33 Michigan Athlete                   7.97  
 
M35 60 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stears, Brian            M40 Michigan Athlete                   7.97  
 
M40 60 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Holliday, Gerald         M43 Michigan Athlete                   8.38  
 
M45 60 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brothers, Barry          M49 Michigan Athlete                   8.05  
 
M50 60 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McBroom, Mark            M53 Michigan Athlete                   8.23  
  2 McKinley, Dereck         M54 Michigan Athlete                   8.39  
  4 Thomas, Jacob            M53 Michigan Athlete                   8.54  
 
M55 60 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hieskell, Steve          M56 Ohio Athlete                       8.32  
  2 Wilson, Rodney           M56 Michigan Athlete                   9.21  
 
M60 60 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hale, Lester             M63 Michigan Athlete                   8.38  
  2 Myrick, Chris            M60 Michigan Athlete                   9.31  
 
M65 60 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bryant, NZ               M65 Michigan Athlete                   8.19  
  2 Large, John              M67 Michigan Athlete                   8.78  
 
M70 60 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Butts, Tim               M72 Michigan Athlete                   9.53  
 
M75 60 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Krauss, Gary             M75 Michigan Athlete                   8.78  
 
M90 60 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hipple, Jack             M90 Michigan Athlete                  16.56  
 
M14-29 200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Puhalla, Michael         M25 Michigan Athlete                  23.57  
 
M30 200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ray             M33 Michigan Athlete                  24.72  
 
M40 200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Holliday, Gerald         M43 Michigan Athlete                  28.85  
 
M45 200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brothers, Barry          M49 Michigan Athlete                  27.70  
 
M50 200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McBroom, Mark            M53 Michigan Athlete                  27.16  
  2 Thomas, Jacob            M53 Michigan Athlete                  30.16  
 
M55 200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hieskell, Steve          M56 Ohio Athlete                      28.28  
  2 Walls, Vincent           M55 Michigan Athlete                  30.83  
 
M60 200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hale, Lester             M63 Michigan Athlete                  29.03  
  2 Myrick, Chris            M60 Michigan Athlete                  30.50  
 
M65 200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bryant, NZ               M65 Michigan Athlete                  27.76  
  2 Large, John              M67 Michigan Athlete                  29.50  
 
M90 200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hipple, Jack             M90 Michigan Athlete                1:05.81  
 
M40 400 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sparks, Herbert          M43 Michigan Athlete                1:06.07  
 
M50 400 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Guest, Stanley           M53 Michigan Athlete                1:15.92  
 
M60 400 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Walter          M60 Michigan Athlete                1:04.71  
  2 Myrick, Chris            M60 Michigan Athlete                1:11.16  
  3 Harper, Turran           M63 Michigan Athlete                1:11.70  
 
M14-29 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Jordan         M14 Detroit Cheetah                 2:20.33  
 
M40 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sparks, Herbert          M43 Michigan Athlete                2:35.52  
 
M45 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Claude           M47 Michigan Athlete                2:48.58  
 
M50 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Guest, Stanley           M53 Michigan Athlete                2:50.97  
 
M14-29 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Flores, Juan             M18 Detroit Cheetah                 5:05.11  
  2 Williams, Jordan         M14 Detroit Cheetah                 5:44.18  
 
M30 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moore, Scott             M30 Michigan Athlete                5:09.75  
 
M45 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fahey, Brian             M46 Michigan Athlete                5:15.25  
  2 Menovcik, Steve          M46 Michigan Athlete                5:30.30  
 
M50 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Henderson, Ruben         M53 Michigan Athlete                5:10.56  
  2 Fiske, Scott             M51 Michigan Athlete                5:33.53  
 
M60 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harper, Turran           M63 Michigan Athlete                6:32.58  
 
M70 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Malaczynski, Gerald      M72 Michigan Athlete                6:28.89  
 
M14-29 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Flores, Juan             M18 Detroit Cheetah                 9:55.52  
 
M35 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jyawood, Shawn           M40 Michigan Athlete               10:48.28  
 
M45 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fahey, Brian             M46 Michigan Athlete               10:06.20  
  2 Menovcik, Steve          M46 Michigan Athlete               10:31.95  
 
M50 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Henderson, Ruben         M53 Michigan Athlete               10:09.53  
  2 Fiske, Scott             M51 Michigan Athlete               10:16.94  
 
M55 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zelmanski, Paul          M55 Michigan Athlete                  11.22  
 
M55 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Woodward, Terry          M60 Michigan Athlete                  1.20m  
 
M60 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pocan, Jim               M64 Michigan Athlete                  1.35m  
  2 Jersevie, Roland         M62 Michigan Athlete                  1.20m  
 
M75 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Root, Robert             M80 Michigan Athlete                  1.05m  
 
M14-29 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Babits, Max              M22 Michigan Athlete                  5.20m  
  2 Mueller, Mitchell        M18 Michigan Athlete                  4.55m  
  3 Hunt, Ryan               M18 Michigan Athlete                  4.40m  
  4 Leone, Daniel            M15 Detroit Cheetah                   4.10m  
 
M35 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brademeyer, Joseph       M39 Michigan Athlete                  4.40m  
 
M60 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jersevie, Roland         M62 Michigan Athlete                  2.45m  
 
M65 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Large, John              M67 Michigan Athlete                  3.05m  
  1 Kilpelainen, Matti       M69 Michigan Athlete                  3.05m  
 
M75 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Root, Robert             M80 Michigan Athlete                  1.85m  
 
M80 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Root, Robert             M80 Michigan Athlete                  1.85m  
 
M30 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Hurie           M32 Michigan Athlete       6.05m      6.09m  
 
M50 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  2 Zelmanski, Paul          M55 Michigan Athlete                  4.04m  
 
M60 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hale, Lester             M63 Michigan Athlete                  4.02m  
 
M75 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  2 Root, Robert             M80 Michigan Athlete                  2.29m  
 
M75 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Root, Robert             M80 Michigan Athlete                  5.27m  
 
M14-29 Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Foulkes, Sean            M28 Michigan Athlete                 12.00m  
 
M45 Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pallett, Tobias          M47 Michigan Athlete                 12.91m  
 
M50 Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kenwell, Dan             M51 Michigan Athlete                 15.06m  
  2 Johnson, Gregory         M54 Michigan Athlete                 10.87m  
 
M60 Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Bruce           M61 Michigan Athlete                 11.49m  
  2 Jersevie, Roland         M62 Michigan Athlete                  9.69m  
 
M65 Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 George, Hilary           M66 Michigan Athlete                 17.62m  
 
M70 Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bitsko, Mickey           M72 Ohio Athlete                     10.93m  
  2 Vail, Russell            M74 Michigan Athlete                  7.10m  
 
M75 Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fritz, Edward            M77 Michigan Athlete                 10.17m  
  2 Krauss, Gary             M75 Michigan Athlete                  9.07m  
 
M14-29 Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Foulkes, Sean            M28 Michigan Athlete                  9.48m  
 
M65 Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 George, Hilary           M66 Michigan Athlete                 16.72m  
 
M70 Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bitsko, Mickey           M72 Ohio Athlete                     14.01m  
 
M75 Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Krauss, Gary             M75 Michigan Athlete                  8.02m  
 
M45 3000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Swarts, David            M49 Michigan Athlete               14:54.49  
 
M50 3000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sadley, Zbigniew         M53 Michigan Athlete               14:16.00  
  2 Obrien, Dan              M50 Michigan Athlete               16:57.02  
 
M65 3000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Belford, Tom             M66 Michigan Athlete               22:24.41  
 
M70 3000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vail, Russell            M74 Michigan Athlete               28:11.03  
 
M80 3000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Green, Max               M83 Michigan Athlete               24:18.23