2014 USATF Michigan Open/Masters Indoor T&F Championships

Last Updated: 3/6/2014 6:00AM

            2014 USATF MICHIGAN ASSOCIATION OPEN/MASTERS - 3/2/2014            
                      INDOOR TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                       
                            UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  W14-29 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1  3195 Russeau, Kaylin    W22 Michigan Athlete               10:26.18  
  2  3151 Brown, Janelle     W25 Michigan Athlete               13:29.34  
 
Event 2  M14-29 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3194 Russeau, Alex      M24 Michigan Athlete                8:55.16  
  2  3178 Loveland, Eril     M24 Michigan Athlete                9:26.13  
  3  3192 Ringbloom, Craig   M27 Michigan Athlete               10:12.42  
 
Event 3  W14-29 3000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3151 Brown, Janelle     W25 Michigan Athlete               15:16.35  
 
Event 4  M14-29 3000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3161 Hafner, James      M21 Michigan Athlete               14:09.56  
 
Event 7  W14-29 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3222 Weaver, Daja       W14 Michigan Athlete                2:43.38  
 
Event 8  M14-29 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3223 Gurst, John        M19 Michigan Athlete                2:37.29  
 
Event 9  W14-29 200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3145 Benson, Sydney     W15 Michigan Athlete                  26.93  
  2  3153 Dobson, Brittany E W23 Michigan Athlete                  28.59  
  2  3235 Washington, Jasmin W18 Michigan Athlete                  28.59  
  4  3232 McBrown, Lauren    W18 Michigan Athlete                  28.67  
  5  3221 Hayes, Ayanna      W15 Michigan Athlete                  29.29  
  6  3238 Hunnicutt-Mitchell W15 Michigan Athlete                  30.95  
  7  3234 Anderson, Kailon   W19 Michigan Athlete                  32.00  
 
Event 10  M14-29 200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3191 Puhalla, Michael   M24 Michigan Athlete       22.37      23.40  
  2  3237 Norwood, Michael   M17 Michigan Athlete                  24.47  
  3  3182 McBroom, Mark      M22 Michigan Athlete                  27.62  
 
Event 11  W14-29 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3195 Russeau, Kaylin    W22 Michigan Athlete                5:12.60  
 
Event 12  M14-29 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3194 Russeau, Alex      M24 Michigan Athlete                4:39.52  
  2  3178 Loveland, Eril     M24 Michigan Athlete                4:49.49  
  3  3192 Ringbloom, Craig   M27 Michigan Athlete                5:10.01  
 
Event 13  W14-29 400 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3235 Washington, Jasmin W18 Michigan Athlete                1:10.14  
  2  3221 Hayes, Ayanna      W15 Michigan Athlete                1:12.73  
 
Event 14  M14-29 400 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3237 Norwood, Michael   M17 Michigan Athlete                  55.32  
  2  3223 Gurst, John        M19 Michigan Athlete                1:04.57  
 
Event 15  W14-29 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3200 Shell, Mackenzie   W17 Michigan Athlete                  3.73m  
 
Event 16  M14-29 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3218 Gorski, Cole       M18 Ohio Athlete                      4.75m  
  2  3158 Gary, Noah         M17 Michigan Athlete                  4.60m  
  3  3230 McMillan, Adam     M31 Michigan Athlete                  4.30m  
  4  3227 Dumont, Andrew     M17 Michigan Athlete                  4.06m  
  5  3169 Hunt, Ryan         M17 Michigan Athlete                  3.91m  
 
Event 18  M14-29 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3227 Dumont, Andrew     M17 Michigan Athlete                  1.72m  
 
Event 35  M30 200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3173 Jones, Jameel      M31 Michigan Athlete                  24.19  
 
Event 41  M30 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3213 White, Richard     M32 Michigan Athlete                  1.97m  
 
Event 69  M35 Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3199 Shaieb, Nick       M35 Michigan Athlete                 13.01m  
 
Event 80  W14-29 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3238 Hunnicutt-Mitchell W15 Michigan Athlete                  3.69m  
  2  3234 Anderson, Kailon   W19 Michigan Athlete                  3.06m  
 
Event 81  M14-29 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3197 Santos, Miguel     M16 Michigan Athlete                  4.59m  
 
Event 89  M40 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3236 Kinniebrew, Royce  M44 Michigan Athlete                  11.36  
 
Event 91  M40 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3202 Sparks, Herbert    M42 Michigan Athlete                2:28.43  
 
Event 93  M40 200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3167 Holliday, Gerald   M42 Michigan Athlete                  28.95  
 
Event 95  M40 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3202 Sparks, Herbert    M42 Michigan Athlete                6:27.51  
 
Event 97  M40 400 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3185 Mehl, Jonathan     M44 Michigan Athlete                  55.57  
 
Event 102  W40 Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3214 Gibson, Lisa       W40 Michigan Athlete                  7.10m  
 
Event 107  M40 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3185 Mehl, Jonathan     M44 Michigan Athlete                  5.30m  
  2  3236 Kinniebrew, Royce  M44 Michigan Athlete                  4.21m  
 
Event 113  M45 3000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3203 Swartz, David      M48 Michigan Athlete               13:42.29  
  2  3187 O'Brien, Dan       M49 Michigan Athlete               16:26.15  
 
Event 119  M45 60 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3150 Brothers, Barry    M48 Michigan Athlete                   8.06  
 
Event 121  M45 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3226 Green, Eric        M45 Michigan Athlete                2:20.55  
 
Event 123  M45 200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3150 Brothers, Barry    M48 Michigan Athlete                  27.65  
 
Event 125  M45 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3226 Green, Eric        M45 Michigan Athlete                5:21.17  
 
Event 135  M45 Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3188 Pallett, Tobias    M46 Unattached.                      12.60m  
 
Event 140  W14-29 60 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3221 Hayes, Ayanna      W15 Michigan Athlete                   8.72  
  2  3232 McBrown, Lauren    W18 Michigan Athlete                   8.73  
  3  3235 Washington, Jasmin W18 Michigan Athlete                   8.76  
  4  3238 Hunnicutt-Mitchell W15 Michigan Athlete                   8.99  
  5  3234 Anderson, Kailon   W19 Michigan Athlete                   9.05  
 
Event 141  M14-29 60 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3191 Puhalla, Michael   M24 Michigan Athlete        7.00       7.23  
  2  3237 Norwood, Michael   M17 Michigan Athlete                   7.69  
  3  3197 Santos, Miguel     M16 Michigan Athlete                   8.08  
  4  3182 McBroom, Mark      M22 Michigan Athlete                   8.28  
 
Event 147  M40 60 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3185 Mehl, Jonathan     M44 Michigan Athlete                   8.09  
  2  3167 Holliday, Gerald   M42 Michigan Athlete                   8.45  
  3  3236 Kinniebrew, Royce  M44 Michigan Athlete                   9.12  
 
Event 149  M50 3000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3219 Sadley, Zbigniew   M52 Michigan Athlete               12:48.64  
 
Event 151  M50 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3216 Henderson Jr., Rub M52 Michigan Athlete               10:12.29  
  2  3189 Pepper, JD         M50 Michigan Athlete               10:22.55  
  3  3190 Porz, Donald       M50 Ohio Athlete                   13:42.55  
 
Event 153  M50 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3211 Zelmanski, Paul    M54 Michigan Athlete                  10.45  
 
Event 154  W50 60 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3168 Holmes, Alison     W50 Michigan Athlete                   9.65  
 
Event 155  M50 60 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3179 Maclin, Langston   M53 Ohio Athlete                       8.66  
 
Event 157  M50 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3216 Henderson Jr., Rub M52 Michigan Athlete                2:23.27  
  2  3189 Pepper, JD         M50 Michigan Athlete                2:28.91  
  3  3160 Guest, Stanley     M52 Michigan Athlete                2:48.66  
  4  3190 Porz, Donald       M50 Ohio Athlete                    2:48.85  
 
Event 159  M50 200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3179 Maclin, Langston   M53 Ohio Athlete                      29.92  
  2  3207 Walls, Vincent     M54 Ohio Athlete                      30.62  
 
Event 160  W50 200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3168 Holmes, Alison     W50 Michigan Athlete                  32.92  
  2  3143 Bekker, Christa    W50 Michigan Athlete                  38.17  
 
Event 161  M50 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3216 Henderson Jr., Rub M52 Michigan Athlete                5:12.05  
  2  3189 Pepper, JD         M50 Michigan Athlete                5:12.96  
 
Event 163  M50 400 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3160 Guest, Stanley     M52 Michigan Athlete                1:14.18  
 
Event 164  W50 400 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3143 Bekker, Christa    W50 Michigan Athlete                1:28.84  
 
Event 165  M50 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3233 Schuster, Bob      M50 Michigan Athlete                  2.93m  
 --  3184 Mcleod, John       M51 Michigan Athlete                     NH  
 
Event 169  M50 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3233 Schuster, Bob      M50 Michigan Athlete                  1.47m  
 
Event 170  W50 Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3181 Margraves, Sharri  W51 Michigan Athlete                  8.90m  
 
Event 171  M50 Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3228 Heathcote, Jerry   M50 Michigan Athlete                 12.28m  
 
Event 172  W50 Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3181 Margraves, Sharri  W51 Michigan Athlete                 10.85m  
 
Event 173  M50 Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3152 Cahill, Lawrence   M52 Ohio Athlete                     13.21m  
  2  3239 Johnson, Gregory   M53 Michigan Athlete                 10.91m  
  3  3228 Heathcote, Jerry   M50 Michigan Athlete                 10.79m  
 
Event 177  M50 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3225 Jacobs, Tom        M52 Michigan Athlete                  4.65m  
  2  3211 Zelmanski, Paul    M54 Michigan Athlete                  4.40m  
 
Event 182  M55 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3220 Kuchta, Hugh       M56 Michigan Athlete               11:52.33  
 
Event 184  M55 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3170 Jakubowski, Mark   M56 Michigan Athlete                  11.14  
 
Event 186  M55 60 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3165 Hieskell, Steve    M55 Ohio Athlete                       8.30  
  2  3196 Santos, Luis       M56 Michigan Athlete                   8.83  
  3  3170 Jakubowski, Mark   M56 Michigan Athlete                   9.18  
 
Event 188  M55 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3220 Kuchta, Hugh       M56 Michigan Athlete                2:43.52  
 
Event 190  M55 200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3165 Hieskell, Steve    M55 Ohio Athlete                      27.15  
  2  3164 Hawkins, Walter    M59 Ohio Athlete                      30.32  
  3  3170 Jakubowski, Mark   M56 Michigan Athlete                  30.90  
 
Event 194  M55 400 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3164 Hawkins, Walter    M59 Ohio Athlete                    1:05.35  
  2  3196 Santos, Luis       M56 Michigan Athlete                1:10.41  
  3  3220 Kuchta, Hugh       M56 Michigan Athlete                1:10.68  
 
Event 196  M55 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3210 Woodward, Terry    M59 Michigan Athlete                  2.93m  
 
Event 198  M55 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3210 Woodward, Terry    M59 Michigan Athlete                  1.32m  
 
Event 206  M55 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3196 Santos, Luis       M56 Michigan Athlete                  4.14m  
  2  3170 Jakubowski, Mark   M56 Michigan Athlete                 J4.14m  
 
Event 207  W60 3000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3215 Topham, Debbie     W61 Michigan Athlete               16:44.38  
 
Event 212  M60 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3201 Snodgrass, Ernie   M61 Ohio Athlete                       9.96  
 
Event 214  M60 60 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3212 Zlobicki, Zbigy    M63 Michigan Athlete                   8.66  
  2  3201 Snodgrass, Ernie   M61 Ohio Athlete                       8.76  
 
Event 216  M60 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3162 Harper, Turran     M62 Unattached.                     2:25.13  
  2  3205 Thomas, Norman     M64 Ohio Athlete                    2:57.60  
 
Event 218  M60 200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3212 Zlobicki, Zbigy    M63 Michigan Athlete                  28.56  
  2  3201 Snodgrass, Ernie   M61 Ohio Athlete                      30.43  
 
Event 222  M60 400 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3162 Harper, Turran     M62 Unattached.                     1:05.70  
  2  3240 Fleming, Anthony   M61 Michigan Athlete                1:07.94  
  3  3205 Thomas, Norman     M64 Ohio Athlete                    1:14.51  
 
Event 223  W60 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3183 McGiness, Linda    W63 Michigan Athlete                  1.65m  
 
Event 224  M60 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3217 Prether, Craig     M62 Michigan Athlete                  2.78m  
  2  3172 Jersevic, Roland   M61 Michigan Athlete                  2.48m  
 
Event 226  M60 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3172 Jersevic, Roland   M61 Michigan Athlete                  1.17m  
 
Event 229  W60 Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3183 McGiness, Linda    W63 Michigan Athlete                  6.84m  
 
Event 230  M60 Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3174 Kennedy, Bruce     M60 Michigan Athlete                 11.34m  
  2  3172 Jersevic, Roland   M61 Michigan Athlete                  9.45m  
 
Event 236  M65 3000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3144 Belford, Tom       M65 Michigan Athlete               20:14.38  
 
Event 242  M65 60 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3177 Large, John        M66 Michigan Athlete                   8.94  
 
Event 246  M65 200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3177 Large, John        M66 Michigan Athlete                  30.17  
 
Event 252  M65 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3175 Kilpelainen, Matti M68 Michigan Athlete                  2.93m  
 --  3177 Large, John        M66 Michigan Athlete                     NH  
 
Event 256  M65 Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3159 George, Hilary     M65 Michigan Athlete                 18.48m  
 
Event 258  M65 Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3159 George, Hilary     M65 Michigan Athlete                 13.50m  
 
Event 261  W65 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 --  3198 Sarnaik, Sharada   W67 Michigan Athlete                     ND  
 
Event 264  M70 3000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3206 Vail, Russell      M73 Michigan Athlete               23:04.96  
 
Event 271  W70 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3166 Hill, Cora         W70 Michigan Athlete                4:12.54  
 
Event 272  M70 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3180 Malaczynski, Geral M71 Michigan Athlete                2:56.17  
 
Event 278  M70 400 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3180 Malaczynski, Geral M71 Michigan Athlete                1:16.45  
 
Event 280  M70 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3224 Booth, Howard      M70 Michigan Athlete                  2.78m  
 
Event 286  M70 Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3176 Krauss, Gary       M74 Michigan Athlete                  8.08m  
  2  3206 Vail, Russell      M73 Michigan Athlete                  6.27m  
 
Event 298  M75 60 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3157 Fritz, Edward      M76 Michigan Athlete                  12.41  
 
Event 308  M75 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3193 Root, Robert       M79 Michigan Athlete                  1.67m  
 
Event 310  M75 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3157 Fritz, Edward      M76 Michigan Athlete                  1.22m  
  2  3193 Root, Robert       M79 Michigan Athlete                  1.07m  
 
Event 311  W75 Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3146 Berman, Joan       W76 Michigan Athlete                  8.16m  
 
Event 312  M75 Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3229 Haines, Forrest    M75 Michigan Athlete                 10.59m  
 
Event 313  W75 Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3146 Berman, Joan       W76 Michigan Athlete                  6.68m  
 
Event 314  M75 Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3229 Haines, Forrest    M75 Michigan Athlete                 10.04m  
  2  3157 Fritz, Edward      M76 Michigan Athlete                 10.03m  
 
Event 316  M75 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3193 Root, Robert       M79 Michigan Athlete                  5.47m  
 
Event 318  M75 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3193 Root, Robert       M79 Michigan Athlete                  2.09m
=========================================================================

Event 490 M50-59 4x400m Relay
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  Ohio                    M50-59                               4:59.xx