2013 USATF Michigan Open/Masters Indoor T&F Championships

Last Updated: 3/18/2013 1:00PM

           2013 USATF MICHIGAN ASSOCIATION OPEN/MASTERS - 3/17/2013            
                      INDOOR TRACK & FIIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                      
                           UNIVERSITY  OF  MICHIGAN                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 6  M14-29 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1    41 Puhalla, Michael   M23 Michigan                           7.12  
 
Event 9  W14-29 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    69 Winkler, Bettina   W14 Michigan                          27.37  
 
Event 11  W14-29 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    13 Backstom, Marca    W29 Michigan                        5:49.32  
 
Event 15  W14-29 Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    70 Haines, Amanda     W28 Michigan                          3.30m  
  2    43 Powell, Kamie      W16 Michigan                          3.15m  
  3    50 Rose, Jordan       W16 Michigan                          2.70m  
 
Event 16  M14-29 Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    73 Babits, Robert     M20 Michigan                          5.00m  
  2     5 Gary, Noah         M16 Michigan                          4.20m  
  3    68 Sharrar, Ryan      M15 Michigan                          3.60m  
  4    51 Dumont, Andrew     M16 Michigan                          3.15m  
 --    72 McMillan, Adam     M25 Michigan                             NH  
 
Event 17  W14-29 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    50 Rose, Jordan       W16 Michigan                          1.45m  
 
Event 18  M14-29 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    51 Dumont, Andrew     M16 Michigan                          1.65m  
 
Event 19  W14-29 Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 --    58 Schroeder, Laura   W20 Michigan                           FOUL  
 
Event 30  M30 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    55 Williams, Robert   M32 Michigan                          12.31  
 
Event 35  M30 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    55 Williams, Robert   M32 Michigan                          28.84  
 
Event 53  M35 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    20 Stears, Brian      M38 Michigan                           7.90  
 
Event 57  M35 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    20 Stears, Brian      M38 Michigan                          25.38  
 
Event 77  M30 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    39 Johnson, Hurie     M30 Michigan               5.80m      6.08m  
  2    55 Williams, Robert   M32 Michigan                          4.80m  
 
Event 82  W14-29 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    75 Henderson, Nia     W27 Michigan                         16.20m  
 
Event 86  W40 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1     9 Cohen, Tracey      W41 Michigan                       14:24.22  
 
Event 87  M40 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    18 Menovcik, Steve    M44 Michigan                        9:59.76  
 
Event 90  W40 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1     9 Cohen, Tracey      W41 Michigan                        3:27.59  
 
Event 92  W40 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    47 Kennedy-Johnson, D W44 Illimois                          29.81  
 
Event 113  M45 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1     2 Swarts, David      M47 Michigan                       13:31.15  
 
Event 117  M45 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    49 Rose, Todd         M47 Michigan                          11.53  
 
Event 118  W45 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    74 Watkins, Michele   W48 Michigan                           9.25  
  2    52 Holmes, Allison    W45 Michigan                           9.71  
  3     4 Hendler, Catherine W49 Michigan                           9.81  
 
Event 119  M45 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    53 Malone, Roger      M46 Indiana                            8.41  
 
Event 122  W45 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    74 Watkins, Michele   W48 Michigan                          32.00  
  2    52 Holmes, Allison    W45 Michigan                          33.57  
 
Event 127  M45 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    53 Malone, Roger      M46 Indiana                         1:03.40  
 
Event 129  M45 Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    63 Schuster, Robert   M49 Michigan                          3.15m  
 
Event 131  M45 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    44 Stockard, Guy      M47 Michigan                          1.65m  
  2    49 Rose, Todd         M47 Michigan                          1.60m  
 
Event 133  M45 Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    31 Mayer, John        M48 Michigan                          5.90m  
 
Event 135  M45 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    29 Pallett, Tobias    M45 Michigan                         12.38m  
  2    49 Rose, Todd         M47 Michigan                          9.84m  
  3    31 Mayer, John        M48 Michigan                          8.59m  
 
Event 140  W14-29 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    69 Winkler, Bettina   W14 Michigan                           8.30  
 
Event 149  M50 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    40 Sadley, Zbigmiew   M51 Michigan                       13:17.23  
 
Event 151  M50 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    65 Henderson Jr., Rub M51 Michigan                        9:55.98  
 
Event 154  W50 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    78 Slaughter, Jacklyn W51 Illimois                           9.16  
  2    56 Morris, Lori       W52 Michigan                          11.06  
 
Event 155  M50 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    77 Hieskell, Steve    M54 Michigan                           8.15  
  2    26 McBroom, Mark      M51 Michigan                           8.33  
  3     8 Waugh, Daniel      M54 Michigan                           8.48  
  4    76 Moses, Mitchell    M53 Michigan                           8.70  
  5     6 Gary, Michael      M51 Michigan                           9.21  
 
Event 157  M50 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    65 Henderson Jr., Rub M51 Michigan                        2:21.16  
  2     8 Waugh, Daniel      M54 Michigan                        2:38.99  
  3    28 Guest, Stanley     M51 Michigan                        2:45.46  
 
Event 159  M50 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    77 Hieskell, Steve    M54 Michigan                          26.61  
  2    26 McBroom, Mark      M51 Michigan                          27.52  
  3     8 Waugh, Daniel      M54 Michigan                          28.13  
 
Event 160  W50 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    78 Slaughter, Jacklyn W51 Illimois                          31.46  
  2    56 Morris, Lori       W52 Michigan                          37.36  
 
Event 161  M50 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    65 Henderson Jr., Rub M51 Michigan                        5:23.06  
 
Event 163  M50 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1     8 Waugh, Daniel      M54 Michigan                        1:05.56  
  2    28 Guest, Stanley     M51 Michigan                        1:12.02  
 
Event 165  M50 Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    34 Babits, Paul       M52 Indiana                           4.50m  
 
Event 166  W50 Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    11 Babits, Brenda     W52 Indiana                           2.25m  
 
Event 169  M50 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1     6 Gary, Michael      M51 Michigan                          1.60m  
  2    76 Moses, Mitchell    M53 Michigan                          1.40m  
 
Event 171  M50 Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    83 Wilson, Lee        M51 Michigan                          6.99m  
 
Event 173  M50 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    82 Johnson, Gregory   M52 Michigan                         10.90m  
  2    83 Wilson, Lee        M51 Michigan                          7.25m  
 
Event 184  M55 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    48 Jakubnowski, Mark  M55 Michigan                          10.73  
 
Event 185  W55 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    79 Gooch, Cherylyn    W55 Illimois                           9.52  
 
Event 186  M55 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    48 Jakubnowski, Mark  M55 Michigan                           8.82  
  2    23 Hall, David        M59 Michigan                           9.03  
 
Event 189  W55 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    79 Gooch, Cherylyn    W55 Illimois                          33.18  
 
Event 190  M55 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    48 Jakubnowski, Mark  M55 Michigan                          29.38  
  2    23 Hall, David        M59 Michigan                          29.85  
  3    27 Woodward, Terry    M58 Michigan                          33.66  
 
Event 194  M55 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    23 Hall, David        M59 Michigan                        1:12.33  
 
Event 196  M55 Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    27 Woodward, Terry    M58 Michigan                          2.70m  
 
Event 198  M55 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    27 Woodward, Terry    M58 Michigan                          1.30m  
 
Event 202  M55 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    30 Kennedy, Bruce     M59 Michigan                         10.68m  
 
Event 206  M55 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    48 Jakubnowski, Mark  M55 Michigan                          4.24m  
 
Event 207  W60 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    67 Lolli, Susan       W60 Michigan                       24:06.43  
 
Event 208  M60 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    42 Zlobicki, Zbigy    M62 Michigan                       20:27.95  
 
Event 212  M60 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    32 White, Robert      M63 Michigan                          12.53  
 
Event 214  M60 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    80 Worsley, Leondus   M61 Illimois                           8.65  
  2    42 Zlobicki, Zbigy    M62 Michigan                           8.69  
  3    32 White, Robert      M63 Michigan                           9.13  
 
Event 215  W60 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1     3 Feltz, Deborah     W60 Michigan                        3:01.93  
 
Event 216  M60 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    35 Harper, Turran     M61 Michigan                        2:31.20  
 
Event 218  M60 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    42 Zlobicki, Zbigy    M62 Michigan                          29.01  
  2    80 Worsley, Leondus   M61 Illimois                          29.79  
 
Event 221  W60 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1     3 Feltz, Deborah     W60 Michigan                        1:22.89  
 
Event 222  M60 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    35 Harper, Turran     M61 Michigan                        1:14.26  
 
Event 224  M60 Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    64 Prether, Craig     M61 Michigan                          2.85m  
  2    62 Jersevic, Roland   M60 Michigan                          1.80m  
 --     1 Arnett, Mark       M61 Michigan                             NH  
 
Event 228  M60 Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    45 Renner, Wayne      M60 Ohio Entry                       12.79m  
  2    24 Butsch, Michael    M63 Ohio Entry                       12.22m  
 
Event 230  M60 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    24 Butsch, Michael    M63 Ohio Entry                       11.56m  
  2    45 Renner, Wayne      M60 Ohio Entry                       10.27m  
  3    62 Jersevic, Roland   M60 Michigan                         10.06m  
 
Event 234  M60 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    32 White, Robert      M63 Michigan                          3.95m  
 
Event 241  W65 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    85 Sarnaik, Sharada   W66 Michigan                          10.92  
 
Event 242  M65 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    66 Large, John        M65 Michigan                           8.70  
  2    46 Bentley, Ray       M68 Michigan                          10.48  
 
Event 243  W65 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    12 Thelen, Ruth       W68 Michigan                        3:19.78  
 
Event 246  M65 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    15 Booth, Howard      M69 Michigan                          32.70  
  2    46 Bentley, Ray       M68 Michigan                          37.76  
 
Event 249  W65 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    12 Thelen, Ruth       W68 Michigan                        1:30.76  
 
Event 252  M65 Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    66 Large, John        M65 Michigan                          3.45m  
  2    36 Kilpelainen, Matti M67 Michigan                          3.15m  
  3    15 Booth, Howard      M69 Michigan                          3.00m  
 
Event 254  M65 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    33 Butzin, William    M65 Ohio Entry                        1.05m  
 
Event 256  M65 Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    33 Butzin, William    M65 Ohio Entry                       12.31m  
 
Event 258  M65 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    33 Butzin, William    M65 Ohio Entry                        8.40m  
 
Event 259  W65 Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    85 Sarnaik, Sharada   W66 Michigan                          6.60m  
 
Event 260  M65 Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    46 Bentley, Ray       M68 Michigan                          6.75m  
 
Event 262  M65 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    15 Booth, Howard      M69 Michigan                          3.73m  
  2    46 Bentley, Ray       M68 Michigan                          3.01m  
 
Event 264  M70 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1     7 Vail, Russell      M72 Michigan                       26:44.74  
 
Event 272  M70 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    17 Malaczynske, Gerar M70 Michigan                        2:48.43  
 --    38 Waterman, William  M70 Michigan                            DNF  
 
Event 278  M70 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    17 Malaczynske, Gerar M70 Michigan                        1:14.65  
  2    38 Waterman, William  M70 Michigan                        1:26.04  
 
Event 282  M70 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    71 Haines, Forest     M74 Michigan                          1.10m  
 
Event 284  M70 Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    54 Bitsko, Mickey     M70 Ohio Entry                       15.18m  
  2    71 Haines, Forest     M74 Michigan                          8.64m  
 
Event 286  M70 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    54 Bitsko, Mickey     M70 Ohio Entry                       10.59m  
  2    71 Haines, Forest     M74 Michigan                          9.64m  
 
Event 308  M75 Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    37 Root, Bob          M78 Michigan                          1.95m  
 
Event 310  M75 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    37 Root, Bob          M78 Michigan                          1.15m  
  2    25 Fritz, Edward      M75 Michigan                          1.10m  
 
Event 311  W75 Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    10 Berman, Joan       W75 Michigan                          8.21m  
 
Event 313  W75 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    10 Berman, Joan       W75 Michigan                          6.06m  
 
Event 314  M75 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    25 Fritz, Edward      M75 Michigan                          8.91m  
 
Event 316  M75 Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    37 Root, Bob          M78 Michigan                          6.17m  
 
Event 318  M75 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    37 Root, Bob          M78 Michigan                          2.30m  
 
Event 320  M80 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    60 Genzlinger, Vance  M83 Michigan                       25:32.17  
 
Event 380  M85 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    22 Hipple, Jack       M89 Michigan                          14.51  
 
Event 384  M85 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    22 Hipple, Jack       M89 Michigan                          55.04  
 
Event 396  M85 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    22 Hipple, Jack       M89 Michigan                          5.45m  
 
Event 400  M85 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    22 Hipple, Jack       M89 Michigan                          1.32m