2012 USATF Michigan Open/Masters Indoor T&F Championships

Last Updated: 3/19/2012 5:30PM

Licensed to Eastern Michigan University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/14/2012 11:33 AM
2012 USATF Michigan Assoc. Indoor - 3/4/2012
Track & Field Championships
Bowen Fieldhouse, Ypsilanti, MI

Results
 
Event 1  W14-29 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Goff, Allyson            W15 Michigan                  7.98  
  2 Hunt, Haleigh            W14 Michigan                  8.93  
 
Event 1  W50 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryant, Marion           W51 Michigan                 11.91  
 
Event 2  M13&U 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Negoita, Ovidiu-Paul     M10 Canada                    9.31   6 
 
Event 2  M14-29 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Puhalla, Michael         M22 Michigan                  7.14   6 
  2 Myree, Darell            M21 Michigan                  7.33   6 
  3 Reis, Nick               M17 Michigan                  7.38   6 
  4 Elcock, Kiambu           M18 Michigan                  7.56   6 
  5 Schneider, Joshua        M15 Michigan                  7.90   6 
  6 McMillian, Adam          M24 Michigan                  8.06   6 
 
Event 2  M35 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stears, Brian            M37 Michigan                  7.92   5 
  2 Edge, Tyrone             M38 Canada                    8.03   5 
  3 Bentley, Steve           M36 Michigan                  8.70   5 
 
Event 2  M40 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mehl, Jonathan           M42 Michigan                  8.01   5 
 
Event 2  M45 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ludwig, James            M48 Michigan                  8.16   4 
 
Event 2  M50 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zelmanski, Paul          M52 Michigan                  8.12   4 
  2 Hieskell, Steve          M53 Ohio                      8.15   3 
  3 McBroom, Mark            M50 Michigan                  8.31   4 
  4 Waugh, Daniel            M53 Michigan                  8.42   4 
  5 Moses, Mitchell          M52 Michigan                  8.55   4 
  6 Maclin, Langstrom        M51 Ohio                      8.59   4 
  7 Finley, Lawrence         M53 Ohio                      8.81   3 
  8 Jakubowski, Mark         M54 Michigan                  9.01   3 
  9 Wilson, Rodney           M53 Michigan                  9.11   3 
 
Event 2  M55 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bunner, Tom              M56 Michigan                  8.32   3 
  2 Hall, David              M58 Michigan                  8.94   3 
 
Event 2  M60 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bryant, NZ               M62 Michigan                  7.95   2 
  2 Hale, Les                M60 Michigan                  8.13   2 
  3 Daniels, Michael         M62 Ohio                      8.73   2 
  4 Hunt, James              M63 Michigan                 10.56   2 
 -- Zlobicki, Zbigy          M61 Michigan                   DNS   2 
 
Event 2  M65 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McHattie, Anthony        M66 Michigan                 10.63  
 -- Butts, Tim               M69 Michigan                   DNS  
 
Event 2  M70 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Kline, Barry             M71 Pennsylvania               DNS  
 
Event 2  M85 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hipple, Jack             M88 Michigan                 13.98  
 
Event 3  W14-29 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hunt, Haleigh            W14 Michigan                 30.12  
 
Event 4  M14-29 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Puhalla, Michael         M22 Michigan                 22.78   5 
  2 Myree, Darell            M21 Michigan                 24.76   5 
  3 Schneider, Joshua        M15 Michigan                 25.94   5 
 -- Reis, Nick               M17 Michigan                   DNS   5 
 
Event 4  M35 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edge, Tyrone             M38 Canada                   25.36   4 
 -- Stears, Brian            M37 Michigan                   DNS   4 
 
Event 4  M40 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mehl, Jonathan           M42 Michigan                 25.70   4 
 -- Russell, Henry           M41 Michigan                   SCR   4 
 
Event 4  M45 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ludwig, James            M48 Michigan                 26.96   4 
 
Event 4  M50 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hieskell, Steve          M53 Ohio                     26.17   2 
  2 McBroom, Mark            M50 Michigan                 27.31   3 
  3 Waugh, Daniel            M53 Michigan                 27.53   3 
  4 Moses, Mitchell          M52 Michigan                 29.24   3 
  5 Finley, Lawrence         M53 Ohio                     29.40   3 
  6 Maclin, Langstrom        M51 Ohio                     29.95   2 
 -- Jakubowski, Mark         M54 Michigan                   SCR   2 
 -- Walls, Vincent           M52 Ohio                       SCR   3 
 -- Wilson, Rodney           M53 Michigan                   DNS   2 
 
Event 4  M55 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bunner, Tom              M56 Michigan                 27.09   2 
  2 Hall, David              M58 Michigan                 29.84   2 
 
Event 4  M60 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniels, Michael         M62 Ohio                     29.30  
 -- Thomas, Norman           M62 Ohio                       SCR  
 -- Hale, Les                M60 Michigan                   SCR  
 
Event 4  M70 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Kline, Barry             M71 Pennsylvania               SCR  
 
Event 4  M85 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hipple, Jack             M88 Michigan                 52.86  
 
Event 5  W14-29 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Hunt, Haleigh            W14 Michigan                    NT  
 
Event 5  W45 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Vincent, Christine       W48 Michigan                    NT  
 
Event 5  W55 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Feltz, Deborah           W59 Michigan               1:19.75  
 
Event 5  W65 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thelen, Ruth             W67 Michigan               1:30.76  
 
Event 6  M14-29 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Schneider, Joshua        M15 Michigan                 58.73   3 
 -- McMillian, Adam          M24 Michigan                   DNS   3 
 
Event 6  M35 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Borgman, Aaron           M37 Michigan               1:06.80   3 
 
Event 6  M45 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ludwig, James            M48 Michigan               1:01.61   3 
 
Event 6  M50 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Barber, Wiilliam         M53 Michigan               1:00.78   2 
  2 Waugh, Daniel            M53 Michigan               1:02.83   2 
 -- Finley, Lawrence         M53 Ohio                       DNS   2 
 
Event 6  M55 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hall, David              M58 Michigan               1:09.23   2 
 
Event 6  M60 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryant, NZ               M62 Michigan               1:05.61  
  2 Thomas, Norman           M62 Ohio                   1:12.16  
  3 Touran, Neal             M63 Michigan               1:15.45  
 -- Harper, Turran           M60 Michigan                   DNS  
 
Event 7  W14-29 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hunt, Haleigh            W14 Michigan               2:50.39  
 
Event 7  W45 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vincent, Christine       W48 Michigan               2:38.06  
 
Event 7  W55 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Feltz, Deborah           W59 Michigan               3:00.57  
 
Event 7  W65 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thelen, Ruth             W67 Michigan               3:22.57  
 
Event 8  M50 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barber, Wiilliam         M53 Michigan               2:21.95  
  2 Henderson, Jr, Ruben     M50 Michigan               2:22.63  
  3 Walls, Vincent           M52 Ohio                   2:30.68  
  4 Guest, Stanley           M50 Michigan               2:46.74  
 
Event 8  M60 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harper, Turran           M60 Michigan               2:32.88  
  2 Touran, Neal             M63 Michigan               2:47.03  
  3 Thomas, Norman           M62 Ohio                   2:53.43  
 
Event 10  M14-29 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Filipek, Tony            M23 Michigan               4:19.62  
  2 Brosky, Matthew          M14 Michigan               5:00.64  
  3 Parrell, Connor          M14 Michigan               5:53.60  
 
Event 10  M40 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Menovick, Steve          M43 Michigan               5:13.64  
 
Event 10  M45 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dixon, Daniel            M48 Michigan               5:03.44  
  2 Pepper, JD               M48 Michigan               5:10.59  
  3 Porz, Donald             M48 Ohio                   6:08.36  
 
Event 10  M50 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henderson, Jr, Ruben     M50 Michigan               5:15.36  
 -- Waugh, Daniel            M53 Michigan                   DNS  
 
Event 12  M14-29 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brosky, Matthew          M14 Michigan               9:37.14  
  2 Smith, Cody              M15 Michigan               9:39.09  
  3 Parrell, Connor          M14 Michigan              11:27.07  
 
Event 12  M40 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Menovick, Steve          M43 Michigan               9:56.33  
 
Event 12  M45 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dixon, Daniel            M48 Michigan               9:43.74  
  2 Pepper, JD               M48 Michigan               9:56.50  
  3 Hartl, Tim               M47 Michigan              10:02.50  
  4 Porz, Donald             M48 Ohio                  12:19.01  
 
Event 12  M50 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henderson, Jr, Ruben     M50 Michigan               9:56.03  
 
Event 13  W14-29 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goff, Allyson            W15 Michigan                  9.14  
 
Event 14  M50 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zelmanski, Paul          M52 Michigan                  9.62  
  2 Jakubowski, Mark         M54 Michigan                 11.20  
 -- Fazzina, Mark            M51 Ohio                       DNS   DNF
 
Event 14  M60 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 -- Daniels, Michael         M62 Ohio                       SCR      SCR
 
Event 14  M70 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kline, Barry             M71 Pennsylvania             11.92  
 
Event 16  M35 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Borgman, Aaron           M37 Michigan                 1.60m  
 
Event 16  M40 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Negoita, Ovidiu          M40 Canada                   1.70m  
 
Event 16  M45 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ludwig, James            M48 Michigan                 1.50m  
 
Event 16  M50 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moses, Mitchell          M52 Michigan                 1.45m  
  2 Finley, Lawrence         M53 Ohio                     1.40m  
 
Event 16  M55 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Woodward, Terry          M57 Michigan                   DNS  
 
Event 16  M60 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patterson, Bruce         M60 Ohio                     1.40m  
 -- Gustovich, George        M61 Ohio                        NH  
 
Event 16  M70 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kline, Barry             M71 Pennsylvania             1.37m  
 
Event 16  M75 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Root, Bob                M77 Michigan                 1.07m  
 
Event 17  W14-29 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conter, Micaela          W17 Michigan                 3.35m  
  2 Tewksbury, Claire        W18 Michigan                 3.20m  
  3 Powell, Kamie            W15 Michigan                 3.05m  
  4 Alahiva, Bridget         W25 Michigan                 2.30m  
 
Event 17  W50 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Babits, Brenda           W51 Indiana                  2.30m  
 
Event 17  W60 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGiness, Linda          W61 Michigan                 1.40m  
 
Event 18  M14-29 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Horner, Jeremy           M18 Michigan                 4.60m  
  2 McMillian, Adam          M24 Michigan                 4.25m  
  2 Gary, Noah               M15 Michigan                 4.25m  
  4 Janke, Jacob             M17 Michigan                 4.10m  
  5 Westphal, Connor         M17 Michigan                 3.80m  
  5 Babits, Alex             M16 Michigan                 3.80m  
  7 Zander, Kyle             M16 Michigan                 3.20m  
  8 Woodward, Adam           M24 Michigan                 2.60m  
 -- Schilke, Rochester       M19 Michigan                   DNS  
 
Event 18  M45 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schuster, Robert         M48 Michigan                 3.50m  
 
Event 18  M50 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Babits, Bob              M50 Michigan                    NH  
 -- Babits, Paul             M51 Indiana                    DNS  
 
Event 18  M55 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Bunner, Tom              M56 Michigan                   DNS  
 -- Woodward, Terry          M57 Michigan                   DNS  
 
Event 18  M60 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Prether, Criag           M60 Michigan                 2.90m  
 -- Gustovich, George        M61 Ohio                        NH  
 
Event 18  M65 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Booth, Howard            M68 Michigan                 2.60m  
 -- Kilpelainen, Matti       M66 Michigan                    NH  
 
Event 18  M70 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roth, Jim                M74 Michigan                 2.30m  
 
Event 18  M75 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Root, Bob                M77 Michigan                 2.15m  
 
Event 20  M13&U Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Negoita, Ovidiu-Paul     M10 Canada                   4.09m  
 
Event 20  M14-29 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Hurie           M29 Michigan                 5.83m  
  2 McMillian, Adam          M24 Michigan                 4.97m  
 
Event 20  M35 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bentley, Steve           M36 Michigan                 4.88m  
 
Event 20  M40 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Negoita, Ovidiu          M40 Canada                   5.84m  
  2 Mehl, Jonathan           M42 Michigan                 5.17m  
 -- Russell, Henry           M41 Michigan                   DNS  
 
Event 20  M45 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Ludwig, James            M48 Michigan                   DNS  
 
Event 20  M50 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zelmanski, Paul          M52 Michigan                 4.81m  
  2 McKinly, Derek           M51 Ohio                     4.51m  
  3 Jakubowski, Mark         M54 Michigan                 3.80m  
 -- Barber, Wiilliam         M53 Michigan                   DNS  
 
Event 20  M60 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patterson, Bruce         M60 Ohio                     4.18m  
  2 Gustovich, George        M61 Ohio                     4.15m  
  3 Daniels, Michael         M62 Ohio                     3.75m  
 -- Hale, Les                M60 Michigan                   DNS  
 
Event 20  M75 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Root, Bob                M77 Michigan                 3.47m  
 
Event 20  M85 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hipple, Jack             M88 Michigan                 1.58m  
 
Event 22  M14-29 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McMillian, Adam          M24 Michigan                11.35m  
 
Event 22  M35 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bentley, Steve           M36 Michigan                 9.69m  
 
Event 22  M40 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Negoita, Ovidiu          M40 Canada                  11.52m  
 
Event 22  M45 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Ludwig, James            M48 Michigan                   DNS  
 
Event 22  M50 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKinly, Derek           M51 Ohio                    10.27m  
 -- Barber, Wiilliam         M53 Michigan                   DNS  
 
Event 22  M60 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patterson, Bruce         M60 Ohio                     9.72m  
  2 Gustovich, George        M61 Ohio                     8.99m  
 
Event 22  M75 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Root, Bob                M77 Michigan                 8.27m  
 
Event 23  W14-29 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henderson, Nia           W26 Michigan                14.69m  
  2 Beaver, Ashley           W24 New York                 9.34m  
 
Event 23  W50 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brady, Janet             W53 Michigan                 6.82m  
 
Event 23  W55 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wetenhall, Kathy         W58 Ohio                     8.12m  
 
Event 23  W60 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGiness, Linda          W61 Michigan                 7.88m  
 
Event 23  W70 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berman, Joan             W74 Michigan                 4.72m  
 
Event 24  M35 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bentley, Steve           M36 Michigan                 9.04m  
 
Event 24  M45 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Grady, Damon             M46 Michigan                   DNS  
 
Event 24  M55 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Bruce           M58 Michigan                10.98m  
 
Event 24  M60 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 George, Hilary           M63 Michigan                13.19m  
  2 Butzin, William          M64 Ohio                     8.53m  
  3 Hunt, James              M63 Michigan                 7.37m  
 
Event 24  M65 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bitsko, Mickey           M69 Ohio                    10.77m  
 
Event 24  M85 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hipple, Jack             M88 Michigan                 5.79m  
 
Event 25  W14-29 Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ampadu, Effua            W26 Ohio                    17.33m  
  2 Beaver, Ashley           W24 New York                10.00m  
 
Event 25  W50 Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brady, Janet             W53 Michigan                 5.49m  
 
Event 25  W55 Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wetenhall, Kathy         W58 Ohio                    10.57m  
 
Event 25  W70 Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berman, Joan             W74 Michigan                 6.19m  
 
Event 26  M50 Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ohiggins, Robert         M51 Michigan                17.39m  
 
Event 26  M55 Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wetenhall, Jim           M57 Ohio                    17.32m  
  2 Kennedy, Bruce           M58 Michigan                10.46m  
 
Event 26  M60 Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 George, Hilary           M63 Michigan                18.03m  
  1 Butzin, William          M64 Ohio                    10.53m  
 
Event 26  M65 Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bitsko, Mickey           M69 Ohio                    13.70m  
 
Event 27  W50 Super Weight
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brady, Janet             W53 Michigan                 4.27m  
 -- Babits, Brenda           W51 Indiana                    DNS  
 
Event 27  W55 Super Weight
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wetenhall, Kathy         W58 Ohio                     7.85m  
 
Event 28  M45 Super Weight
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Grady, Damon             M46 Michigan                   DNS  
 
Event 28  M50 Super Weight
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ohiggins, Robert         M51 Michigan                 9.00m  
 -- Walls, Vincent           M52 Ohio                       DNS  
 
Event 28  M55 Super Weight
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wetenhall, Jim           M57 Ohio                     8.95m  
 
Event 28  M60 Super Weight
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 George, Hilary           M63 Michigan                 8.32m  
  2 Butzin, William          M64 Ohio                     5.66m  
 
Event 28  M65 Super Weight
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bitsko, Mickey           M69 Ohio                     7.19m  
 
Event 29  W55 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Topham, Debbie           W59 Michigan              17:24.93  
 
Event 29  W80 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Selby, Carolyn           W81 Michigan              26:10.54  
 
Event 30  M45 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Swarts, David            M46 Michigan              14:09.20  
  2 Obrien, Dan              M47 Michigan              15:10.92  
 
Event 30  M55 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reed, Bill               M59 Michigan              17:04.00  
 
Event 30  M60 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Zlobicki, Zbigy          M61 Michigan                   SCR  
 
Event 30  M65 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drysdale, Roy            M69 Michigan              21:21.13  
 
Event 30  M80 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Green, Max               M80 Michigan              19:35.82  
 
Event 31  W80 1600 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fallows, Thellma         W84 Michigan              16:46.93  
 
Event 32  M70 1600 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vail, Russell            M71 Michigan              14:29.28