2009 USATF Michigan Open/Masters Indoor T&F Championships

Licensed to Eastern Michigan Univ.     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/14/2009 02:23 PM
                    USATF Michigan Open/Masters - 2/14/2009                    
                      Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
                         Bob Parks Track, Ypsilanti MI                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benjamin, Becky           43 Michigan              17:45.94  
  2 Topham, Debbie            56 Michigan              18:36.59  
 
Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reed, Bill                56 Michigan              17:39.58  
  2 Thomas, John              53 Michigan              19:07.84  
  3 Knight, Don               62 Michigan              19:24.47  
  4 Sanders, Marshall         68 Michigan              20:06.67  
 
Event 3  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vansteyack, Nicole        23 Michigan              12:09.17  
  2 Jackson, Delachaise       37 Michigan              16:06.53  
 
Event 4  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Menovcik, Steve           40 Michigan               9:37.01  
  2 Walters, William          39 Michigan              10:16.85  
  3 Shaw, John                66 Michigan              17:25.81  
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zelmanski, Paul           49 Michigan                 10.05  
  2 Bentley, Steve            33 Michigan                 10.21  
  3 Jakubowski, Mark          51 Michigan                 10.33  
  4 Hall, David               55 Michigan                 13.00  
 
Event 7  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarnaiak, Sharada         62 Michigan                 10.48  
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brothers, Barry           43 Michigan                  8.01   2 
  2 Hieskell, Steve           50 Ohio                      8.08   2 
  3 Beasely, Ron              51 Michigan                  8.18   2 
  4 Jackson, Don              40 Michigan                  8.23   2 
  5 Zlobicki, Zbigniew        58 Michigan                  8.36   1 
  6 Covey, Bruce              62 Michigan                  8.44   1 
  6 Zelmanski, Paul           49 Michigan                  8.44   2 
  8 Hale, Les                 57 Michigan                  8.55   1 
  9 Jakubowski, Mark          51 Michigan                  8.70   2 
 10 Butts, Tim                66 Michigan                  8.80   1 
 11 Kidd, Michael             46 Michigan                  8.87   2 
 11 Booth, Howard             65 Michigan                  8.87   1 
 13 Wilson, Rodney            50 Michigan                  9.39   2 
 14 Malaczynski, Geard        66 Michigan                  9.69   1 
 
Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ernst, Heidi              25 Michigan               2:52.21  
  2 Feltz, Deborah            56 Michigan               3:09.12  
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malaczynski, Geard        66 Michigan               2:39.52  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thelen, Ruth              64 Michigan                 38.21  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Peyerk, Corey             25 Michigan                 24.20   3 
  2 Hieskell, Steve           50 Ohio                     26.01   2 
  3 Beasely, Ron              51 Michigan                 26.11   2 
  4 Wilkes, George            20 Michigan                 26.52   3 
  5 Jackson, Don              40 Michigan                 26.67   3 
  6 Brothers, Barry           43 Michigan                 27.31   2 
  7 Zlobicki, Zbigniew        58 Michigan                 27.82   1 
  8 Covey, Bruce              62 Michigan                 28.23   1 
  9 Jakubowski, Mark          51 Michigan                 29.36   2 
 10 Hall, David               55 Michigan                 29.38   1 
 11 Malaczynski, Geard        66 Michigan                 34.43   1 
 -- Butts, Tim                66 Michigan                   DNF   1 
 
Event 13  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vansteyack, Nicole        23 Michigan               5:42.74  
  2 Ernst, Heidi              25 Michigan               6:34.29  
 
Event 14  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Menovcik, Steve           40 Michigan               4:58.55  
  2 Torres, Sam               56 Michigan               5:15.08  
 -- Malaczynski, Geard        66 Michigan                   DNF  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Feltz, Deborah            56 Michigan               1:26.35  
  2 Thelen, Ruth              64 Michigan               1:30.59  
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peyerk, Corey             25 Michigan                 55.03  
  2 Beasely, Ron              51 Michigan                 58.95  
  3 Jackson, Don              40 Michigan                 59.31  
  4 Wilkes, George            20 Michigan               1:01.15  
  5 Hall, David               55 Michigan               1:11.69  
 
Event 17  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Amy             17 Michigan                 3.30m  
 
Event 18  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Babits, Max               16 Michigan                 4.35m  
  2 Kilpelainen, Matti        63 Michigan                 3.60m  
  3 Booth, Howard             65 Michigan                 3.00m  
  4 Large, John               61 Michigan                 2.85m  
  4 Woodward, Terry           54 Michigan                 2.85m  
  6 Banhagel, Robert          62 Ohio                     2.70m  
 -- Babilts, Paul             50 Indiana                     NH  
 -- Babits, Robert            49 Michigan                    NH  
 
Event 20  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stockard, Guy             43 Michigan                 1.67m  
  2 Loria, Jeff               43 Michigan                 1.57m  
 
Event 21  Women Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wetland, Kathy               Michigan                10.31m  
  1 Wetenhall, Kathy          55 Ohio                    10.31m  
 
Event 22  Men Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wetenhall, Jim            54 Ohio                    18.79m  
  2 George, Hilary            60 Michigan                17.26m  
  3 Stomps, Jason             21 Michigan                17.06m  
  4 Bailey, Don               49 Michigan                12.00m  
  5 Butzin, William           61 Ohio                     8.65m  
 
Event 25  Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarnaiak, Sharada         62 Michigan                 7.41m  
 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bentley, Steve            33 Michigan                10.43m  
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarnaiak, Sharada         62 Michigan                 3.53m  
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bentley, Steve            33 Michigan                 4.89m  
  2 Covey, Bruce              62 Michigan                 4.78m  
  3 Zelmanski, Paul           49 Michigan                 4.65m  
  4 Booth, Howard             65 Michigan                 4.54m  
  5 Jakubowski, Mark          51 Michigan                 4.41m  
  6 Loria, Jeff               43 Michigan                 4.37m  
  7 Beasely, Ron              51 Michigan                 4.26m  
 
Event 29  Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wetenhall, Kathy          55 Ohio                     9.25m  
  2 Redissi, DeAnna           41 Michigan                 7.24m  
  3 Berman, Joan              71 Michigan                 4.90m  
 
Event 30  Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goerge, Hilary            60 Michigan                14.31m  
  2 Bailey, Don               49 Michigan                12.87m  
  3 Bentley, Steve            33 Michigan                 9.42m  
  4 Butzin, William           61 Ohio                     9.07m  
 
Event 31  Women Other Superweight
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wetenhall, Kathy          55 Ohio                     8.03m  
 
Event 32  Men Other Superweight
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wetenhall, Jim            54 Ohio                     9.73m  
  2 Goerge, Hilary            60 Michigan                 9.08m  
  3 Bailey, Don               49 Michigan                 7.95m  
  4 Butzin, William           61 Ohio                     4.89m