2007 USATF Michigan Open/Masters Indoor T&F Championships

Licensed to Eastern Michigan Univ.      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/7/2007 09:39 AM
                     USATF Michigan Association - 3/3/2007
                 Open and Masters Track & Field Championships
                 Bob Parks Track, Eastern Michigan University
                                    Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gail Kantak              W54 Michigan                  9.24
  2 Jackie Wood              W48 Michigan                  9.57
  3 Sharada Sarnaik          W60 Michigan                 10.42
  4 Deborah Feltz            W54 Michigan                 10.68
  5 Ruth Thelen              W62 Michigan                 10.92

Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gail Kantak              W54 Michigan                 35.02
  2 Sharada Sarnaik          W60 Michigan                 37.04
-- Jackie Wood              W48 Michigan                   DNF

Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ruth Thelen              W62 Michigan               1:23.76
  2 Deborah Feltz            W54 Michigan               1:25.24

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sharon Becker            W36 Michigan               2:30.16
  2 Deborah Feltz            W54 Michigan               3:13.68
  3 Ruth Thelen              W62 Michigan               3:20.53

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brinda Babits            W46 Indiana                  2.28m    7-05.75
  2 Linda McGiness           W56 Michigan                 1.45m    4-09.00

Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sharada Sarnaik          W60 Michigan              11-11.00      3.63m

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Linda Lawton             W53 Michigan                 7.60m   24-11.25
  2 Linda McGiness           W56 Michigan                 7.31m   23-11.75

Men 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 George Joautin           M36 Michigan                  7.29   1
  2 Tom Smith                M53 Michigan                  7.64   2
  3 Zbigniew Zlobicki        M56 Michigan                  8.32   2
  4 Paul Zelmanski           M47 Michigan                  8.39   1
  5 Jim Carr                 M47 Michigan                  8.41   2
  6 Tim Butts                M64 Michigan                  8.65   1
  7 Mark Jakubowski          M49 Michigan                  9.08   2
  8 Howard Booth             M63 Michigan                  9.10   2
  9 Ray Bentley              M62 Michigan                  9.64   1
10 Leon Savenas             M62 Michigan                  9.74   2
11 Ernie Alcocer            M74 Michigan                 10.66   1
12 Ronald Tyler             M65 Michigan                 10.82   1
13 Leon Berman              M76 Michigan                 10.83   1

Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 George Joautin           M36 Michigan                 23.80   1
  2 Tom Smith                M53 Michigan                 24.02   1
  3 Zbigniew Zlobicki        M56 Michigan                 27.82   2
  4 David Hall               M53 Michigan                 29.03   2
  5 Tim Butts                M64 Michigan                 30.68   1
  6 Leon Savenas             M62 Michigan                 31.51   1
  7 Ray Bentley              M62 Michigan                 34.91   1
  8 Ernie Alcocer            M74 Michigan                 36.98   2
  9 Leon Berman              M76 Michigan                 40.06   2

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Soash              M21 Michigan                 52.84   2  52.8334
  2 George Joautin           M36 Michigan                J52.84   2  52.8374
  3 Kenon Goree              M39 Michigan                 56.15   2
  4 Tom Smith                M53 Michigan                 56.70   2
  5 Don Jackson              M38 Michigan                 57.60   1
-- Jim Carr                 M47 Michigan                   DNF   1

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eric Green               M38 Michigan               2:09.83
  2 Don Jackson              M38 Michigan               2:13.94
  3 Kenon Goree              M39 Michigan               2:16.30
  4 Scott Baker              M34 Michigan               2:17.38
  5 Wade Perry               M44 Michigan               2:19.14

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eric Green               M38 Michigan               9:52.34
  2 Doug Ogden               M44 Michigan              10:01.46
  3 J.D. Pepper              M43 Michigan              10:09.04
  4 Ronald Ruffin            M59 Michigan              11:47.62
  5 Jeffery Heath            M45 Michigan              12:51.10
  6 Gary Morgan              M47 Michigan              13:35.40
  7 Dick McGiness            M60 Michigan              30:15.17

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul Zelmanski           M47 Michigan                 10.61
  2 David Hall               M53 Michigan                 11.57
  3 Ronald Tyler             M65 Michigan                 15.39
  4 Mark Jakubowski          M49 Michigan                 25.07

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeff Loria               M41 Michigan               5-06.00      1.67m
  1 Guy Stockard             M41 Michigan               5-06.00      1.67m
  3 Jim Pocan                M56 Michigan               4-04.00      1.32m
  4 Mark Jakubowski          M49 Michigan               4-00.00      1.21m
  5 William Butzin           M59 Ohio                   3-10.00      1.16m
  6 Ray Bentley              M62 Michigan               3-08.00      1.11m
  7 Dan LaRose               M68 Michigan               3-04.00      1.01m

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Yassay           M17 Michigan                 4.25m   13-11.25
  2 Chris Machison           M19 Michigan                 3.80m   12-05.50
  3 Matti Kilpelainen        M61 Michigan                 3.50m   11-05.75
  4 Adam McMillan            M19 Michigan                 3.05m   10-00.00
  5 Terry Woodward           M52 Michigan                 2.90m    9-06.25
  5 Howard Booth             M63 Michigan                 2.90m    9-06.25
  5 Robert Banhagel          M61 Ohio                     2.90m    9-06.25
  8 Paul Babits              M46 Indiana                  2.65m    8-08.25
-- Joe Wesley               M16 Michigan                    NH

Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 George Joautin           M36 Michigan              21-10.00      6.65m
  2 Adam McMillan            M19 Michigan              17-11.00      5.46m
  3 Jeff Loria               M41 Michigan              16-10.75      5.14m
  4 Howard Booth             M63 Michigan              13-09.00      4.19m
  5 Jim Pocan                M56 Michigan              12-10.00      3.91m
  6 Ray Bentley              M62 Michigan              11-10.25      3.61m
  7 Mark Jakubowski          M49 Michigan              11-01.25      3.38m

Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jim Pocan                M56 Michigan                 7.21m   23-08.00

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hilary Goerge            M58 Michigan                12.82m   42-00.75
  2 Robert O'Higgins         M46 Michigan                12.78m   41-11.25
  3 David Gillen             M65 Ohio                    11.49m   37-08.50
  4 Dan LaRose               M68 Michigan                11.40m   37-05.00
  5 William Butzin           M59 Ohio                     8.87m   29-01.25

Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hilary Goerge            M58 Michigan                14.27m   46-10.00
  2 Robert O'Higgins         M46 Michigan                13.76m   45-01.75
  3 William Butzin           M59 Ohio                    10.15m   33-03.75
  4 Dan LaRose               M68 Michigan                10.06m   33-00.25

Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jerome Recker            M23 Michigan               4:25.73
  2 John Strycker            M40 Michigan               4:48.13
  3 Eric Green               M38 Michigan               4:48.28
  4 J.D. Pepper              M43 Michigan               5:00.89
  5 Wade Perry               M44 Michigan               5:05.60
  6 Ronald Ruffin            M59 Michigan               5:48.91

Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sharon Becker            W36 Michigan               5:59.65

Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Debbie Topham            W54 Michigan              17:08.99
  2 Lynette Heinlein         W50 Michigan              18:09.36
  3 Joan Berman              W69 Michigan              22:22.55
  4 Susan Lolli              W54 Michigan              22:23.03
  5 Mandy-Jo Suniewicz       W36 Michigan              24:42.32

Boys 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jan Klas                 M47 Unattached            14:24.94
  2 Bill Reed                M54 Michigan              15:30.57
  3 Gary Morgan              M47 Michigan              16:36.34
  4 Jeffery Heath            M45 Michigan              16:57.47
  5 Don Knight               M60 Michigan              17:41.04
  6 Marshall Sanders         M66 Michigan              18:44.92
  7 John Thomas              M51 Michigan              20:22.96